Fri Apr 19
Postponed
Colby-Sawyer
at Babson
Fri Apr 19
Final
1 MIT
8 at Bowdoin
Fri Apr 19
Final
9 Emerson
0 at Clark
Senior Day (Note Time Change)
Fri Apr 19
Final
2 Wellesley
7 at Tufts
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 at Simmons Final W, 6-3
Mon. 10 at Gordon Cancelled
Fri. 14 vs. Tufts/MIT Invitational @ (Tufts University - Medford, Mass.) TBA
  at Babson Final W, 5-4
Sat. 15 vs. Tufts/MIT Invitational @ (Tufts University - Medford, Mass.) TBA
  at Emerson Final L, 6-3
  at Mount Holyoke Final L, 9-0
Sun. 16 vs. Tufts/MIT Invitational @ (Tufts University - Medford, Mass.) TBA
Fri. 21 at Tennis Hall of Fame Tournament 1:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Wallach Invitational Doubles Tournament 9:00 AM
Sun. 23 at Wallach Invitational TBA
Mon. 24 at Clark Final W, 5-4
Tue. 25 at Springfield Final L, 7-2
Thu. 27 at Rhode Island Col. Final L, 9-0
Fri. 28 at ITA TBA
  at ITA Northeast Regional Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ Williams TBA
  ITA Regional Championships -- Williamstown, Mass.
  vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.) TBA
  at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
  at ITA New England Championships 9:00 AM
  Williamstown, Mass.
Sat. 29 at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
  at ITA Northeast Regional Tournament TBA
  vs. TBA @ Williams TBA
  ITA Regional Championships -- Williamstown, Mass.
  vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.) TBA
  at ITA TBA
  at ITA New England Championships 9:00 AM
  Williamstown, Mass.
  at Eastern Nazarene Final L, 7-2
Sun. 30 at ITA TBA
  at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
 
October
Tue. 2 at Springfield Postponed
  Rescheduled To September 18 at 4 pm
Wed. 3 at Holy Cross Final L, 9-0
Thu. 4 at Springfield Final L, 6-3
  at Wheaton Final W, 6-1
  at Regis (Mass.) Final L, 9-0
  at Mount Holyoke Final L, 5-4
Fri. 5 at Emerson Final W, 5-1
Sat. 6 at Clark Final L, 9-0
Sun. 7 at Connecticut Col. Invitational TBA
Tue. 9 at Clark Final W, 5-4
Wed. 10 at Mass.-Dartmouth Final L, 7-2
  Rescheduled from 10/11
Fri. 12 at Mount Holyoke TBA
  vs. NEWITT Tournament @ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.) TBA
  at NEWITT TBA
  vs. TBA @ Bowdoin TBA
  Bowdoin Invitational -- Brunswick, Maine
  at NEWITT Tournament 9:00 AM
  Northampton, Mass.
  at NEWITT 1:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. NEWITT Tournament @ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.) TBA
  vs. TBA @ Bowdoin TBA
  Bowdoin Invitational -- Brunswick, Maine
  at NEWITT TBA
  at NEWITT Tournament 9:00 AM
  Northampton, Mass.
  at NEWITT 9:00 AM
  at Mount Holyoke 9:00 AM
Sun. 14 at NEWITT TBA
  vs. NEWITT Tournament @ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.) TBA
  at Mount Holyoke 9:00 AM
  at NEWITT 9:00 AM
  at Salem St. Final W, 6-3
Thu. 18 at Springfield Final L, 8-1
 
