No Event
Sun Sep 15
Final
2 Middlebury
0 at Babson
Tue Sep 17
Final
8 WPI
0 at Fitchburg St.
Tue Sep 17
Final
0 Eastern Conn. St.
1 at Springfield
Tue Sep 17
Final
5 Wesleyan (Conn.)
2 at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 17
Final
0 Elms
2 at Clark
Tue Sep 17
Final
5 Williams
0 at Smith
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Wheaton
1 at Simmons
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Framingham St.
5 at Wellesley
New Game Time | Game Moved To Wellesley
Wed Sep 18
Final
0 Tufts
1 at MIT
Thu Sep 19
5:00 PM
Clark
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Elms
at Springfield
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Tue Sep 24
4:30 PM
Lasell
at WPI
Note New Time - Now on Rooftop Field
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
Williams
at Springfield
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
Amherst
at MIT
Thu Sep 26
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Sep 27
4:30 PM
Becker
at WPI
Note New Time
Sat Sep 28
11:30 AM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 28
1:30 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Tue Oct 01
6:30 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Babson
at Bates
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
Springfield
at WPI
Note New Time - Now on Rooftop Field
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at Clark
NEWMAC Play for the Cure
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 08
3:30 PM
Clark
at Lasell
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Simmons
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2019 NEWMAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Endicott 3 Babson 1 Final
  Simmons 1 Clark 2 Final - 2OT
  Husson 0 Wellesley 3 Final
  WPI 3 Nichols 0 Final
Sat. 31 Bridgewater St. 0 Springfield 10 Final
  Westfield St. 1 Smith 9 Final
  Caryl Newhof Classic
  Western New Eng. 1 Wheaton 0 Final
  Roger Williams 2 Mount Holyoke 4 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 MIT 0 Montclair St. 4 Final
  Worcester St. 1 Clark 0 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Wellesley 1 Final
  Cortland 2 Smith 1 Final
  @ Northampton, Mass.
Tue. 3 Connecticut Col. 1 Babson 2 Final
  Bridgewater St. 0 WPI 8 Final
  Nichols 6 Clark 3 Final
Wed. 4 Wheaton 1 Salve Regina 2 Final
  Gordon 0 MIT 5 Final
  Springfield 1 Western New Eng. 3 Final
Thu. 5 Amherst 5 Mount Holyoke 1 Final
  Wellesley 1 Worcester St. 4 Final
Sat. 7 Smith 1 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final
  Babson 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final
  Salve Regina 0 WPI 3 Final
  Springfield 5 Keene St. 4 Final - OT
  Union (N.Y.) 3 Wheaton 5 Final
  Worcester St. 5 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  MIT 2 U. of New England 1 Final
  Clark 3 Western New Eng. 2 Final - OT
Tue. 10 Clark 4 Anna Maria 0 Final
  Simmons 1 WPI 5 Final
  Fitchburg St. 0 Springfield 4 Final
  U. of New England 0 Babson 1 Final - OT
  Smith 1 Connecticut Col. 5 Final
  Wheaton 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  MIT 1 Endicott 3 Final
Wed. 11 Wellesley 10 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
Thu. 12 Lasell 0 MIT 7 Final
  Worcester St. 2 Springfield 3 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Babson 2 Skidmore 1 Final
Sat. 14 Wheaton 3 Husson 4 Final
  Elms 0 WPI 4 Final
  Thomas (ME) 2 Mount Holyoke 4 Final
  Me.-Farmington 1 Wellesley 8 Final
  Vassar 2 Smith 0 Final
Sun. 15 Middlebury 2 Babson 0 Final
Tue. 17 WPI 8 Fitchburg St. 0 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 0 Springfield 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
  Elms 0 Clark 2 Final
  Williams 5 Smith 0 Final
Wed. 18 Wheaton 0 Simmons 1 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Wellesley 5 Final
  New Game Time | Game Moved To Wellesley
  Tufts 0 MIT 1 Final
Thu. 19 Clark   Johnson & Wales (RI)   5:00 PM
Sat. 21 MIT *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Elms   Springfield   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Smith   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Lasell   WPI   4:30 PM
  Note New Time - Now on Rooftop Field
  Bowdoin   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Clark   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Babson   Tufts   5:00 PM
  Williams   Springfield   6:30 PM
  Amherst   MIT   6:30 PM
Thu. 26 Western New Eng.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Becker   WPI   4:30 PM
  Note New Time
Sat. 28 Babson *   Springfield   11:30 AM
  Smith *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   1:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Simmons   Smith   6:30 PM
  Babson   Bates   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Babson   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Springfield *   WPI   11:00 AM
  Note New Time - Now on Rooftop Field
  Wellesley *   Clark   11:00 AM
  NEWMAC Play for the Cure
  MIT *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
Tue. 8 Clark   Lasell   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Simmons   4:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Endicott   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Smith   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Smith *   Springfield   1:00 PM
Sun. 13 Babson   Wesleyan (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 15 Trinity (Conn.)   Springfield   5:00 PM
  WPI   Connecticut Col.   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Tufts   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Amherst   Smith   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 WPI   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Becker   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Babson *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   2:30 PM
Tue. 22 Wellesley *   MIT   6:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   6:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Wellesley   Simmons   10:00 AM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   1:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Wheaton   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Clark   5:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Eastern Conn. St.   5:00 PM
Wed. 30 Mass.-Dartmouth   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Smith   Keene St.   6:30 PM
  Babson   Union (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Wellesley *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Babson   Keene St.   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   WPI   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Smith   Clark   1:30 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 5 TBA %   MIT   TBA
  TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Thu. 7 TBA %   MIT   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 9 TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  TBA %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Wed. 13 TBA %   MIT   TBA
Sat. 16 TBA %   MIT   TBA
Sun. 17 TBA %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season