No events to show.

2019-20 NEWMAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Wellesley 56 Western Conn. St. 39 Final
  @ Milton, Mass. (Katz Gymnasium)
  MIT 86 Mass.-Dartmouth 87 Final - OT
  Coast Guard 91 SUNY Canton 46 Final
  Kevin Fee Roos Classic
Sat. 9 Lasell 67 Mount Holyoke 34 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 44 Wellesley 58 Final
  @ Milton, Mass. (Katz Gymnasium)
  Wheaton 79 Maine Maritime 73 Final
  The Pit - Orono, Maine @ The Pit - Orono, Maine
  Coast Guard 81 Potsdam 74 Final
  @ Stan Cohen Court - Canton, NY
  MCLA 37 Springfield 74 Final
  Clark 41 WPI 54 Final
  Worcester City Tournament @ Worcester, MA
Sun. 10 Wheaton 64 Thomas (ME) 48 Final
  Maine Maritime Tournament @ Orono, Maine (The Pit)
  Clark 66 Becker 65 Final
  Worcester City Tournament Consolation Game
  WPI 45 Worcester St. 41 Final
  Worcester City Tournament Championship
Tue. 12 Western New Eng. 40 Springfield 51 Final
  Worcester St. 65 Mount Holyoke 22 Final
  Emerson 59 Suffolk 53 Final
  Roger Williams 73 Wheaton 57 Final
Wed. 13 Fitchburg St. 69 Clark 71 Final
  Smith 84 Salve Regina 43 Final
Thu. 14 Gordon 75 Emerson 72 Final - OT
Fri. 15 Wheaton 65 Albright 83 Final
  MIT 56 New Paltz 76 Final
  Tufts Tip Off Tournament @ Boston, Mass. / Clark Athletic Gym
  Montclair St. 49 Springfield 59 Final
  Trinity College Tip-Off Tournament @ Hartford, Conn.
Sat. 16 Wheaton 83 Lancaster Bible 63 Final
  Clark 66 Dean College 75 Final
  Coast Guard 69 Salve Regina 48 Final
  Mount Holyoke 59 Bay Path 51 Final
  Played at Bard
  MIT 55 Roger Williams 60 Final
  @ Boston, Mass. / Clark Athletic Gym
  Rivier 34 Smith 84 Final
  Tyler Tip-Off Tournament
  Springfield 43 Eastern Conn. St. 45 Final
  Trinity College Tip-Off Tournament -- Championship Game @ Hartford, Conn.
  WPI 56 Emerson 45 Final
  Babson 76 Union (N.Y.) 66 Final
  UMass Dartmouth Lafrance Hospitality Tournament @ Tripp Athletic Center, Dartmouth, Mass.
Sun. 17 Regis (Mass.) 72 Clark 52 Final
  @ Franklin, Mass.
  Mount Holyoke 43 Bard 61 Final
  Bard Tip-Off Tournament
  Western New Eng. 57 Babson 55 Final
  UMass Dartmouth Lafrance Hospitality Tournament @ Tripp Athletic Center, Dartmouth, Mass.
  Moravian 71 Smith 79 Final
Tue. 19 Mass.-Boston 49 WPI 42 Final
  Wentworth 51 Wellesley 66 Final
Wed. 20 Wheaton 44 New Hampshire 89 Final
  MCLA 59 Mount Holyoke 42 Final
  MIT 93 Nichols 51 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 72 Coast Guard 62 Final
  Springfield 67 Albertus Magnus 71 Final
  New England Col. 52 Smith 62 Final
Thu. 21 WPI 62 Fitchburg St. 41 Final
Fri. 22 Wellesley   Emerson   8:00 PM
  @ Middletown, Conn.
Sat. 23 Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  @ Middletown, Conn.
