No events to show.

2019 NEWMAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Emerson 3 New England Col. 0 Final
  @ UMass Boston
  Manhattanville 0 Babson 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Mass.-Boston 2 Final
  Clark 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Salisbury Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, MD
  Wheaton 3 Pratt 0 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Babson 3 Final
  Coast Guard 0 RIT 3 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Montclair St. 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Potsdam 0 MIT 3 Final
  @ Wenham, Mas..
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Smith 1 Final
  WestConn Invitational @ Danbury, Conn.
  Clark 2 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Salisbury Sea Gull Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
Sat. 31 Buffalo State 0 Wheaton 3 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Westfield St. 2 Springfield 3 Final
  Westfield, Skidmore
  Mount Holyoke 2 Becker 3 Final
  Worcester St. 0 WPI 3 Final
  Clark 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Sea Gull Classic
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Wheaton 0 New York U. 3 Final
  Thiel 1 Clark 3 Final
  New Paltz 1 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Scranton Invitational
  Bridgewater St. 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  @ Leicester, Mass.
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 3 Smith 0 Final
  WestConn Invitational @ Danbury, CT
  Suffolk 0 Babson 3 Final
  Endicott 3 WPI 1 Final
  MIT 3 MCLA 0 Final
  @ Wenham, Mass.
  Brandeis 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Springfield Invitational
  Smith 0 Western Conn. St. 3 Final
  Colonial Classic
  MIT 3 Gordon 0 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Scranton 2 Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Mount Holyoke 0 MCLA 3 Final
  MIT 2 Endicott 3 Final
Wed. 4 Babson 3 Southern New Hampshire 0 Final
  Keene St. 3 Clark 0 Final
  Emerson 2 Tufts 3 Final
  WPI 3 Gordon 1 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
Fri. 6 LeTourneau 0 MIT 3 Final
  @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Coast Guard 0 Final
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
  Wheaton 0 St. Lawrence 3 Final
  Westfield St. 2 Clark 3 Final
  Trinity College Invitational @ Hartford,Conn.
  Skidmore 1 Springfield 3 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
  Willamette 0 MIT 3 Final
  Smith 0 Amherst 3 Final
  Roger Williams 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
  Wellesley 3 Bowdoin 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) Tournament @ Middletown, Conn.
  Brockport 2 Wheaton 3 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
Sat. 7 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  Wellesley 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 2 Clark 3 Final
  Trinity College Invitational @ Hartford, Conn.
  DeSales 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament @ New London, Conn.
  Clark 0 Trinity (Conn.) 3 Final
  Trinity Invitational
  WPI 3 Southern Me. 1 Final
  Wheaton 0 Clarkson 3 Final
  Emerson 1 Amherst 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Smith 1 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Springfield 2 Stockton 3 Final
  @ Brooklyn, NY
  Rhode Island Col. 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) Tournament @ Middletown, Conn.
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
  WPI 1 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  @ Gorham, ME
  Wheaton 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Potsdam, NY
  Tufts 3 Coast Guard 0 Final
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
  Emerson 3 Western New Eng. 1 Final
  Springfield 3 New York U. 2 Final
  La Verne 1 MIT 3 Final
  2019 Spike It Up Classic @ Colorado Springs, CO
  MIT 1 Colorado Col. 3 Final
  2019 Spike It Up Classic
Tue. 10 Clark 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
  Emerson 3 Suffolk 0 Final
  Elms 0 WPI 3 Final
  Mount Holyoke 3 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
  Smith 0 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
Wed. 11 Springfield 3 Union (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Wellesley 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
Thu. 12 Coast Guard 3 Merchant Marine 1 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Wheaton 3 Final
  Westfield St. 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
Fri. 13 Amherst 3 Clark 0 Final
  RIT 1 MIT 3 Final
  Wellesley 2 Bowdoin 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Geneseo 0 Babson 3 Final
  MIT Tournament (Babson Park, Mass.)
