No events to show.

2019 NEWMAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Regis (Mass.) 1 Emerson 2 Final
  St. John Fisher 1 Babson 0 Final
  Worcester St. 1 Wheaton 1 Final - 2OT
  Brandeis 0 MIT 4 Final
  Springfield 2 Roger Williams 1 Final - 2OT
  Simmons 0 Wellesley 4 Final
  Mass.-Boston 0 Smith 2 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Clark 9 Final
Sat. 31 WPI 2 Salem St. 0 Final
  Mount Holyoke 0 Simmons 0 Final - 2OT
  Coast Guard 1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Final
  Game played at Rotch Field (Emerson) @ Boston, Mass.
  Emerson 2 Plymouth St. 1 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Becker 0 Clark 7 Final
  Bard 0 Smith 4 Final
  MIT 0 Pomona-Pitzer 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Wheaton 2 Final
  moved from 7 p.m. to Mirrione Stadium
  WPI 2 Worcester St. 0 Final
  MIT 0 Chapman 1 Final
Wed. 4 Lesley 1 Wellesley 0 Final
  Emerson 0 Tufts 3 Final
  Game suspended due to weather, to be continued Thursday at 5:30 pm
  Western New Eng. 0 Springfield 1 Final
  Mass.-Boston 2 Coast Guard 1 Final
Thu. 5 Amherst 6 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
Fri. 6 Wheaton 3 Gordon 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Clark 2 Worcester St. 0 Final
  WPI 8 Framingham St. 1 Final
  Smith 0 Nichols 1 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 0 Babson 1 Final
  Mount Holyoke 7 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Emerson 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Wellesley 4 Curry 2 Final
  Endicott 0 Springfield 1 Final
  Bard 3 Coast Guard 2 Final - OT
  Drew Tournament @ Madison, N.J.
  MIT 10 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
Sun. 8 Wheaton 1 Middlebury 2 Final
  Coast Guard 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
  @ Madison, N.J.
  Trinity (Conn.) 2 WPI 3 Final
  Amherst 1 Smith 0 Final
Tue. 10 Mass.-Boston 0 Babson 2 Final
  Endicott 3 Wellesley 1 Final
  MIT 6 Roger Williams 0 Final
  Mount Holyoke 0 Western New Eng. 7 Final
  Wentworth 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Brandeis 2 Clark 0 Final
Wed. 11 Bridgewater St. 0 Wheaton 7 Final
  Rensselaer 1 Smith 1 Final - 2OT
Thu. 12 WPI 1 Tufts 2 Final
  Coast Guard 1 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Toppa Field
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Springfield 9 Final
Sat. 14 Rhode Island Col. 0 WPI 4 Final
  Hartwick 2 Smith 1 Final
  Babson 1 Brandeis 3 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Wellesley 4 Final
  Mount Holyoke 0 Elms 2 Final
  Clark 1 Endicott 2 Final - OT
  MIT 2 Lesley 0 Final
Sun. 15 Williams 1 Springfield 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 17 Coast Guard 3 Connecticut Col. 4 Final - 2OT
  Roger Williams 4 Wellesley 0 Final
  Salem St. 0 MIT 5 Final
  Springfield 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Clark 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  WPI 5 Wentworth 0 Final
Wed. 18 Bowdoin 0 Babson 1 Final
  Endicott 2 Wheaton 3 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
  Smith   Eastern Conn. St.   6:00 PM
  Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Sat. 21 Bates   Babson   11:30 AM
  Clark *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Tufts   MIT   4:00 PM
  Smith   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   WPI   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  Elms   Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Trinity (Conn.)   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  Mitchell   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Babson *   Clark   11:00 AM
  Senior Game
  Coast Guard *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Smith *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Springfield   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Worcester St.   MIT   4:00 PM
  Babson *   WPI   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Castleton   4:00 PM
  Emerson   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:30 PM
Wed. 2 Wentworth   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Rensselaer   7:30 PM
Sat. 5 WPI *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Homecoming and Breast Cancer Awareness Game
  MIT *   Clark   3:30 PM
Tue. 8 Wheaton *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Smith   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Union (N.Y.)   Babson   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Curry   Clark   7:00 PM
  Pink Game
Sat. 12 Smith *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   5:00 PM
Sun. 13 MIT   Williams   12:30 PM
Mon. 14 Springfield   Amherst   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Clark *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   3:30 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Smith *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Babson *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Wheaton *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  Wellesley *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Smith   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Springfield *   Smith   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Babson   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Emerson *   Babson   11:30 AM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   WPI   6:30 PM
Tue. 29 Springfield *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   3:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   3:30 PM
  WPI *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Emerson   Clark   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Wheaton *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  #20 United Soccer Coaches' Poll
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal %   MIT   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Thu. 7 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 9 NEWMAC Tournament Championship %   MIT   TBA
  TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 16 NCAA Tournament First Round %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season