No events to show.

2019 NEWMAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 New England Col.   Emerson   2:00 PM
  @ UMass Boston
  Manhattanville   Babson   3:00 PM
  Emerson   Mass.-Boston   4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Clark   6:00 PM
  Salisbury Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Pratt   Wheaton   6:00 PM
  @ NYU Tournament
  Me.-Presque Isle   Babson   7:00 PM
  RIT   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  @ Scranton
  Montclair St.   Springfield   7:30 PM
  Potsdam   MIT   8:00 PM
  @ Gordon College (Wenham, Mass.)
  Penn St.-Berks   Smith   8:00 PM
  WestConn Invitational @ Danbury, Conn.
  Clark   Muhlenberg   8:00 PM
  Salisbury Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
Sat. 31 Buffalo State   Wheaton   10:00 AM
  @ NYU Tournament
  Westfield St.   Springfield   10:30 AM
  Westfield, Skidmore
  Mount Holyoke   Becker   11:00 AM
  Worcester St.   WPI   11:00 AM
  Clark   Salisbury   11:00 AM
  Sea Gull Classic
  Eastern Nazarene   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Wheaton   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Thiel   Clark   1:00 PM
  @ Salisbury, Md. / Salisbury Sea Gull Classic
  New Paltz   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, PA
  Bridgewater St.   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  @ Becker
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Smith   2:00 PM
  WestConn Invitational @ WCSU - Danbury, Conn.
  Suffolk   Babson   2:00 PM
  Endicott   WPI   3:00 PM
  MIT   MCLA   3:00 PM
  @ Gordon
  Brandeis   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Springfield Invitational
  Smith   Western Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Colonial Classic
  MIT   Gordon   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Scranton   5:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 3 Mount Holyoke   MCLA   6:00 PM
  MIT   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Keene St.   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Tufts   7:00 PM
  WPI   Gordon   7:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 MIT   LeTourneau   12:00 PM
  @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
  Wheaton   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  @ Clarkson
  Westfield St.   Clark   5:00 PM
  Trinity College Invitational @ Trinity College, Hartford, Conn.
  Springfield   Skidmore   6:00 PM
  @ NYU
  MIT   Willamette   6:00 PM
  Smith   Amherst   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Coast Guard   8:00 PM
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
  Wheaton   Brockport   8:00 PM
  @ Clarkson
  Wellesley   Bowdoin   8:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.) Tournament @ Middletown, Conn.
Sat. 7 Springfield   Stockton   TBA
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mount Holyoke   10:00 AM
  Wellesley   Wesleyan (Conn.)   10:00 AM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Clark   10:00 AM
  Trinity College Invitational @ Hartford, Conn.
  DeSales   Coast Guard   11:00 AM
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
  Clark   Trinity (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Trinity Invitational
  WPI   Southern Me.   12:00 PM
  Wheaton   Clarkson   1:00 PM
  Amherst   Emerson   1:00 PM
  @ WNEU
  Smith   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Wellesley   Rhode Island Col.   2:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.) Tournament @ Middletown, Conn.
  SUNY Cobleskill   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  WPI   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  @ Gorham, ME
  Wheaton   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  @ Clarkson University
  Wheaton   Muhlenberg   3:00 PM
  @ Clarkson
  Tufts   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
  Emerson   Western New Eng.   3:00 PM
  Springfield   New York U.   4:00 PM
  MIT   La Verne   4:00 PM
  2019 Spike It Up Classic @ Colorado College
  MIT   Colorado Col.   8:00 PM
  2019 Spike It Up Classic
Tue. 10 Clark   Mass.-Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  Emerson   Suffolk   6:00 PM
  Elms   WPI   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
  Smith   Rhode Island Col.   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Springfield   Union (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Wellesley   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Coast Guard   Merchant Marine   6:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Amherst   Clark   6:00 PM
  RIT   MIT   6:30 PM
  Bowdoin   Wellesley   6:30 PM
  @ MIT
  Geneseo   Babson   6:30 PM
  MIT Tournament (Babson Park, Mass.)
  Springfield   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Geneseo   MIT   10:00 AM
  MIT Tournament (Cambridge, Mass.)
  Coast Guard   Union (N.Y.)   10:00 AM
  WPI   Wentworth   11:00 AM
  Springfield   Roger Williams   11:00 AM
  @ Providence, R.I.
  Western New Eng.   Smith   11:00 AM
  Endicott   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Babson   Bowdoin   12:00 PM
  @ MIT
  Bridgewater St.   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  @ Gordon
  Mount Holyoke   Plymouth St.   12:00 PM
  Springfield   Stevens   1:00 PM
  WPI   Keene St.   1:00 PM
  @ Boston, Mass. (Wentworth Institute of Technology)
  Emerson   Connecticut Col.   1:00 PM
  @ Eastern Connecticut State (Willimantic, Conn.)
