Sat Oct 22
Final
0 #4 Mount Holyoke
5 at #1 MIT
Match 3 - NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Oct 22
Final
2 #3 Babson
5 at #2 Wellesley
Match 4 - NEWMAC Semifinals
Sun Oct 23
Final
3 #2 Wellesley
5 at #1 MIT
Match 5 - NEWMAC Championship
Sat Feb 18
Final
1 Emerson
8 at Southern N.H.
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016 NEWMAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Nichols 2 Mount Holyoke 7 Final
  Babson 9 Endicott 0 Final
  Nichols 4 Smith 5 Final
  Stonehill 1 Wellesley 5 Final
Sat. 3 Smith 1 Wellesley 8 Final
  MIT 9 Emerson 0 Final
  Played at MIT
  Babson 9 Springfield 0 Final
  Mount Holyoke 7 Wheaton 2 Final
  Clark 5 Simmons 4 Final
Sun. 4 Wellesley 5 TCNJ 4 Final
Mon. 5 Simmons 0 Mount Holyoke 9 Final
Tue. 6 Emerson   Nichols   Postponed
Thu. 8 Nichols 9 Clark 0 Final
  Babson 9 Roger Williams 0 Final
Sat. 10 Wellesley 3 MIT 6 Final
  Emerson 0 Mount Holyoke 9 Final
  Clark 0 Babson 9 Final
  Springfield 4 Wheaton 5 Final
Sun. 11 Wellesley 7 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
  MIT 9 Springfield 0 Final
  Smith 0 Babson 9 Final
Tue. 13 Emerson 5 Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Final
  Anna Maria 0 Clark 9 Final
Thu. 15 Clark 9 Becker 0 Final
  Springfield 9 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
Sat. 17 Mount Holyoke 0 MIT 9 Final
  Emerson 2 Springfield 7 Final
  Wheaton 6 Smith 3 Final
  Wellesley 9 Clark 0 Final
  Nichols 1 Babson 8 Final
Sun. 18 Suffolk 3 Emerson 6 Final
  The Weymouth Club
  Babson   Colby   Postponed
Tue. 20 Emerson 0 Wheaton 9 Final
  Babson 2 MIT 7 Final
  Springfield 6 Clark 3 Final
  Mount Holyoke 7 Smith 2 Final
Thu. 22 St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Springfield 9 Final
  Worcester St. 2 Clark 7 Final
Fri. 23 Mount Holyoke   ITA New England Regionals   TBA
  @ MIT
  Wellesley   ITA Regionals   TBA
  MIT -- Cambridge, Mass.
  Babson   ITA New England Championship   9:00 AM
  @ Cambridge, Mass.
  Wheaton   ITA   9:00 AM
  ITA New England Regional Tournament   MIT   9:00 AM
Sat. 24 ITA New England Regional Tournament   MIT   9:00 AM
  Clark 6 Emerson 3 Final
  Xaverian Brothers High School
Sun. 25 ITA New England Regional Tournament   MIT   9:00 AM
Tue. 27 Emerson 0 Babson 9 Final
  MIT 9 Clark 0 Final
  Smith 4 Springfield 5 Final
  Wheaton 2 Wellesley 7 Final
Wed. 28 Springfield 5 Suffolk 4 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Wheaton 0 MIT 9 Final
  Babson 2 Wellesley 7 Final
  Clark 0 Mount Holyoke 9 Final
  Smith 1 MIT 8 Final
Tue. 4 Babson 8 Wheaton 1 Final
  Emerson 1 Wellesley 8 Final
  Springfield 1 Mount Holyoke 8 Final
Wed. 5 Clark 3 Smith 6 Final
  Endicott 5 Wheaton 4 Final
Fri. 7 Bridgewater St. 4 Emerson 5 Final
  Winchester Indoor Courts
Sat. 8 Springfield 0 Wellesley 9 Final
  Mount Holyoke 3 Babson 6 Final
  Wheaton 8 Clark 1 Final
  Smith 7 Emerson 2 Final
  Played at Smith with Emerson as the Home Team
Tue. 11 Emerson 6 Salem St. 3 Final
Wed. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Springfield 5 Final
Thu. 13 Clark 2 Rhode Island Col. 7 Final
Fri. 14 Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  NEWITT   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  @ at MHC Courts
  Wheaton   NEWITT   TBA
  Springfield   NEWITT   TBA
  MIT   NEWITT Tournament   12:00 PM
  @ Northampton, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
  Babson   NEWITT   1:00 PM
  @ Northampton, Mass.
