Tue Sep 19
Final
3 MIT
0 at Colby-Sawyer
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 Wheaton
3 at Wellesley
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Smith
3 at WPI
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Babson
0 at Emerson
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Coast Guard
1 at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Clark
3 at Springfield
Thu Sep 21
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Emerson
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Clark University
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Babson
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wentworth
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 29
6:00 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Smith
@ Norton, Mass. at Wheaton College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Pine Manor
@ Boston, MA
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emerson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Anna Maria
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Wheaton
Dig Pink
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Clark
at Anna Maria
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Keene, NH
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
WPI
at Keene St.
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Clark
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Babson College at Emerson College
@ Emerson College (Brown & Plofker Gym)
9/19/2017 at 7:00

Babson
3
Emerson
0
Final 1 2 3 Score
Babson (9-2, 3-0) 25 25 25 3
Emerson (4-6, 0-3) 21 16 18 0

Babson

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 5 31 .258
2 13 3 25 .400
3 10 7 41 .073

Emerson

Set K E TA PCT
1 10 5 34 .147
2 3 5 23 -.087
3 9 8 42 .024

Babson

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
6 Shannon Roseen * 3 7 4 20 .150 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 7.0
8 Allie Puccio * 3 11 3 23 .348 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12.0
9 Gaby Miller * 3 1 2 10 -.100 1 3 1 1 7 0 1 0 0 4.5
14 Gizem Yilmaz * 3 6 1 11 .455 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 7.5
15 Elizabeth Cameron * 3 1 1 5 .000 29 2 2 0 4 0 1 0 2 3.5
20 Kristin Carosotto * 3 7 1 15 .400 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 8.5
1 Erica Schwegman 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Abby Beecher 3 1 1 4 .000 1 1 4 2 12 0 0 0 0 2.0
5 Emily Woodward 1 0 1 1 -1.000 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Cassidy Witten 3 0 0 0 .000 1 4 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 4.0
11 Catherine Hunter 2 2 0 6 .333 1 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 4.0
16 Sabrina Lechner 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
19 Lauren Hennigan 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 36 15 97 .216 35 12 9 4 50 3 4 0 2 53.0

Emerson

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Grace Tepper * 3 7 7 31 .000 0 2 1 2 7 0 0 0 0 9.0
7 Moira Brennan * 3 0 0 5 .000 19 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 2 0.0
11 Halley Dewey * 3 1 0 4 .250 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2.0
15 Jamie Groele * 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Kelley Guerra * 3 1 1 6 .000 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 4.0
26 Kayleen Bertrand * 3 5 4 20 .050 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 0 0 5.0
5 Albany Alexander 2 4 2 12 .167 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 6.0
23 Fara Cohen 3 0 0 4 .000 1 0 1 5 12 0 0 0 0 0.0
25 Jessica Braunstein 3 4 4 17 .000 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 5.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 22 18 99 .040 21 4 4 12 40 3 4 1 2 31.0
Other Information
Arena: Brown & Plofker Gym
Attendance: 60
Time: 1:20
Scorer: David Rixham
* = Starter