  TBA   Emerson   TBA
  @ Wesleyan Tournament: Opponent TBD
  Smith   Sage   1:00 PM
  MIT   Colby   1:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Clark   Johnson & Wales (RI)   2:00 PM
  WPI   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Vassar   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Babson   Ithaca   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Babson   Amherst   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Gordon   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Clark   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Smith   Keene St.   5:00 PM
  Williams   Springfield   5:00 PM
  Bay Path   Mount Holyoke   5:30 PM
  WPI   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Emerson   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Bowdoin   MIT   2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Mass.-Boston   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
Mon. 2 Smith   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Babson   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Tufts   Emerson   7:30 PM
Wed. 4 Stevens   Springfield   5:30 PM
  MIT   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Rivier   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Brandeis   Clark   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Coast Guard   Norwich   6:00 PM
  Ed Hockenbury Classic
  Wheaton   Williams   6:00 PM
  Babson   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Williams College Tournament @ Williamstown, MA
  Wellesley   Me.-Presque Isle   8:00 PM
  @ Northfield, Vt.
Sat. 7 Coast Guard   TBD   TBA
  @ Ed Hockenbury Classic (1:00 or 3:00)
  Bridgewater St.   Emerson   12:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Wellesley   TBA   1:00 PM
  Norwich Invitational @ Northfield, Vt.
  MCLA   Smith   1:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  @ Williams College Tournament
  Tufts   WPI   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   MIT   2:00 PM
  Babson   Williams   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Clark   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Coast Guard   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Elms   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Lasell   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Springfield   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
  Framingham St.   MIT   7:00 PM
  Clark   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Smith   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Westfield St.   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Emerson   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 WPI   Bates   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Clark   Drew   12:00 PM
  @ Lehman College: Coaches vs. Cancer
Sun. 29 TBA   Clark   TBA
  @ Lehman College: Coaches vs. Cancer
  Lancaster Bible   Emerson   11:00 AM
  @ Puerto Rico Tournament
  Anna Maria   Smith   2:00 PM
  WPI   Occidental   5:00 PM
Mon. 30 TBA   Smith   TBA
  Mass.-Boston   Emerson   1:00 PM
  @ Puerto Rico Tournament
  WPI   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Sage   Coast Guard   5:30 PM
Tue. 31 Endicott   Babson   1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth   Springfield   1:00 PM
Thu. 2 Salem St.   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic
  Smith *   Trinity (Conn.)   6:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   York (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Wentworth   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  WPI   Westfield St.   1:00 PM
  Fisher   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Clark   1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Babson   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Endicott   MIT   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 TBD   Babson   TBA
Mon. 6 Me.-Farmington   Wheaton   5:00 PM
Tue. 7 Smith *   Springfield   TBA
  SUNY Poly   MIT   4:00 PM
  Wellesley   New England Col.   5:00 PM
  Emerson   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   SUNY Cobleskill   7:00 PM
  Williams   WPI   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Coast Guard   Merchant Marine   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Clark   Babson   7:00 PM
Thu. 9 MIT   Suffolk   6:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   WPI   6:00 PM
  Dean College   Smith   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Pine Manor   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Medgar Evers   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Babson   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Clark   3:00 PM
Mon. 13 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Tue. 14 Middlebury   WPI   6:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.) *   Babson   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
  Fisher   MIT   7:00 PM
  Smith   Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Mount Holyoke   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 New England Col.   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Fisher   Emerson   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Clark *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Game to be played at Western New England
  Babson *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
Mon. 20 New Jersey City   Wheaton   2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Smith *   MIT   6:00 PM
  Babson   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Emerson   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Smith   2:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Wesleyan (Conn.)   MIT   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Clark *   Springfield   5:30 PM
  Smith *   Wheaton   6:00 PM
  WPI *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Coast Guard *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 MIT *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Babson *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Smith   2:00 PM
Mon. 10 Connecticut Col.   Babson   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Fisher   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   7:30 PM
  Smith *   Coast Guard   7:30 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Mount Holyoke *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Springfield *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   7:30 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Wellesley *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Dean College   Emerson   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 TBA %   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship Quarterfinals
  Coast Guard   TBD   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament (2-25/2-27/2-29)
Wed. 26 TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  TBA %   MIT   TBA
Thu. 27 TBA %   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship Semifinals
Fri. 28 TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
  TBA %   MIT   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
Sat. 29 TBA %   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
 
March
Sun. 1 TBA %   MIT   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
Fri. 6 TBA %   MIT   TBA
Sat. 7 TBA %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season