Sat. 15 Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  NEWITT   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  @ at MHC Courts
  Wheaton   NEWITT   TBA
  Springfield   NEWITT   TBA
  Babson   NEWITT   9:00 AM
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  MIT   NEWITT Tournament   12:00 PM
  @ Northampton, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
  Clark 1 Roger Williams 8 Final
Sun. 16 Springfield   NEWITT   TBA
  Babson   NEWITT   10:00 AM
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  MIT   NEWITT Tournament   12:00 PM
  @ Northampton, Mass. (Mount Holyoke College)
Wed. 19 #6 Springfield 0 #3 Babson 5 Final
  Match 2 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Wheaton 0 #4 Mount Holyoke 5 Final
  Match 1 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 22 #4 Mount Holyoke 0 #1 MIT 5 Final
  Match 3 - NEWMAC Semifinals
  #3 Babson 2 #2 Wellesley 5 Final
  Match 4 - NEWMAC Semifinals
Sun. 23 #2 Wellesley 3 #1 MIT 5 Final
  Match 5 - NEWMAC Championship
 
February
Sat. 18 Emerson 1 Southern N.H. 8 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Brandeis   MIT   11:00 AM
  Mount Holyoke   Bates   1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Goucher   Springfield   TBA
  Mount Holyoke   P.R.-Mayaguez   10:30 AM
  Wheaton   Fullerton College   1:00 PM
Wed. 15 Wheaton   Occidental   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 Springfield   Ill. Wesleyan   TBA
  Mount Holyoke   University of Puerto Rico Bayamon   11:00 AM
Fri. 17 Transylvania   Springfield   8:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fl.
  Wheaton   Whittier   10:00 AM
Sat. 18 Simmons   Smith   11:00 AM
Sat. 25 Wheaton   Trinity (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Smith   Regis (Mass.)   2:30 PM
Sun. 26 MIT   Gust. Adolphus   12:00 PM
  @ Claremont Club - Claremont, Calif.
  Tufts   Babson   1:00 PM
Tue. 28 MIT   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Wellesley   Concordia (Cal.)   5:00 PM
  MIT   Claremont-M-S   9:00 PM
Thu. 30 Babson   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Fri. 31 Springfield   Curry   3:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer   Smith   4:00 PM
  Wellesley   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Connecticut Col.   Mount Holyoke   10:30 AM
  Colby-Sawyer   Mount Holyoke   1:30 PM
  Babson   Trinity (Conn.)   2:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Smith   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Wheaton   Brandeis   10:00 AM
Wed. 5 Tufts   Wellesley   4:00 PM
Thu. 6 Wellesley   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Springfield   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Sat. 8 Bryn Mawr   Mount Holyoke   9:30 AM
  Seven Sisters Championship
  Wellesley   Smith   11:00 AM
  @ Mount Holyoke
  MIT   Wesleyan (Conn.)   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Clark   1:00 PM
  Wellesley   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Seven Sisters Championship
  Simmons   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Sun. 9 Smith   Mount Holyoke   9:00 AM
  Seven Sisters Championship
  Wellesley   Bryn Mawr   10:30 AM
  @ Mount Holyoke
  Vassar   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  Seven Sisters Championship
  Salve Regina   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Wellesley   Vassar   3:00 PM
  @ Mount Holyoke
Tue. 11 MIT   Tufts   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Connecticut Col.   Babson   3:30 PM
Thu. 13 Mount Holyoke   Gordon   5:30 PM
Fri. 14 Swarthmore   Babson   3:00 PM
  Nor'easter Bowl
  Emerson   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Skidmore   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Smith   4:00 PM
Sat. 15 Southern N.H.   Babson   10:00 AM
  Nor'easter Bowl
  Emory   MIT   10:00 AM
  Swarthmore   Wellesley   11:00 AM
  Mount Holyoke   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Vassar   MIT   3:00 PM
Thu. 20 Holy Cross   Clark   5:00 PM
Fri. 21 MIT   Middlebury   2:00 PM
  Wheaton   Bates   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Colby-Sawyer   Wheaton   1:00 PM
Fri. 28 Babson   Bowdoin   3:00 PM
Sat. 29 MIT   Bowdoin   11:30 AM
Sun. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Clark   1:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 12 MIT   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Sat. 13 MIT   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Sun. 14 MIT   NCAA Regionals   TBA

2016 NEWMAC Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links