Tue Sep 17
3:45 PM
Coast Guard
at Connecticut Col.
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
Salem St.
at MIT
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
WPI
at Fitchburg St.
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Springfield
Tue Sep 17
5:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
at Emerson
Tue Sep 17
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Sep 17
5:30 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 17
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 17
6:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Endicott
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Tufts
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
New England Col.
at Smith
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Emerson
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wentworth
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Elms
at Clark
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
Williams
at Smith
Tue Sep 17
8:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Emerson
Wed Sep 18
3:30 PM
Bowdoin
at Babson
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
Clark
at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
Endicott
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Wed Sep 18
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 18
5:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Wellesley
New Game Time | Game Moved To Wellesley
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
Smith
at Eastern Conn. St.
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Wed Sep 18
6:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wentworth
Thu Sep 19
5:00 PM
Clark
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
Babson
at Simmons
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
Keene St.
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 20
6:30 PM
St. Lawrence
at Springfield
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
MIT
at Becker
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Sep 21
11:30 AM
Bates
at Babson
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Elms
at Springfield
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Maine Maritime
47th Annual Admiral's Cup / Homecoming
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Senior Day
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Clark
vs. Kean
@ Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
WPI
at Husson
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Methodist
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Smith
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Norwich
Bicentennial Celebration & Homecoming Weekend
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Kean
at Babson
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Western New Eng.
@ Worcester
Sat Sep 21
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 21
4:30 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Sep 21
5:00 PM
Wheaton
at Worcester St.
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at WPI
Tue Sep 24
6:00 PM
Mitchell
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 24
6:00 PM
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Sep 24
6:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
WPI
at Roger Williams
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Endicott
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Elms
at Clark
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Lasell
at WPI
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tue Sep 24
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Lesley
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
New England Col.
at Babson
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
Mitchell
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 25
5:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
Clark
at Keene St.
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
MIT
at Curry
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Babson
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
Williams
at Springfield
Wed Sep 25
6:30 PM
Amherst
at MIT
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 26
5:30 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Anna Maria
Thu Sep 26
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 26
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Sep 27
6:00 PM
Becker
at WPI
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Babson
at Clark
Senior Game
Sat Sep 28
11:30 AM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Maine Maritime
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Clark University (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
MIT
at Catholic
Sat Sep 28
1:30 PM
Springfield
at Colby
Hosted by Bates College
Sat Sep 28
1:30 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 28
1:30 PM
Curry
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
Babson
vs. Keene St.
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Norwich
at Castleton
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Bates
Sat Sep 28
4:00 PM
Keene St.
at Smith
Sun Sep 29
12:00 PM
Clark
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Gordon
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Worcester St.
at MIT
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Castleton
Tue Oct 01
4:30 PM
Emerson
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Oct 01
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 01
6:30 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Wentworth
at WPI
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
MIT
at Brandeis
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Babson
at Bates
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wentworth
at Coast Guard
Wed Oct 02
7:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Rensselaer
Thu Oct 03
6:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Thu Oct 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Oct 04
6:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Homecoming and Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
Springfield
at WPI
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at Clark
NEWMAC Play for the Cure
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
USCGA Homecoming
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
MIT
at Merchant Marine
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
Norwich
at Springfield
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Smith
vs. Roger Williams
@ Norton, Mass.
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at WPI
Sat Oct 05
1:30 PM
Catholic
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Vassar
vs. Coast Guard
@ Babson
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Husson
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Cambridge, Mass. - MIT
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Sat Oct 05
2:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 05
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 05
3:30 PM
MIT
at Clark
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
Husson
at MIT
Sat Oct 05
4:00 PM
Vassar
at Babson
Sat Oct 05
5:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sun Oct 06
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 08
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 08
3:30 PM
Clark
at Lasell
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
Tufts
at Babson
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Simmons
Tue Oct 08
6:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 08
6:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 08
6:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 08
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
Clark
at Fitchburg St.
Wed Oct 09
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at Rhode Island Col.
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
MIT
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Dean
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Babson
Thu Oct 10
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Salve Regina
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Wheaton
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Curry
at Clark
Pink Game
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 10
7:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Fri Oct 11
6:00 PM
Tufts
at Clark
Fri Oct 11
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 12
9:00 AM
Worcester St.
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 12
10:00 AM
Emerson
at Wentworth
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
Brandeis
at Babson
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
Regis (Mass.)
at WPI
Sat Oct 12
11:00 AM
Mass.-Boston
at Springfield
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at MIT
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Norwich
Parent & Family Weekend
Sat Oct 12
1:30 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Southern Me.
vs. Smith
@ UMass Dartmouth, Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Oct 12
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
Smith
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Oct 12
5:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sun Oct 13
12:30 PM
MIT
at Williams
Sun Oct 13
1:00 PM
Babson
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Senior Day
Mon Oct 14
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Amherst
Mon Oct 14
6:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Emerson
Tue Oct 15
1:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 15
3:00 PM
MIT
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 15
3:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Babson
Tue Oct 15
3:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Tue Oct 15
5:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Springfield
Tue Oct 15
6:00 PM
Middlebury
at WPI
Tue Oct 15
6:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Oct 15
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 15
6:00 PM
WPI
at Connecticut Col.
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Suffolk
at WPI
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Wed Oct 16
5:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Gordon
at MIT
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Smith
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
Elms
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Emerson
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Worcester St.
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Oct 17
7:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Roger Williams
@ hosted by Smith College (Scott Gym)
Fri Oct 18
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Middlebury
at MIT
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Williams
vs. Babson
@ New England Challenge at MIT
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Dean
@ hosted by Smith College (Scott Gym)
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Amherst
Hall of Fame Invitational
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Tufts
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Colby
vs. Clark
@ at Smith
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Clark
at Amherst
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Middlebury
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Williams
at MIT
New England Challenge
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Dean
at Smith
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Babson
vs. Tufts
@ MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
U. of New England
at Emerson
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Maine Maritime
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
WPI
at Catholic
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Gordon
vs. Clark
@ at Amherst
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Roger Williams
@ Amherst, Mass. Hall of Fame Invitational
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
WPI
at Bowdoin
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Senior Day
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Alumni Game
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Emerson
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Merchant Marine
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Bates
@ Amherst, Mass. Hall of Fame Invitational
Sat Oct 19
3:00 PM
Colby
at Smith
Sat Oct 19
3:30 PM
Springfield
vs. Williams
@ New England Challenge at MIT
Sat Oct 19
3:30 PM
Middlebury
vs. Babson
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
3:30 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Mon Oct 21
6:00 PM
WPI
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Tue Oct 22
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 22
3:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 22
3:30 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Babson
at Eastern Conn. St.
Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mass. Maritime
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Endicott
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Brandeis
at Springfield
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Worcester St.
at MIT
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
Clark
at Western New Eng.
Thu Oct 24
7:00 PM
Rivier
at Emerson
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 26
10:00 AM
New Paltz
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 26
10:00 AM
Wheaton
at Rowan
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Springfield
at WPI
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Brandeis
at Emerson
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at MIT
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at Simmons
Sat Oct 26
11:30 AM
Emerson
at Babson
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Parent's Weekend
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Rowan
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
WPI
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
@ New London, CT U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at Norwich
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Clark
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Wentworth
at Babson
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Springfield
Sat Oct 26
1:30 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. New Paltz
@ New London, CT U.S. Coast Guard Academy Bear Invitational
Sat Oct 26
2:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at WPI
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Williams
vs. Smith
@ Connecticut College
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Manhattanville
at Emerson
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Smith
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Babson
Sat Oct 26
6:30 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Tue Oct 29
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 29
3:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Tue Oct 29
3:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Tue Oct 29
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Bridgewater St.
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Tue Oct 29
5:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Tue Oct 29
5:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Eastern Conn. St.
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Springfield
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Amherst
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Babson
at Bridgewater St.
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Wed Oct 30
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wellesley
Wed Oct 30
6:30 PM
Smith
at Keene St.
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Babson
at Union (N.Y.)
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Hunter
at Babson
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
WPI
at Clark
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Babson
at Keene St.
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Norwich
at Catholic
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Sage
vs. Babson
@ Mt. Holyoke College
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
#20 United Soccer Coaches' Poll
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM
Smith
at Clark
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Wheaton Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Sage
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Sun Nov 03
NEWMAC Championship
at at Franklin Park (Hosted by Babson)
Tue Nov 05
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Nov 05
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
at MIT
Tue Nov 05
TBA
TBD
at Coast Guard
NEWMAC First Round
Tue Nov 05
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Nov 05
TBA
TBD
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
Tue Nov 05
TBA
TBD
at MIT
Tue Nov 05
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Nov 05
TBA
TBD
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
Tue Nov 05
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
at MIT
Tue Nov 05
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Nov 05
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Tue Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
Tue Nov 05
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Nov 05
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Nov 05
7:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Nov 07
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
at MIT
Thu Nov 07
TBA
TBD
at Coast Guard
NEWMAC Semifinal
Thu Nov 07
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Nov 07
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Thu Nov 07
TBA
TBD
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
Thu Nov 07
TBA
TBD
at MIT
Thu Nov 07
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Thu Nov 07
TBA
TBD
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
Thu Nov 07
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Nov 07
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
at MIT
Thu Nov 07
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Thu Nov 07
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Thu Nov 07
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Nov 07
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
Thu Nov 07
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Thu Nov 07
7:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 09
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Championship
at MIT
Sat Nov 09
TBA
TBD
at Coast Guard
NEWMAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 09
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 09
TBA
TBD
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
Sat Nov 09
TBA
TBD
at MIT
Sat Nov 09
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 09
TBA
NEWMAC Tournament Championship
at MIT
Sat Nov 09
TBA
TBD
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
Sat Nov 09
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 09
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 09
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
Sat Nov 09
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 09
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Sat Nov 09
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Maine Maritime
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Merchant Marine
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
Norwich
at MIT
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Wed Nov 13
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Fri Nov 15
TBA
TBD
at MIT
Sat Nov 16
NCAA Division III Regional Championship
at Pickard Fields (Hosted by Bowdoin - Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Nov 16
TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
at MIT
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBD
at MIT
Sat Nov 16
TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
at MIT
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
WPI
at Norwich
Senior Day
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Maine Maritime
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBD
at MIT
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Sat Nov 23
NCAA Division III National Championship
at Tom Sawyer Park (Louisville, Ky.)
Sat Nov 23
TBA
NCAA First Round
at MIT
View Full Schedule

