Tue Sep 19
Final
3 MIT
0 at Colby-Sawyer
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 Wheaton
3 at Wellesley
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Smith
3 at WPI
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Babson
0 at Emerson
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Coast Guard
1 at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Clark
3 at Springfield
Thu Sep 21
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Emerson
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Clark University
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Babson
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wentworth
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 29
6:00 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Smith
@ Norton, Mass. at Wheaton College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Pine Manor
@ Boston, MA
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emerson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Anna Maria
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Wheaton
Dig Pink
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Clark
at Anna Maria
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Keene, NH
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
WPI
at Keene St.
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Clark
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Smith at WPI
@ Worcester, MA (Harrington Aud.)
9/19/2017 at 7:00pm

Smith
0
WPI
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Smith (5-5, 0-2 NEWMAC) 23 11 11 0
WPI (4-6, 1-2 NEWMAC) 25 25 25 3

Smith

Set K E TA PCT
1 9 5 36 .111
2 3 10 24 -.292
3 8 4 23 .174

WPI

Set K E TA PCT
1 10 10 43 .000
2 8 4 23 .174
3 12 1 22 .500

Smith

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Clare Roediger * 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Amy Hagen * 3 3 3 11 .000 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 3.5
8 Jody Huang 3 0 0 0 .000 3 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 2 0.0
9 Helena Wiatrowski * 3 2 3 10 -.100 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 2.0
11 Xela Miller 3 6 5 16 .062 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 6.0
12 Caleigh Johnson * 3 3 3 19 .000 0 0 1 0 2 1 3 0 0 5.5
13 Megan Vanheuckelom 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Elizabeth Peay 3 3 5 14 -.143 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3.0
15 Charlotte Strine * 3 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
18 Sakura Tamaki 3 0 0 0 .000 2 1 1 4 13 0 0 0 0 1.0
19 Iris Afantchao 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
20 Kimani Freeman * 3 2 0 12 .167 13 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 3.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 20 19 83 .012 20 1 6 13 38 1 6 0 3 25.0

WPI

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Victoria Nassar 3 0 0 0 .000 0 5 1 0 12 0 0 0 0 5.0
3 Ann Kaczowka 3 0 1 4 -.250 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Kelly Rathje 3 0 0 1 .000 1 2 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 2.0
6 Colleen Mullins 3 3 1 5 .400 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 5.0
7 Brooke Klepper * 3 5 0 7 .714 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6.0
8 Melissa Daigle * 2 2 5 13 -.231 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.5
9 Azita Bakhtyari * 3 2 1 7 .143 24 2 1 0 8 0 3 0 1 5.5
10 Casey Hunt * 3 8 4 26 .154 0 1 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 9.0
12 Amanda Wetmore * 3 7 3 15 .267 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 9.5
16 Sarah Kwatinetz * 3 3 0 10 .300 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3.5
Totals 30 15 88 .170 27 13 6 1 40 0 10 0 1 48.0
Other Information
Arena: Harrington Aud.
Attendance: 100
Time: 1:10
1st Referee: Patrick Burns
2nd Referee: Mark Burek
3rd Referee: John Ahern
Scorer: Kayley Millard
* = Starter