Tue Apr 23
Final
8 MIT
1 at Babson
Tue Apr 23
Final
0 Emerson
9 at Wellesley
Tue Apr 23
Final
1 Smith
8 at Mount Holyoke
Wed Apr 24
Final
0 Colby-Sawyer
9 at Babson
Rescheduled from April 19
View Full Schedule

NEWMAC
2018-19 Statistics

Standings

Conference
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
MIT
4
0
1.000
9
2
.818
Babson College
3
0
1.000
5
3
.625
Wellesley
5
1
.833
11
6
.647
Springfield College
3
2
.600
7
3
.700
Mount Holyoke
3
3
.500
10
9
.526
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
4
.429
5
7
.417
Smith
1
4
.200
1
9
.100
Clark
0
5
.000
0
5
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
V. Tabunshchyk  MIT 
5
0
1.000
Vanessa Kitova  MIT 
5
0
1.000
Joy Maran  MHC 
3
0
1.000
Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
3
0
1.000
Tristan Lorich  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Donovan, Olivia  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Hailey Higgins  SPR 
1
0
1.000
de Bracamonte, Ines  WHEW 
10
1
.909
Megan Guenther  MIT 
10
1
.909

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolina Merz  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Libby Chang  WEL 
1
0
1.000
V. Tabunshchyk  MIT 
1
0
1.000
de Bracamonte, Ines  WHEW 
10
1
.909
Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
5
1
.833
Libby Rickeman  MIT 
6
4
.600
Justine Huang  WEL 
6
6
.500
Melissa Parrish  SPR 
5
5
.500
Ching-Ching Huang  MHC 
1
1
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
V. Tabunshchyk  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Justine Huang  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Marina Zhang  MIT 
4
2
.667
Catherine Peabody  MHC 
2
1
.667
Cara Freadman  SPR 
6
4
.600
Garvanne, Isabelle  WHEW 
6
4
.600
Nastasia Tamarkin  BAB 
4
3
.571
Ching-Ching Huang  MHC 
8
8
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lara Rakocevic  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Carolina Merz  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Annissa Aamoum  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Lily Chu  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Libby Chang  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Cinji Lee  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Emily Etter  SPR 
8
2
.800
Catherine Peabody  MHC 
8
4
.667

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marissa Madison  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Ashley Teng  MIT 
3
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Amber Shen  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Tristan Lorich  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Cinji Lee  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Rielly Malz  SPR 
8
2
.800
Lara Rakocevic  MIT 
5
2
.714
Emily Roeper  BAB 
3
2
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Guenther  MIT 
6
0
1.000
Ashley Teng  MIT 
3
0
1.000
Emily Roeper  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Tristan Lorich  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Annissa Aamoum  MHC 
4
2
.667
Madison Rosen  MHC 
2
1
.667
Rachel Ahlmeyer  SPR 
5
4
.556

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vanessa Kitova  MIT 
5
0
1.000
Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
3
0
1.000
Joy Maran  MHC 
3
0
1.000
Donovan, Olivia  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Hailey Higgins  SPR 
1
0
1.000
Megan Guenther  MIT 
4
1
.800
Mary Kille  BAB 
3
1
.750
Hannah Middleton  MHC 
3
1
.750
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
2
1
.667
Dadoly, Nika  WHEW 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lily Chu/Cinji Lee  WEL 
4
0
1.000
Alexandra Blizard/Nastasia Tamarkin  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Joy Maran/Ayame Yazawa  MHC 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu/Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Vanessa Kitova/Ashley Teng  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Ching-Ching Huang/Hannah Middleton  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Emily Etter/Amanda Hill  SPR 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer/Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
1
0
1.000
de Bracamonte, Ines/O'Keefe, Connor  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Rosanne Hu/Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marissa Madison/Carolina Merz  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer/Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Ching-Ching Huang/Hannah Middleton  MHC 
1
0
1.000
de Bracamonte, Ines/O'Keefe, Connor  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Rosanne Hu/Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Annissa Aamoum/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Libby Rickeman/V. Tabunshchyk  MIT 
6
1
.857
Nastasia Tamarkin/Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
4
1
.800
Annissa Aamoum/Ching-Ching Huang  MHC 
3
1
.750
Justine Huang/Michaela Markwart  WEL 
2
1
.667

