No events to show.

2018 NEWMAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Carleton   MIT   1:30 PM
  Wellesley   Simmons   3:00 PM
  Wheaton   Worcester St.   3:00 PM
  Babson   Illinois Col.   3:00 PM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Springfield   6:15 PM
  Clark   Framingham St.   6:30 PM
  Emerson   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Salem St.   WPI   12:00 PM
  Simmons   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Carleton   Smith   1:00 PM
  MIT   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Fredonia   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 New Paltz   Smith   12:00 PM
  Lesley   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Wheaton   U. of New England   1:00 PM
  Babson   Aurora   2:30 PM
  Emerson   Regis (Mass.)   6:00 PM
Tue. 4 WPI   Rhode Island Col.   4:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Clark   7:00 PM
  Wheaton   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  MIT   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Lesley   MIT   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Babson   Bowdoin   4:30 PM
  Tufts   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Mount Holyoke   Amherst   5:00 PM
  Nichols   Smith   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Clark   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 WPI   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Worcester St.   Clark   11:00 AM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Gordon   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   MIT   1:00 PM
  Babson   Eastern Conn. St.   1:00 PM
  at Nevers Field (grass) (Youth Day)
  Smith   Oneonta   1:00 PM
  @ Oneonta, NY - Elmore Field - Hartwick
  Springfield   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Drew   2:30 PM
  Drew Tournament
  Mount Holyoke   Southern Vt.   7:00 PM
Sun. 9 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  @ Drew Tournament
  Framingham St.   WPI   1:00 PM
  Hartwick   Smith   2:30 PM
  @ at SUNY Oneonta
Tue. 11 Worcester St.   WPI   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   MIT   4:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Clark   Curry   6:30 PM
  Springfield   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Babson   Mass.-Boston   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Salve Regina   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Endicott   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Wheaton   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Brandeis   Babson   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Smith   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Clark   1:30 PM
  Alumni & Friends Day
  Springfield *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
Sun. 16 WPI   Trinity (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Springfield   Williams   1:00 PM
  Babson   Bates   2:00 PM
  Russell Street Field
  Smith   Amherst   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Roger Williams   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:30 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  MIT   Salem St.   7:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Clark   7:00 PM
  Play with Pride Game
Wed. 19 Emerson   Trinity (Conn.)   6:30 PM
  WPI   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Wheaton   Endicott   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Springfield *   Emerson   TBA
  Clark *   Babson   11:30 AM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   11:30 AM
  Wellesley *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Smith   2:00 PM
Sun. 23 Husson   Wheaton   1:00 PM
Mon. 24 Coast Guard   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
Tue. 25 Western New Eng.   Smith   4:00 PM
  MIT   Tufts   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  WPI   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Trinity (Conn.)   6:30 PM
  Elms   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Lesley   8:00 PM
  7th Annual Charles River Cup
Fri. 28 Clark *   MIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Emerson   Sage   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Springfield   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 WPI *   Babson   4:00 PM
  Emerson *   Smith   4:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Alzheimer's Awareness Game
Thu. 4 Clark   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wheaton *   Smith   TBA
  WPI *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 MIT   Williams   12:30 PM
Tue. 9 Mount Holyoke *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Pink Game
  Coast Guard *   Smith   4:00 PM
  Wellesley *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Springfield *   Babson   4:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Emerson *   Wellesley   11:00 AM
  Clark *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Hartwell-Rogers Field
  Springfield   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Sun. 14 Amherst   Springfield   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Clark *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Wheaton *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Rensselaer   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Smith *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Wheaton *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Babson *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   4:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Smith *   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Emerson   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Wheaton *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Smith *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Springfield *   WPI   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Coast Guard   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament -- Oct. 30/Nov. 1 & 3
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals %   MIT   TBA
 
November
Thu. 1 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals %   MIT   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 3 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  NEWMAC Tournament Championship %   MIT   TBA
Sat. 10 NCAA Tournament First Round %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season