  Springfield 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
Sat. 14 Geneseo 1 MIT 3 Final
  MIT Tournament (Cambridge, Mass.)
  Coast Guard 3 Union (N.Y.) 2 Final
  WPI 2 Wentworth 3 Final
  Roger Williams 0 Springfield 3 Final
  @ Providence, R.I.
  Western New Eng. 2 Smith 3 Final
  Wellesley 3 Endicott 2 Final
  @ Unknown
  Bowdoin 0 Babson 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, MA
  Wheaton 3 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
  @ Wenham, Mass.
  Mount Holyoke 0 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Keene St. 3 WPI 0 Final
  @ Boston, Mass.
  Emerson 3 Connecticut Col. 0 Final
  @ Willimantic, Conn.
  Wheaton 3 Gordon 0 Final
  Norwich 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  Williams 2 Coast Guard 3 Final
  RIT 1 Babson 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, MA
  Emerson 3 Eastern Conn. St. 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Smith 3 Final
  Stevens 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Bowdoin 0 MIT 3 Final
  Wellesley 1 Tufts 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
Tue. 17 Springfield * 2 MIT 3 Final
  WPI * 0 Babson 3 Final
  Coast Guard * 3 Clark 0 Final
  New England Col. 1 Smith 3 Final
  Wellesley * 3 Emerson 0 Final
  Mount Holyoke * 0 Wheaton 3 Final
Thu. 19 Endicott 3 Wheaton 1 Final
  Babson 3 Simmons 0 Final
  Keene St. 1 Wellesley 3 Final
Fri. 20 St. Lawrence 0 Springfield 3 Final
Sat. 21 Clark * 0 Babson 3 Final
  Emerson * 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Smith * 0 MIT 3 Final
  Mount Holyoke * 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  WPI * 3 Springfield 1 Final
  Clark 1 Kean 3 Final
  @ Babson Park, MA
  Smith 2 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Kean 1 Babson 3 Final
  Wheaton 3 Western New Eng. 0 Final
  @ Worcester
  Framingham St. 0 MIT 3 Final
  Wheaton 3 Worcester St. 0 Final
Tue. 24 MIT 0 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  President's Game
  Clark * 0 Springfield 3 Final
  Coast Guard * 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  Babson * 1 Emerson 3 Final
  Smith * 0 WPI 3 Final
  Wheaton * 1 Wellesley 3 Final
Wed. 25 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Babson 3 Final
Thu. 26 Mount Holyoke 3 Anna Maria 0 Final
  WPI 3 Salve Regina 2 Final
  Emerson 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 28 Wheaton * 3 Clark 2 Final
  Babson * 3 Smith 0 Final
  Emerson * 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  MIT * 3 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Wheaton 0 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Wellesley * 3 WPI 2 Final
  Springfield 3 Colby 0 Final
  Hosted by Bates College
  Keene St. 0 Babson 3 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Connecticut Col. 3 Clark 0 Final
  Springfield 3 Bates 1 Final
  Keene St. 3 Smith 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Smith * 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Coast Guard * 3 Springfield 2 Final
  Mount Holyoke * 0 WPI 3 Final
  Wheaton * 0 MIT 3 Final
  Clark * 0 Emerson 3 Final
Thu. 3 WPI 1 Brandeis 3 Final
Fri. 4 Bridgewater St. 0 Clark 3 Final
Sat. 5 Smith * 1 Wheaton 3 Final
  Mount Holyoke * 0 MIT 3 Final
  Coast Guard * 0 Babson 3 Final
  WPI * 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Roger Williams 3 Smith 0 Final
  @ Norton, Mass.
