No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Coast Guard
2 at Merchant Marine
Thu Sep 21
Final
1 WPI
3 at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Brandeis
0 at Emerson
Thu Sep 21
Final
0 Southern Vt.
3 at Smith
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Wheaton
3 at Clark
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 MIT
0 at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Babson
0 at Smith
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Wheaton
3 vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Clark University
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Wellesley
1 at WPI
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Hunter
3 at MIT
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Framingham St.
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Connecticut Col.
3 at Clark
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Framingham St.
3 at Smith
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Hunter
1 at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wentworth
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 29
6:00 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Smith
@ Norton, Mass. at Wheaton College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Pine Manor
@ Boston, MA
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emerson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Anna Maria
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Wheaton
Dig Pink
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Clark
at Anna Maria
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Keene, NH
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
WPI
at Keene St.
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Clark
Thu Oct 12
6:00 PM
Smith
at Elms
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Western New Eng.
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Montclair St.
@ Stevens Ducks Classic
Fri Oct 13
4:30 PM
Endicott
at Wellesley
Fri Oct 13
5:00 PM
Simmons
at Emerson
Fri Oct 13
5:30 PM
Clark
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Oct 13
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Stevens
Stevens Ducks Classic
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Nazareth
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Clark
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales U.)
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Stockton
@ Stevens Ducks Classic
Sat Oct 14
10:30 AM
Oneonta
at MIT
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
Emerson
at Wentworth
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
Western New Eng.
at Wheaton
Senior Day
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Bard
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Vassar
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
WPI
at Endicott
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Smith
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Lasell
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. FDU-Florham
@ Stevens Ducks Classic
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Tufts
@ Beverly, MA
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Rochester Inst.
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
New Paltz
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
Smith
at Lasell
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Gordon at WPI
@ Worcester, MA (Harrinton Aud,)
9/1/2017 at 5:30pm

Gordon
3
WPI
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Gordon (1-0) 19 23 25 26 15 3
WPI (0-1) 25 25 21 24 12 2

Gordon

Set K E TA PCT
1 7 7 29 .000
2 9 5 45 .089
3 15 4 35 .314
4 13 6 41 .171
5 8 5 25 .120

WPI

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 9 36 .083
2 15 7 48 .167
3 9 6 38 .079
4 13 9 47 .085
5 4 3 22 .045

Gordon

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Kaitlyn Ober 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
2 Mackenzie Hinds 5 18 9 52 .173 1 2 4 0 15 0 0 0 0 20.0
4 Jenny Curtiss 5 0 0 1 .000 4 0 0 5 30 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Jessie Nason 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Amanda Snyder * 5 23 9 62 .226 0 3 2 2 18 0 2 0 0 27.0
9 Sophia Scola 1 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
12 Ashlyn Gergins * 5 0 0 6 .000 45 0 0 0 11 0 1 1 1 0.5
15 Meghan Hokanson * 5 2 3 20 -.050 0 4 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 7.0
16 Jamie Tafoya * 5 6 6 28 .000 0 0 3 1 11 0 0 0 0 6.0
17 Jacque Fitzgerald * 5 2 0 5 .400 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 3.5
24 Cassie Fleck * 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 52 27 175 .143 50 9 11 13 87 1 6 2 1 65.0

WPI

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Sandra Duarte * 3 2 5 10 -.300 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 3.5
2 Victoria Nassar 5 0 0 0 .000 2 3 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 3.0
3 Ann Kaczowka 5 1 0 1 1.000 2 3 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 4.0
4 Kelly Rathje 5 0 0 1 .000 0 1 2 0 9 0 0 0 0 1.0
6 Colleen Mullins 2 6 3 25 .120 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 8.0
7 Brooke Klepper * 3 2 3 10 -.100 0 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.0
8 Melissa Daigle * 3 4 5 29 -.034 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 4.5
9 Azita Bakhtyari * 5 3 1 7 .286 37 5 1 0 7 0 2 0 0 9.0
10 Casey Hunt * 5 21 9 62 .194 1 0 1 2 22 0 1 0 0 21.5
12 Amanda Wetmore 2 4 1 6 .500 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 5.0
16 Sarah Kwatinetz * 5 9 5 31 .129 1 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 9.5
21 Kat Hurlock 2 1 2 9 -.111 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 53 34 191 .099 46 13 11 9 83 3 10 1 0 74.0
Other Information
Arena: Harrinton Aud,
Attendance: 100
Time: 2:06
1st Referee: Martha Leshine
2nd Referee: Paula McNerney
3rd Referee: Mark Osborn
Scorer: Doug Reed
* = Starter