February
Sun. 10 at Babson Final L, 9-0
  Boston Sports Club | Needham, Mass.
Sat. 16 at MIT Final L, 9-0
Sat. 23 at Emerson Final L, 5-4
  vs. Smith @ Vassar Final W, 5-0
  Seven Sisters Championship -- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  vs. Mount Holyoke @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Wellesley @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Final L, 5-0
Sun. 24 vs. Smith @ Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Final W, 4-1
  Seven Sisters Championship
  at Vassar Final L, 5-0
  vs. Bryn Mawr @ Vassar Final W, 4-1
  Seven Sisters Championship -- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  vs. Mount Holyoke @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Final L, 4-1
  at Babson Final L, 7-2
  at Vassar Final W, 4-1
  Seven Sisters Championship -- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. MIT @ Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 8-1
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship
Sat. 2 vs. MIT @ Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 5-4
  ITA National Team Indoors (Nashville, Tenn.)
  at Bates Final L, 8-1
Sun. 3 vs. MIT @ (Adams Tennis Center - Murfreesboro, Tenn.) Final L, 5-4
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship
  vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  Lake Cane Tennis Center
Mon. 4 vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  USTA National Tennis Center
Tue. 5 at Emerson Final L, 6-3
Wed. 6 at Emerson Final W, 8-1
Sat. 9 at New York U. Final L, 8-1
  at Brandeis Final W, 5-4
  at Babson Postponed
  Moved to April 19
Sun. 10 at TCNJ Final L, 7-2
Mon. 11 at Fullerton Col. Final W, 8-1
  at Mount Holyoke Final W, 5-2
Tue. 12 vs. Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Northern Colo. @ California Final L, 6-1
  vs. Mount Holyoke @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.)
Thu. 14 at Northwestern (Minn.) Final W, 8-1
  at Occidental Final L, 5-4
  6:00 PM EST
Fri. 15 at Sioux Falls Final W, 4-3
Sun. 17 vs. Babson @ Pepperdine Final W, 8-1
Mon. 18 vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
Tue. 19 at Wheaton * Final W, 8-1
  at New Paltz Final L, 5-4
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 8-1
Wed. 20 at Hamline Final W, 7-2
Thu. 21 vs. Wis.-Superior @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
Fri. 22 vs. Wellesley @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14) Final W, 9-0
  at Cerritos Cancelled
  Norwalk, Calif.
  at MIT * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 23 at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 6-3
  Winchester Indoor Tennis Center
  at Brandeis Final L, 9-0
Sun. 24 at Wheaton Final L, 8-1
  vs. Highline College @ (Nellie Gail Ranch Tennis Club - Laguna Hills, Calif.) Final W, 8-0
Mon. 25 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus Final W, 9-0
Tue. 26 vs. Pacific (Ore.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 9-0
  at Caltech Final W, 7-2
  at Babson * Final L, 9-0
  at Smith * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 28 at Babson Final L, 7-2
Fri. 29 at Brandeis Final L, 6-0
Sat. 30 at Wellesley * Final L, 9-0
  at Mount Holyoke * Final L, 6-3
  at Wheaton * Final L, 9-0
  at Springfield * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 31 at Mass.-Boston Cancelled
 
April
Tue. 2 at MIT * Final L, 9-0
  at Babson * Final L, 9-0
  Babson Tennis Courts
  at Clark * Final W, 9-0
  at Wheaton * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 5 at Brandeis Final L, 9-0
Sat. 6 at Springfield * Final L, 6-3
  at Mount Holyoke * Final W, 6-3
  at Emerson * Final L, 8-1
  at Wellesley Final W, 8-1
  at Clark * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 at Springfield Final L, 6-3
Tue. 9 at MIT * Final L, 8-1
  at Smith * Final L, 5-4
  at Mount Holyoke * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 12 at Babson Final L, 5-4
Sat. 13 at Wellesley * Final L, 9-0
  at Smith * Final W, 9-0
  at Babson * Final L, 9-0
  at Emerson * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 14 at Wellesley * Final W, 7-2
  at Simmons Final W, 6-3
  at Wheaton Final W, 8-1
Tue. 16 at Wheaton * Final W, 6-3
  at Springfield * Final L, 8-1
  at Clark * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 17 at Babson * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 18 at Babson Final L, 7-0
Fri. 19 at Babson Postponed
  at Bowdoin Final L, 8-1
  at Clark * Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day (Note Time Change)
  at Tufts Final L, 7-2
Sat. 20 at Smith * 12:00 PM
  at Wellesley * 12:00 PM
  at MIT * 2:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Babson * 3:30 PM
  at Springfield * 4:00 PM
  at Wellesley * 4:30 PM
  at Mount Holyoke * 4:30 PM
Fri. 26 at Tufts 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at TBA % TBA
  NEWMAC Opening Round
  at TBA % TBA
Tue. 30 at TBA % TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
  at TBA % TBA
  at MIT % 3:30 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 at TBA % TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  at TBA % TBA
  at MIT % 12:00 PM
Fri. 10 at MIT % TBA
Sat. 11 at MIT % TBA
Sun. 12 at MIT % TBA
Mon. 20 vs. NCAA National Quarterfinals % @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
Tue. 21 vs. NCAA National Semifinals % @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
Wed. 22 vs. NCAA National Championship % @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship % @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship % @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship % @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.) TBA
* Conference
% Post season