  Springfield * 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Vassar 2 Final
  @ Babson
  Mount Holyoke 3 Husson 0 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass. - MIT
  Roger Williams 3 Wheaton 2 Final
  Husson 0 MIT 3 Final
  Vassar 0 Babson 3 Final
Tue. 8 MIT * 1 Babson 3 Final
  Emerson * 0 Wheaton 3 Final
  Springfield * 3 Smith 1 Final
  Wellesley * 3 Clark 1 Final
Wed. 9 Mount Holyoke 3 Dean 0 Final
Thu. 10 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 MIT 3 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Simmons 1 Wheaton 3 Final
Fri. 11 Tufts 3 Clark 0 Final
  Western New Eng. 3 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
Sat. 12 Worcester St. 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Emerson 3 Wentworth 1 Final
  Brandeis 0 Babson 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Regis (Mass.) 0 WPI 3 Final
  Mass.-Boston 0 Springfield 3 Final
  FDU-Florham 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  Bowdoin 3 Coast Guard 1 Final
  Smith 2 Southern Me. 3 Final
  @ Dartmouth, Mass.
  Fitchburg St. 0 WPI 3 Final
  Endicott 1 Babson 3 Final
  Roger Williams 2 Springfield 3 Final
  Smith 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
Tue. 15 MIT * 3 Clark 0 Final
  Emerson * 3 Smith 0 Final
  Suffolk 0 WPI 3 Final
  Wellesley * 3 Coast Guard 1 Final
  Babson * 3 Wheaton 1 Final
  Springfield * 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
Thu. 17 Elms 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  Simmons 0 Emerson 3 Final
  WPI 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Final
Fri. 18 Wheaton 3 Roger Williams 1 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Coast Guard 3 Connecticut Col. 2 Final
  Gordon 3 Smith 2 Final
  Middlebury 2 MIT 3 Final
  Williams 0 Babson 3 Final
  Wheaton 3 Dean 0 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Wellesley 3 Amherst 2 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational
  Springfield 0 Tufts 3 Final
  Clark 3 Colby 2 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
Sat. 19 Clark 0 Amherst 3 Final
  Springfield 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Williams 0 MIT 3 Final
  New England Challenge
  Dean 0 Smith 3 Final
  Tufts 2 Babson 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  U. of New England 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Clark 3 Gordon 1 Final
  Wellesley 3 Roger Williams 0 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational
  WPI 0 Bowdoin 3 Final
  Wellesley 3 Bates 0 Final
  Hall of Fame Invitational
  Colby 2 Smith 3 Final
  Williams 3 Springfield 2 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Middlebury 0 Babson 3 Final
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Tufts 3 MIT 1 Final
Tue. 22 Wheaton * 1 WPI 3 Final
  Smith * 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Babson * 3 Springfield 1 Final
  MIT * 1 Wellesley 3 Final
  Clark * 3 Mount Holyoke 1 Final
  Emerson 1 Endicott 3 Final
Thu. 24 Clark   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
  Rivier   Emerson   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Framingham St.   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 New Paltz   Coast Guard   10:00 AM
  Wheaton   Rowan   10:00 AM
  Brandeis   Emerson   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Westfield St.   MIT   11:00 AM
  Wheaton   King's (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  @ Rowan
  WPI   Eastern Conn. St.   12:00 PM
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational @ New London, CT
  Worcester St.   Clark   1:00 PM
  Donate Life Game
  Wentworth   Babson   1:00 PM
  WPI   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational @ New London, CT
  Williams   Smith   3:00 PM
  @ Connecticut College
  Manhattanville   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Simmons   MIT   3:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  Smith   Connecticut Col.   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Babson   5:00 PM
Tue. 29 Coast Guard   Amherst   6:00 PM
  WPI *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Smith   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 Fitchburg St.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Hunter   Babson   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Babson *   Mount Holyoke   11:00 AM
  MIT *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Sage   Babson   1:00 PM
  @ Mt. Holyoke College
  Springfield *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Sage   Mount Holyoke   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
  TBD %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
  TBD %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
  TBD %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   1:00 PM
Fri. 15 TBD %   MIT   TBA
Sat. 16 TBD %   MIT   TBA
Sun. 17 TBD %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season