Sat Nov 12
Final
0 MIT
1 vs. Middlebury
@ Stevens NCAA Tournament First Round
Sun Nov 13
Final
0 Maine Maritime
1 at Springfield
ECAC Region 1 Championship
Sat Nov 19
Final
1 Kean
2 at Springfield
ECAC Championship Semifinals
Sun Nov 20
Final - PK Home
1 New York U.
1 at Springfield
ECAC Division III Championship
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 NEWMAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Simmons   Wellesley   TBA
  Coast Guard   Drew   1:00 PM
  Cyclone Kickoff Classic @ Hackettstown, NJ
  Wentworth   Babson   2:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Springfield   6:15 PM
  Brandeis   MIT   7:00 PM
  WPI   Salem St.   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Whittier   10:00 PM
Sat. 2 Framingham St.   Clark   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Lehman   3:00 PM
  @ Centenary Cyclone Kickoff Classic
  Roger Williams   Springfield   6:15 PM
  MIT   Lesley   7:00 PM
Sun. 3 Mount Holyoke   Albertus Magnus   TBA
  Montclair St.   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Smith   Rochester (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Alfred University Tournament @ Alfred, NY
  U. of New England   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Emerson   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   WPI   5:00 PM
Tue. 5 Bowdoin   Babson   4:30 PM
  Nichols   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Worcester St.   MIT   7:00 PM
  Newbury College   Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Emerson   Tufts   4:00 PM
  U. of New England   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Wheaton   Curry   6:30 PM
  Western New Eng.   Springfield   6:30 PM
  WPI   Framingham St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Clark   Nichols   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Smith   5:00 PM
  Amherst   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  MIT   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Lesley   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Clark   Worcester St.   12:00 PM
  Emerson   Wesleyan (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   MIT   1:00 PM
  Maine Maritime   Smith   2:00 PM
  Endicott   Springfield   2:00 PM
  Wheaton   Castleton   2:30 PM
  Babson   Stevens   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   5:00 PM
Sun. 10 Swarthmore   Babson   12:30 PM
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
Tue. 12 Mount Holyoke   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  MIT   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Curry   Clark   6:00 PM
  WPI   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Mass.-Boston   Babson   4:00 PM
  Babson Park, Mass.
  Springfield   Amherst   5:00 PM
Thu. 14 WPI   Trinity (Conn.)   6:30 PM
Fri. 15 Wheaton *   MIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Smith *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Springfield   2:30 PM
  Bates   Babson   2:30 PM
Tue. 19 Springfield   Lasell   TBA
  Endicott   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Clark   Southern Vt.   4:00 PM
  Salem St.   MIT   4:00 PM
  Babson   Brandeis   4:30 PM
  Wellesley   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Coast Guard   Connecticut Col.   4:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Wentworth   WPI   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Trinity (Conn.)   Emerson   6:30 PM
Sat. 23 Emerson *   Springfield   TBA
  Babson   Clark   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Smith *   MIT   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Wheaton   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Roger Williams   WPI   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Tufts   MIT   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   6:00 PM
  6th Annual Charles River Cup
  Bay Path   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Clark   Elms   7:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Trinity (Conn.)   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Smith   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Wellesley *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Clark   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Smith   2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Wheaton *   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Smith *   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Babson *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Fitchburg St.   Clark   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Mount Holyoke *   MIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Smith *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Babson   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 MIT   Williams   12:30 PM
Tue. 10 MIT *   Wellesley   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Smith *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Connecticut Col.   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Ohio Wesleyan   Springfield   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wellesley *   Emerson   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Smith   2:00 PM
  WPI *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Williams   Springfield   12:00 PM
Tue. 17 Springfield *   Smith   TBA
  MIT *   Babson   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mount Holyoke   Rensselaer   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Coast Guard *   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wellesley *   WPI   11:00 AM
  Emerson *   Babson   11:30 AM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Wellesley *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Albertus Magnus   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 WPI *   Springfield   TBA
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   2:30 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
 
November
Wed. 1 Coast Guard %   NEWMAC First Round   TBA
Sat. 4 Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Semi-Finals   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Finals   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season