Sat Apr 29
Final
0 MIT
9 at Bowdoin
Mon May 01
Final
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Clark
Fri May 12
Final
0 Gwynedd Mercy
5 vs. MIT
@ (Bowdoin College, Brunswick, Maine) (NCAA Regionals - First Round)
Sat May 13
Final
0 MIT
5 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ (Bowdoin College, Brunswick, Maine) (NCAA Regionals - Second Round)
View Full Schedule

NEWMAC
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

Conference
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Babson College
2
0
1.000
6
2
.750
Wellesley
2
0
1.000
9
5
.643
Mount Holyoke College
1
0
1.000
4
6
.400
MIT
0
0
.000
6
0
1.000
Wheaton (Mass.)
0
0
.000
4
2
.667
Clark University
0
1
.000
0
1
.000
Emerson
0
2
.000
0
3
.000
Smith
0
1
.000
0
3
.000
Springfield College
0
1
.000
0
1
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Zhang  MIT 
6
0
1.000
Libby Rickeman  MIT 
6
0
1.000
Elysa Kohrs  MIT 
6
0
1.000
Lara Rakocevic  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer  WEL 
3
0
1.000
Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
3
0
1.000
Jenny Quenard  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Olivia Donovan  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Chloe Brandt  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Jordyn Paul  WHEW 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elysa Kohrs  MIT 
6
0
1.000
Carolina Merz  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Justine Huang  WEL 
10
2
.833
Ines de Bracamonte  WHEW 
5
1
.833
Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
5
2
.714
Ching-Ching Huang  MHC 
4
4
.500
Selina Peng  WEL 
1
1
.500
Catherine Peabody  MHC 
1
1
.500
Allison Ahern  SMI 
0
3
.000
Anna Gates  CLK 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Libby Rickeman  MIT 
6
0
1.000
Marissa Madison  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Isabelle Garvanne  WHEW 
4
2
.667
Carolina Merz  BAB 
4
2
.667
Lizzy Kong  WEL 
2
1
.667
Samantha Peikes  SMI 
1
1
.500
Selina Peng  WEL 
3
7
.300
Ishita Tibrewal  MHC 
2
5
.286
Claire Foster  BAB 
0
1
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Catherine Peabody  MHC 
5
0
1.000
Connor O'Keefe  WHEW 
2
0
1.000
Jenny Quenard  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Anya Gerasimova  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Marina Zhang  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
4
1
.800
Claire Foster  BAB 
4
1
.800
Clara Wang  MHC 
2
1
.667
Lizzy Kong  WEL 
5
3
.625

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
5
0
1.000
Allison Burton  WHEW 
3
0
1.000
Chloe Brandt  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Serena Le  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Kylie Kam  BAB 
3
1
.750
Dora Tzeng  MIT 
3
2
.600
Anya Gerasimova  MHC 
2
3
.400
Lily Chu  WEL 
0
1
.000
Ally Kaden  BAB 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lara Rakocevic  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Marina Zhang  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Harley Swainston  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Claire Foster  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Vanessa Kitova  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Jordyn Paul  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Katherine Schumacher  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Emily Roeper  BAB 
3
1
.750
Madison Rosen  MHC 
2
1
.667

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Zhang  MIT 
4
0
1.000
Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Olivia Donovan  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Kylie Kam  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Cindy Liu  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Arielle Klopsis  WHEW 
1
0
1.000
Alex Reinhart  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Alexandra Blizard  BAB 
3
1
.750
Harley Swainston  WHEW 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordi Katz/Connor O'Keefe  WHEW 
3
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Emily Roeper  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Jenny Quenard/Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Joy Maran/Katherine Schumacher  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Claire Foster/Ally Kaden  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Cassia Burns/Mackenzie Swaney  EME 
1
0
1.000
Chloe Brandt/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Jenny Quenard  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Jenny Quenard/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Claire Foster/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenny Quenard/Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Anya Gerasimova/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
2
0
1.000
Elysa Kohrs/Libby Rickeman  MIT 
5
1
.833
Justine Huang/Selina Peng  WEL 
8
2
.800
Carolina Merz/Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
4
1
.800
Ines de Bracamonte/Isabelle Garvanne  WHEW 
4
2
.667
Michelle Buyer/Lily Chu  WEL 
2
2
.500
Ching-Ching Huang/Ishita Tibrewal  MHC 
3
5
.375
Kylie Kam/Carolina Merz  BAB 
0
1
.000
Emma Essenmacher/Joanna Kim  SMI 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordi Katz/Connor O'Keefe  WHEW 
3
0
1.000
Kylie Kam/Carolina Merz  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Joy Maran/Katherine Schumacher  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Jenny Quenard  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Claire Foster/Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Sonya Das/Dora Tzeng  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Claire Foster/Kylie Kam  BAB 
4
1
.800
Korina Hernandez/Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
5
2
.714
Anya Gerasimova/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
4
2
.667
Lily Chu/Lizzy Kong  WEL 
4
3
.571