Wheaton's Sutyak '00 Resigns as Director of Athletics & Recreation

Wheaton's Sutyak '00 Resigns as Director of Athletics & Recreation

This release is courtesy of Wheaton Sports Information.

NORTON, Mass. - After 14 years as a staff member, including the last seven as the Director of Athletics & Recreation, John Sutyak '00, has announced his resignation from Wheaton College at the end of June.

"I don't think I need to tell anyone what Wheaton College, and specifically this athletic department, means to me personally and professionally," stated Sutyak. "Over 17 years of my life have been spent on this campus. My fellow classmates in the class of 2000, teammates on the baseball team, alumni, staff, faculty, and students are like family to me.  The decision to leave is a personal one and certainly is bittersweet. However, I am excited about new opportunities that are out there for me in my professional career."

A 2000 graduate of Wheaton, Sutyak returned to his alma mater in July of 2006 after a three-year stint in the Yale University athletic department.  Returning to Wheaton as the Assistant Director of Athletics, he was promoted to the Associate Director role in 2007 and the Interim Director in 2011, before assuming the Director post in April of 2012.  In doing so, Sutyak became just the second athletic director at Wheaton in the co-educational era, as he succeeded longtime athletic director, Chad Yowell.

"I will forever be grateful to Chad bringing me back to Wheaton in 2006 and allowing me to learn under his guidance," said Sutyak. "I am also thankful for former Vice President and Dean of Students, Lee Burdette Williams, for trusting me at a fairly young age to take charge of the athletic program.  They both have had a profound impact on me and my gratitude to them for their leadership and mentorship is more than they will ever know."

Since taking over as the director, Sutyak played a part in the development and construction of the $3.8 million Diane C. Nordin '80 Athletic Field, the first artificial surface in Wheaton's history, in addition to helping to transform the Tokarz Team Room into a varsity weight room for Wheaton student-athletes. He led Wheaton through the development and implementation of its inaugural athletics Hall of Fame class in 2013, has helped to grow the department by five full-time staff members and was able to secure four NCAA Ethnic Minority and Women's Internship grants over his entire Wheaton career. Sutyak oversaw the growth of the Lyons Athletic Club, seeing donors and contributions grow over 1,100% since 2011. Additionally, this past year, Wheaton athletics implemented the AllWheAre leadership program, which provides leadership opportunities to each Wheaton College student-athlete. 

"During his time as our director of athletics, John has had a huge and positive impact on thousands of Wheaton College student-athletes through his leadership of Athletics and his unwavering support of every Lyons' team," stated Wheaton College President, Dennis Hanno. "He has been a constant presence on the sidelines and has taken the time to get to know every athlete on a personal level. His impact on Wheaton extends far beyond Athletics, as he has also been a leader in many campus-wide initiatives. He will be missed here at Wheaton but he will always be a member of the Wheaton family."

On the field, Wheaton teams have qualified for NCAA championship events 33 times, highlighted by baseball's run to the national championship game in 2012, a fourth-place finish by the women's indoor track and field team in 2014, three additional top-10 finishes by the women's track & field program and regional championships by baseball in 2012 and 2017 and softball in 2015.  Wheaton has won 16 New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) regular season and conference titles in Sutyak's tenure and finished in the top 15% of the NACDA Directors Cup three times. 

Outside of Wheaton, Sutyak is wrapping up a six-year term on the NEWMAC Executive Committee and completed a two-year tenure as NEWMAC President in June of 2017, which gave him the distinction of being the first NEWMAC President that also competed as a NEWMAC student-athlete.  In his time as President, Sutyak was a part of the leadership team that implemented football as the NEWMACs 20th sport, added The Catholic University of America as the NEWMAC's eighth football-playing member and played a role in the rebranding of the NEWMAC logo and marks.  In addition to his work with the NEWMAC, he has served the NCAA as the New England chair for the NCAA Division III softball championship committee from 2009-2012.

"Serving my alma mater in this capacity will forever be one of the highlights of my life and I will close this chapter of my career with nothing but fond memories.  While I am looking forward to my next step professionally, I am also looking forward to continuing to serve Wheaton as a member of our alumni community."

Wheaton will begin a national search for its next Director of Athletics & Recreation shortly.