  Wheaton   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Norwich   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  @ Plymouth State
  Williams   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  @ Union College Tournament
  Babson   RIT   2:30 PM
  Emerson   Eastern Conn. St.   3:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Smith   3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   MIT   4:30 PM
  Tufts   Wellesley   4:30 PM
  @ MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Tue. 17 Springfield *   MIT   6:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   7:00 PM
  New England Col.   Smith   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Endicott   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Babson   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Keene St.   Wellesley   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 St. Lawrence   Springfield   6:30 PM
Sat. 21 Framingham St.   Smith   TBA
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Clark *   Babson   11:00 AM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Smith *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Clark   Kean   1:00 PM
  @ Babson Park, Mass.
  Kean   Babson   3:00 PM
  Wheaton   Western New Eng.   3:00 PM
  @ Worcester
  Framingham St.   MIT   4:00 PM
  Wheaton   Worcester St.   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 MIT   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mass.-Dartmouth   Babson   6:30 PM
Thu. 26 Mount Holyoke   Anna Maria   7:00 PM
  WPI   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Wheaton *   Clark   11:00 AM
  Babson *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Wheaton   Connecticut Col.   1:00 PM
  @ Clark University (Worcester, Mass.)
  Wellesley *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Springfield   Colby   1:30 PM
  Babson   Keene St.   2:00 PM
  @ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
  Connecticut Col.   Clark   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Bates   4:00 PM
  Keene St.   Smith   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Smith *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Clark   Emerson   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 WPI   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Bridgewater St.   Clark   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Smith *   Wheaton   11:00 AM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Babson   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Smith   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  @ Norton, Mass.
  Springfield *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Vassar   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  @ Babson
  Husson   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  @ Cambridge, Mass. - MIT
  Roger Williams   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Husson   MIT   4:00 PM
  Vassar   Babson   4:00 PM
Tue. 8 MIT *   Babson   6:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Mount Holyoke   Dean   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Emmanuel (Mass.)   MIT   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
  Simmons   Wheaton   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Tufts   Clark   6:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Worcester St.   Wellesley   9:00 AM
  Emerson   Wentworth   10:00 AM
  Brandeis   Babson   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Regis (Mass.)   WPI   11:00 AM
  Mass.-Boston   Springfield   11:00 AM
  Fairleigh Dickinson   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Smith   2:00 PM
  @ UMass Dartmouth, Dartmouth, Mass.
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Smith   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Emerson   Smith   TBA
  MIT *   Clark   6:00 PM
  Suffolk   WPI   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 Elms   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Simmons   Emerson   7:00 PM
  WPI   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Wheaton   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  @ hosted by Smith College (Scott Gym)
  Coast Guard   Connecticut Col.   5:00 PM
  Middlebury   MIT   7:00 PM
  Williams   Babson   7:00 PM
  @ New England Challenge at MIT
  Wheaton   Dean   7:00 PM
  @ hosted by Smith College (Scott Gym)
  Wellesley   Amherst   7:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Invitational
  Springfield   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Colby   Clark   7:00 PM
  @ at Smith
Sat. 19 Springfield   Williams   10:30 AM
  @ New England Challenge at MIT
  Clark   Amherst   11:00 AM
  Springfield   Middlebury   11:00 AM
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Williams   MIT   11:00 AM
  New England Challenge
  Dean   Smith   11:00 AM
  Babson   Tufts   11:00 AM
  @ MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
  U. of New England   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Clark   1:00 PM
  @ at Amherst
  Wellesley   Roger Williams   1:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Amherst, Mass.
  WPI   Bowdoin   1:00 PM
  Wellesley   Bates   3:00 PM
  Hall of Fame Invitational @ Amherst, Mass.
  Colby   Smith   3:00 PM
  Middlebury   Babson   3:30 PM
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Tufts   MIT   3:30 PM
Tue. 22 Wheaton *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Smith *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  MIT *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Clark   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
  Rivier   Emerson   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Framingham St.   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 New Paltz   Coast Guard   10:00 AM
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational
  Wheaton   Rowan   10:00 AM
  Brandeis   Emerson   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Westfield St.   MIT   11:00 AM
  Wheaton   King's (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  @ Rowan
  WPI   Eastern Conn. St.   12:00 PM
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational @ New London, CT
  Worcester St.   Clark   1:00 PM
  Wentworth   Babson   1:00 PM
  WPI   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational @ New London, CT
  Williams   Smith   3:00 PM
  @ Connecticut College
  Manhattanville   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Simmons   MIT   3:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational
  Smith   Connecticut Col.   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Babson   5:00 PM
Tue. 29 Coast Guard   Amherst   6:00 PM
  WPI *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Smith   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 Fitchburg St.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Hunter   Babson   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Babson *   Mount Holyoke   11:00 AM
  MIT *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Sage   Babson   1:00 PM
  @ Mt. Holyoke College
  Springfield *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Sage   Mount Holyoke   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
  TBD %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
  TBD %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
  TBD %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   1:00 PM
Fri. 15 TBD %   MIT   TBA
Sat. 16 TBD %   MIT   TBA
Sun. 17 TBD %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season