No events to show.

2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 8 Bay Path 56 Mount Holyoke 47 Final
  MIT 78 Simmons 46 Final
  Emerson 71 Gordon 42 Final
Fri. 9 Becker 47 WPI 62 Final
  Worcester City Tournament
  Clark 49 Worcester St. 58 Final
  Worcester City Tip-Off Tournament at WPI @ Worcester, MA
Sat. 10 Southern Vt. 65 Mount Holyoke 56 Final
  Coast Guard 59 Mass.-Boston 70 Final
  Springfield 76 MCLA 37 Final
  Clark 66 Becker 70 Final
  Worcester City Tournament @ Worcester, MA
  Worcester St. 45 WPI 51 Final
  Worcester City Tournament
Sun. 11 MIT 65 Endicott 57 Final
Mon. 12 Suffolk 68 Emerson 62 Final
Tue. 13 Wheaton   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Smith   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
  Springfield   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Fitchburg St.   Clark   6:00 PM
  Nichols   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Smith   Dean College   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 Lesley   Wheaton   5:30 PM
  Cheryl Warren-Powers '95 Memorial Tournament
  Tufts   Springfield   6:00 PM
  Middlebury Tip-Off Classic @ Middlebury
  Mount Holyoke   St. Joseph (Conn.)   6:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Wellesley   8:00 PM
  @ Univ. of St. Joseph (CT) I Hartford, Conn.
Sat. 17 TBA   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  @ University of St. Joseph - Hartford, Conn.
  Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
  Clark   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Dean College   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Heidelberg   MIT   1:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Norwich   Smith   2:00 PM
  Smith Tip-off Tournament @ Smith College
  Wentworth   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Cheryl Warren-Powers '95 Memorial Tournament
  Springfield   Middlebury   4:00 PM
  Middlebury Tip-Off Classic
  Coast Guard   Mass.-Dartmouth   5:30 PM
  Lafrance Hospitality Classic
  Babson   Baldwin Wallace   6:00 PM
  @ Rochester, New York.; University of Rochester
  WPI   Bridgewater St.   7:30 PM
  Hampton Inn Tip-Off Tournament @ U. of New England
Sun. 18 WPI   University of New England Tournament   TBA
  vs. UNE or Conn College (1pm or 3pm)
  Coast Guard   TBA   TBA
  UMass Dartmouth Tournament
  TBA   Emerson   TBA
  Tournament: Championship 3:00pm/Consolation 1:00pm
  Salve Regina   Smith   TBA
  @ Northampton, Mass.
  Babson   Rochester (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  UR Chuck Resler Tournament
  MIT   Chicago   2:00 PM
  Midway Classic
Tue. 20 Anna Maria   Clark   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Williams   5:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   MCLA   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Nichols   WPI   7:30 PM
  Wentworth   Emerson   8:00 PM
Sun. 25 Wheaton   Rensselaer   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Connecticut Col.   1:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  MIT   Bowdoin   2:00 PM
  New York U.   Smith   3:00 PM
Wed. 28 Wellesley *   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   7:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Clark   Simmons   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Smith *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   2:00 PM
Mon. 3 Brandeis   Babson   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Trinity (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Mount Holyoke *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Emerson   Lasell   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Coast Guard *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   MIT   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Suffolk   Clark   5:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Springfield   5:30 PM
  MIT   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
  Emerson   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Simmons   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Smith   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Springfield   Westfield St.   7:00 PM
Sun. 16 Wheaton   Me.-Farmington   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Cal Lutheran   Babson   10:30 AM
  Miami Exclusive Invitational @ Miami, Fla.
Wed. 19 Plattsburgh   Babson   TBA
  @ Miami Exclusive Invitational
Sat. 29 TCNJ   MIT   2:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Clark   3:00 PM
  Clark Basketball Holiday Classic
  Wheaton   Bowdoin   4:00 PM
  Wellesley   Framingham St.   5:00 PM
  Clark Basketball Holiday Classic @ Worcester, Mass.
Sun. 30 Wheaton   TBA   TBA
  @ Bowdoin College
  Framingham St.   Clark   12:00 PM
  Clark Basketball Holiday Classic
  Salve Regina   Babson   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Clark Basketball Holiday Classic @ Worcester, Mass.
  Coast Guard   William Peace   2:00 PM
  TCNJ   Smith   2:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   WPI   5:00 PM
  WPI Holiday Tournament
Mon. 31 TBA   Babson   TBA
  WPI Holiday Tournament   WPI   TBA
  (vs. Scranton or Roger Williams - 1pm or 3pm)
  Bates   Springfield   1:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 1 TBA   Springfield   TBA
Wed. 2 Coast Guard   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Elms   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Wellesley *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Emerson   Simmons   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   WPI   2:00 PM
  MIT *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
Tue. 8 Coast Guard *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   Babson   6:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Wheaton *   Babson   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  WPI *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   MIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Mount Holyoke *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Smith   2:00 PM
Mon. 14 Green Mountain   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Tue. 15 Pine Manor   Wheaton   11:00 AM
  Middlebury   Smith   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Springfield *   WPI   6:00 PM
  Fisher   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Smith *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   MIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 19 Babson *   Springfield   10:00 AM
  MIT *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  WPI *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Smith   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Williams   Smith   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Wellesley *   Clark   5:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   5:30 PM
  MIT *   Babson   7:00 PM
  WPI   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Smith   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Mount Holyoke *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   2:00 PM
Mon. 28 Williams   Babson   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 MIT   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Babson *   Emerson   5:30 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Smith *   Springfield   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Smith *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   2:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Merchant Marine   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Coast Guard *   Clark   5:00 PM
  Wheaton *   WPI   6:00 PM
  MIT *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Tufts   Babson   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Fisher   Wheaton   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Coast Guard *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Smith *   MIT   2:00 PM
  WPI *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Wellesley   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 WPI *   Emerson   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Wheaton   Smith   2:00 PM
  Babson *   WPI   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  Coast Guard   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament -- Feb. 19/21/23
Thu. 21 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat. 23 Babson %   TBA   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season