No Event
Thu Oct 18
Final
1 Emerson
3 at Simmons
Thu Oct 18
Final
0 Connecticut Col.
3 at Coast Guard
Fri Oct 19
Final
2 WPI
3 vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Northampton, MA Hall of Fame Classic
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Wellesley
0 at Amherst
Fri Oct 19
Final
1 Mount Holyoke
3 at Elms
Fri Oct 19
Final
0 Middlebury
3 at Babson
New England Challenge
Fri Oct 19
Final
1 Williams
3 at MIT
New England Challenge
Fri Oct 19
Final
0 Springfield
3 at Tufts
New England Challenge
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 Bates
0 at Smith
Fri Oct 19
Final
1 Wheaton
3 vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Hamilton
3 vs. WPI
@ Amherst, MA Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Bates
1 vs. Coast Guard
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Framingham St.
3 at Emerson
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Wheaton
3 vs. Worcester St.
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Clark
3 at Roger Williams
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Middlebury
1 at MIT
New England Challenge
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Tufts
1 vs. Babson
@ Cambridge, Mass. New England Challenge
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Williams
3 vs. Springfield
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 WPI
3 at Amherst
Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Brandeis
0 at Smith
Hall of Fame Invitational
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Bowdoin
0 vs. Coast Guard
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Plymouth St.
2 at Smith
Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Wellesley
1 vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Connecticut Col.
3 at Emerson
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Wheaton
3 vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Smith Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Williams
0 vs. Babson
@ Cambridge, MA
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Tufts
1 at MIT
New England Challenge
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Springfield
3 vs. Middlebury
@ Cambridge, Mass. New England Challenge
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Wellesley
3 vs. Bowdoin
@ Amherst, Mass.
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Dig Pink Match
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Smith
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Thu Oct 25
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Thu Oct 25
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 27
11:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
vs. Worcester St.
@ Babson
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Senior Day
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Babson
Tue Oct 30
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
NEWMAC Opening Round
Tue Oct 30
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Oct 30
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Tue Oct 30
TBA
Coast Guard
at TBA
NEWMAC Championship Oct. 30/ Nov. 1 & 3
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
Thu Nov 01
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
NEWMAC Semifinals
Thu Nov 01
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Thu Nov 01
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Thu Nov 01
7:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Nov 01
7:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
Sat Nov 03
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Nov 03
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
NEWMAC Championship
Sat Nov 03
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Fri Nov 09
TBA
MIT
at TBA
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wellesley College at Babson College
@ Babson Park, MA (Staake Gymnasium)
10/24/2017 at 7:00 pm

Wellesley
1
Babson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Wellesley (17-5, 8-2 NEWMAC) 22 25 22 19 1
Babson (18-7, 7-2 NEWMAC) 25 11 25 25 3

Wellesley

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 3 40 .275
2 12 1 30 .367
3 12 10 53 .038
4 9 5 31 .129

Babson

Set K E TA PCT
1 15 4 41 .268
2 6 8 33 -.061
3 11 4 48 .146
4 15 5 32 .312

Wellesley

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Michelle Li * 4 5 0 10 .500 34 2 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 7.5
3 Samantha Hoang 4 0 0 1 .000 2 0 3 1 28 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Becca Aristotelidis 3 0 0 0 .000 2 2 2 1 5 0 0 0 0 2.0
7 Samantha Ostenso 4 3 1 10 .200 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3.5
9 Nikki Jensen * 3 3 4 23 -.043 1 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 3.0
12 Lauren Gedney * 4 12 4 42 .190 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 12.5
15 Alina Mota 2 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
18 Ashley Peng 1 1 1 6 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
21 Meghan Shoop * 4 0 0 2 .000 0 3 2 2 10 0 0 0 0 3.0
22 Yasmine Reece * 4 15 7 41 .195 5 0 0 1 10 0 4 2 1 17.0
23 Darina Postupaka * 4 8 2 19 .316 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 9.5
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 47 19 154 .182 44 8 8 9 72 0 10 2 2 60.0

Babson

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Erica Schwegman 3 0 0 1 .000 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Abby Beecher 4 1 2 4 -.250 3 0 2 1 26 0 0 0 1 1.0
7 Cassidy Witten * 4 0 0 1 .000 3 2 1 2 16 0 0 0 0 2.0
8 Allie Puccio 4 16 6 50 .200 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 16.0
9 Gaby Miller * 4 9 4 29 .172 0 1 5 1 6 0 0 0 0 10.0
11 Catherine Hunter * 2 2 2 13 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.5
15 Elizabeth Cameron * 4 6 1 14 .357 34 4 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 11.0
16 Sabrina Lechner * 3 2 1 7 .143 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4.0
17 Rachel Williams 3 5 3 18 .111 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5.5
19 Lauren Hennigan 4 0 0 0 .000 2 1 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 1.0
20 Kristin Carosotto * 4 6 2 17 .235 0 1 1 0 8 1 4 0 0 10.0
Totals 47 21 154 .169 43 9 11 8 75 3 8 1 1 63.0
Other Information
Arena: Staake Gymnasium
Attendance: 110
Time: 1:47
* = Starter