No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Oct 11
Final
1 Curry
3 at Emerson
Thu Oct 11
Final
0 Simmons
3 at Babson
Fri Oct 12
Final
0 King's (Pa.)
3 at MIT
Fri Oct 12
Final
3 Geneseo
1 at Clark
A Year After María
Fri Oct 12
Final
1 Gordon
3 vs. WPI
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Geneseo
3 at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Baruch
1 at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Utica
3 at MIT
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Springfield
0 at Mass.-Boston
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Western New Eng.
3 at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 WPI
0 at Plattsburgh
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Coast Guard
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Plymouth St.
3 at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Hunter
3 at MIT
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Springfield
3 vs. Endicott
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Emerson
0 vs. Castleton
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Clark
0 vs. Framingham St.
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
Final
1 Southern Me.
3 at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 WPI
3 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 U. of New England
3 at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Clark
0 at Worcester St.
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Coast Guard
1 at Roger Williams
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Clark
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Smith
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Rivier
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Clark
at Amherst
Thu Oct 18
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Simmons
Thu Oct 18
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Coast Guard
Fri Oct 19
5:00 PM
WPI
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Smith Hall of Fame Classic
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Amherst
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Elms
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Middlebury
at Babson
New England Challenge
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Williams
at MIT
New England Challenge
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Tufts
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Bates
at Smith
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Hamilton
@ HOF Tourney @ Smith & Amherst
Sat Oct 20
9:00 AM
WPI
vs. Hamilton
@ Northampton, MA Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Oct 20
9:00 AM
Bates
vs. Coast Guard
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
Sat Oct 20
10:00 AM
Framingham St.
at Emerson
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Wheaton
vs. Worcester St.
@ HOF Tourney @ Smith & Amherst
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Clark
at Roger Williams
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Middlebury
at MIT
New England Challenge
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Babson
at Tufts
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Williams
vs. Springfield
@ New England Challenge @MIT
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
WPI
at Amherst
Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Brandeis
at Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Bowdoin
@ Hall of Fame Tournament at Amherst
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Hamilton
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Oct 20
2:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Emerson
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
vs. Wellesley
@ Hall of Fame Tournament at Amherst
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Smith Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Oct 20
3:30 PM
Williams
vs. Babson
@ New England Challenge @MIT
Sat Oct 20
3:30 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Sat Oct 20
3:30 PM
Springfield
vs. Middlebury
@ Cambridge, Mass. New England Challenge
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Smith
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Thu Oct 25
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Thu Oct 25
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
vs. Worcester St.
@ Babson
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Senior Day
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Babson
Tue Oct 30
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
NEWMAC Opening Round
Tue Oct 30
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Oct 30
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Tue Oct 30
TBA
Coast Guard
at TBA
NEWMAC Championship Oct. 30/ Nov. 1 & 3
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
Thu Nov 01
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
NEWMAC Semifinals
Thu Nov 01
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Thu Nov 01
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Thu Nov 01
7:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Nov 01
7:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
Sat Nov 03
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Nov 03
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
NEWMAC Championship
Sat Nov 03
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Utica College at MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Rockwell Cage)
10/13/2018 at 10:30am

Utica
0
MIT
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Utica (3-16) 11 14 23 0
MIT (19-2) 25 25 25 3

Utica

Set K E TA PCT
1 4 4 19 .000
2 6 7 31 -.032
3 12 4 39 .205

MIT

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 2 24 .458
2 14 4 34 .294
3 20 10 49 .204

Utica

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Kurstan Martin 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Casey Sims 3 0 1 1 -1.000 5 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1.0
6 Morgan Farmer 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 Hannah Voss 3 0 1 4 -.250 3 1 0 2 13 0 0 0 0 1.0
10 Monique Fletcher 1 2 0 6 .333 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
13 Nicole Herringshaw * 3 7 4 27 .111 0 1 0 0 3 1 4 0 0 11.0
14 Meaghan Romaguera * 3 5 2 17 .176 0 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 5.0
15 Rosemarie Fesko * 3 2 2 6 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
16 Briana Toledo 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Miranda Stockbridge * 3 2 1 10 .100 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
19 Lindsey Hannel 2 0 1 4 -.250 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1.5
20 Megan Rice * 2 2 3 12 -.083 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2.0
21 Briana Guentner 1 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
22 Marissa Faroni * 3 1 0 1 1.000 11 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1.0
Totals 22 15 89 .079 21 3 0 11 40 1 8 0 1 30.0

MIT

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Madison Lee 3 0 0 1 .000 3 6 1 0 14 0 0 0 1 6.0
6 Alexis Groark 3 12 2 25 .400 0 1 0 1 7 0 2 0 0 14.0
7 Nikasha Patel 3 6 3 20 .150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.0
8 Shea Landeene * 2 7 1 14 .429 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 8.5
9 Margaret Wang * 3 0 0 0 .000 0 1 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 1.0
10 Carly Silvernale 3 0 0 0 .000 2 1 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 1.0
11 Hannah Collins 1 3 0 6 .500 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 3.0
13 Christina Liao * 3 0 0 1 .000 38 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 0.0
14 Julia Caravias 2 1 6 7 -.714 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1.0
15 Carly Staub * 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.5
17 Abby Bertics * 1 8 1 11 .636 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9.0
18 Annie Bryan 2 5 0 12 .417 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.0
19 Hannah Grupe * 2 1 1 3 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1.5
21 Emily Condon 2 4 1 6 .500 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4.5
Totals 47 16 107 .290 43 11 4 3 49 0 6 3 2 61.0
Other Information
Arena: Rockwell Cage
Attendance: 30
Time: 1:10
1st Referee: Brian Nobrega
2nd Referee: Darryl Bullock
* = Starter