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lily Chu/Lizzy Kong  WEL 
3
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Emily Roeper  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Claire Foster/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Megan Guenther/Kelly Zhu  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Jenny Quenard/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Chloe Brandt/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Madison Rosen/Clara Wang  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Cassia Burns/Mackenzie Swaney  EME 
1
0
1.000
Sonya Das/Dora Tzeng  MIT 
4
1
.800
Allison Burton/Harley Swainston  WHEW 
4
1
.800


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justine Huang  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Alexandra Blizard  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Selina Peng  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Kylie Kam  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Claire Foster  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Emily Roeper  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Catherine Peabody  MHC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Justine Huang  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Ching-Ching Huang  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Alisha Parikh  EME 
0
2
.000
Anna Gates  CLK 
0
1
.000
Allison Ahern  SMI 
0
1
.000
Cara Freadman  SPR 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Selina Peng  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Ishita Tibrewal  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Carolina Merz  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Marissa Madison  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Emily Etter  SPR 
0
1
.000
Sabrina Jacobs  EME 
0
2
.000
Jillian Skulsky  CLK 
0
1
.000
Samantha Peikes  SMI 
0
1
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Claire Foster  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Lizzy Kong  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Catherine Peabody  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Rachel Litchfield  SPR 
0
1
.000
Rachel Scalera  EME 
0
2
.000
Maggie Tarbox  CLK 
0
1
.000
Joanna Kim  SMI 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kylie Kam  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Anya Gerasimova  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Jolin Cheng  EME 
0
1
.000
Addie Kendall  SPR 
0
1
.000
Cheukling Cheng  EME 
0
1
.000
Elizabeth Tchantouri  CLK 
0
1
.000
June Lee  SMI 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emily Roeper  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Madison Rosen  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Melissa Parrish  SPR 
0
1
.000
Mackenzie Swaney  EME 
0
2
.000
Bichtroan Nguyen  CLK 
0
1
.000
Emma Essenmacher  SMI 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandra Blizard  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Joy Maran  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Rachel Ahlmeyer  SPR 
0
1
.000
Tiziana Vazquez  EME 
0
2
.000
Zoe Chakoian  CLK 
0
1
.000
Tess Ostoyich  SMI 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenny Quenard/Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Justine Huang/Selina Peng  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Lily Chu/Lizzy Kong  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Cassia Burns/Mackenzie Swaney  EME 
1
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez/Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer/Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Claire Foster/Kylie Kam  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Anya Gerasimova/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Ching-Ching Huang/Ishita Tibrewal  MHC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justine Huang/Selina Peng  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Jenny Quenard/Alexa Tutecky  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Ching-Ching Huang/Ishita Tibrewal  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Emily Etter/Cara Freadman  SPR 
0
1
.000
Alisha Parikh/Rachel Scalera  EME 
0
2
.000
Anna Gates/Jillian Skulsky  CLK 
0
1
.000
Allison Ahern/Joanna Kim  SMI 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lily Chu/Lizzy Kong  WEL 
2
0
1.000
Claire Foster/Kylie Kam  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Anya Gerasimova/Catherine Peabody  MHC 
1
0
1.000
Kylie Kam/Carolina Merz  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Addie Kendall/Melissa Parrish  SPR 
0
1
.000
Jolin Cheng/Sabrina Jacobs  EME 
0
1
.000
Sabrina Jacobs/Meredith Stisser  EME 
0
1
.000
Chloe Dunnell/Maggie Tarbox  CLK 
0
1
.000
Emma Essenmacher/June Lee  SMI 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cassia Burns/Mackenzie Swaney  EME 
1
0
1.000
Michelle Buyer/Sojin Ki  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Claire Foster/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Korina Hernandez/Abigail Schleichkorn  WEL 
1
0
1.000
Marissa Madison/Emily Roeper  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Cheukling Cheng/Mackenzie Swaney  EME 
0
1
.000
Bichtroan Nguyen/Elizabeth Tchantouri  CLK 
0
1
.000
Tess Ostoyich/Samantha Peikes  SMI 
0
1
.000
Joy Maran/Madison Rosen  MHC 
0
1
.000
Rachel Ahlmeyer/Rachel Litchfield  SPR 
0
1
.000