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marissa Madison/Carolina Merz  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Lily Chu/Cinji Lee  WEL 
3
0
1.000
Rosanne Hu/Michelle Shen  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Chloe Brandt/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Annissa Aamoum/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
6
2
.750
Cara Freadman/Rielly Malz  SPR 
7
3
.700
Anya Gerasimova/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
4
2
.667
Libby Chang/Selina Peng  WEL 
2
1
.667
Justine Huang/Michaela Markwart  WEL 
2
1
.667
Michaela Markwart/Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
1
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandra Blizard/Nastasia Tamarkin  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Joy Maran/Ayame Yazawa  MHC 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu/Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu/Cinji Lee  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Hailey Higgins/Amanda Hill  SPR 
1
0
1.000
Vanessa Kitova/Ashley Teng  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Rachel Ahlmeyer/Emily Etter  SPR 
8
1
.889
Joy Maran/Hannah Middleton  MHC 
3
1
.750
Lara Rakocevic/Ashley Teng  MIT 
5
2
.714
Libby Chang/Cinji Lee  WEL 
2
1
.667


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
de Bracamonte, Ines  WHEW 
7
0
1.000
Lara Rakocevic  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Megan Guenther  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
4
0
1.000
Marina Zhang  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Emily Roeper  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Carolina Merz  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Ashley Teng  MIT 
3
0
1.000
Nastasia Tamarkin  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Vanessa Kitova  MIT 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
de Bracamonte, Ines  WHEW 
7
0
1.000
Carolina Merz  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Ching-Ching Huang  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Libby Rickeman  MIT 
3
1
.750
Melissa Parrish  SPR 
3
2
.600
Justine Huang  WEL 
1
1
.500
Michaela Markwart  WEL 
1
2
.333
Ayame Yazawa  MHC 
1
4
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nastasia Tamarkin  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Justine Huang  WEL 
2
0
1.000
V. Tabunshchyk  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Marina Zhang  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Catherine Peabody  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Selina Peng  WEL 
2
1
.667
Garvanne, Isabelle  WHEW 
4
3
.571
Ching-Ching Huang  MHC 
2
3
.400
Cara Freadman  SPR 
2
3
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Selina Peng  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Lara Rakocevic  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Marina Zhang  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Cinji Lee  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Libby Chang  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Annissa Aamoum  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Carolina Merz  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Catherine Peabody  MHC 
4
1
.800
Emily Etter  SPR 
3
2
.600
Marissa Madison  BAB 
1
1
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashley Teng  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Emily Roeper  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Lara Rakocevic  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Annissa Aamoum  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Tristan Lorich  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Marissa Madison  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Libby Chang  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
1
.667
Rielly Malz  SPR 
3
2
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Guenther  MIT 
3
0
1.000
Ashley Teng  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Madison Rosen  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Libby Chang  WEL 
2
1
.667
Rachel Ahlmeyer  SPR 
3
2
.600
Annissa Aamoum  MHC 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vanessa Kitova  MIT 
3
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Mary Kille  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Donovan, Olivia  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Megan Guenther  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Hannah Middleton  MHC 
3
1
.750
Betsy Hillier  SMI 
3
2
.600
Alexandra Blizard  BAB 
1
1
.500
Juliette Piazza  SPR 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Libby Rickeman/V. Tabunshchyk  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Mary Kille/Emily Roeper  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Justine Huang/Michaela Markwart  WEL 
3
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Carolina Merz  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Lily Chu/Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Michaela Markwart/Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Justine Huang/Selina Peng  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Rosanne Hu/Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Alexandra Blizard/Nastasia Tamarkin  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Libby Chang/Cinji Lee  WEL 
2
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Libby Rickeman/V. Tabunshchyk  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Carolina Merz  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Justine Huang/Selina Peng  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Justine Huang/Michaela Markwart  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Annissa Aamoum/Ching-Ching Huang  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Nastasia Tamarkin/Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Libby Chang/Selina Peng  WEL 
2
1
.667
Melissa Parrish/Juliette Piazza  SPR 
3
2
.600
de Bracamonte, Ines/Galindo Cerrada, M  WHEW 
2
2
.500
Ching-Ching Huang/Ayame Yazawa  MHC 
2
3
.400

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mary Kille/Emily Roeper  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Michaela Markwart/Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Justine Huang/Michaela Markwart  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Libby Chang/Selina Peng  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Anya Gerasimova/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Carolina Merz  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Rosanne Hu/Michelle Shen  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Megan Guenther/Marina Zhang  MIT 
3
1
.750
Annissa Aamoum/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
3
2
.600
Burton, Allison/Garvanne, Isabelle  WHEW 
2
2
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Libby Chang/Cinji Lee  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu/Michelle Shen  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Alexandra Blizard/Nastasia Tamarkin  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu/Cinji Lee  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Mary Kille/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Rosanne Hu/Michelle Shen  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Rachel Ahlmeyer/Emily Etter  SPR 
4
1
.800
Lara Rakocevic/Ashley Teng  MIT 
3
1
.750
Joy Maran/Hannah Middleton  MHC 
2
1
.667
Anya Gerasimova/Joy Maran  MHC 
1
2
.333