No Event
Tue Mar 19
2:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
vs. Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Complex - Field 3 The Spring Games
Tue Mar 19
5:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Wheaton
Tue Mar 19
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Roger Williams
Tue Mar 19
6:30 PM
Oswego
vs. Babson
@ Kissimmee, FL
Wed Mar 20
11:00 AM
Babson
at New York U.
Wed Mar 20
1:15 PM
New York U.
at Babson
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
MIT
at Simmons
Wed Mar 20
5:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
MIT
at Simmons
No Event
View Full Schedule

2019 NEWMAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 2 Elms 2 Clark 4 Final
  Clark 9 Elms 0 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 3 Clark 1 Drew 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ N.C. Park Field 1
  Simmons 1 WPI 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, FL
  WPI 9 Bluffton 1 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, FL
  Clark 2 Kenyon 7 Final
  @ Naples, FL
Mon. 4 Albion 2 Clark 10 Final - 6 innings
  Drew 0 Clark 6 Final
  @ NC Park Field 2
  Emerson 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
Tue. 5 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Clark 2 Final
  Clark 1 Albion 8 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Randolph 9 WPI 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  St. John Fisher   Emerson   Postponed
  Sunkissed Games
  WPI 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Emerson 8 Hood 9 Final - 8 innings
  @ Plant City, Fla.
Wed. 6 Saint Benedict 2 Emerson 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Elms 6 Clark 10 Final
  CenturyLink 1 @ Naples, Fla.
  Illinois Col. 3 WPI 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Kenyon 5 Clark 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  WPI 1 Saint Benedict 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  Emerson 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ Plant City, Fl
Thu. 7 Emerson 7 Illinois Col. 6 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 WPI 9 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
  WPI 14 Ohio Northern 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Plant City, FL
  Muskingum 9 Emerson 0 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fl
Fri. 8 Emerson 4 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Heidelberg 0 WPI 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 12 Emerson 2 Final
  @ Plant City, FL
  WPI 2 Muskingum 3 Final - 8 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, Fl
Sat. 9 Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Wheaton 4 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  St. John Fisher 4 WPI 10 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, FL
  WPI 5 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, FL
  Wheaton 3 Catholic 2 Final
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
Sun. 10 Coast Guard 5 Westfield St. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Carroll (Wis.) 6 Coast Guard 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Smith 7 Gordon 11 Final
  Wheaton 9 Mt. St. Vincent 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Smith 6 Ursinus 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Carnegie Mellon 4 Wheaton 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon. 11 Bridgewater St. 5 Coast Guard 1 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Coast Guard 11 Becker 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Smith 2 Franklin & Marshall 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Becker 7 Smith 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 12 Coast Guard 11 Webster 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Ohio Wesleyan 9 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Smith 1 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mass.-Boston 7 Wheaton 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Smith 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wheaton 5 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Fortune Field #2 @ Kissammee, FLA
Wed. 13 Salve Regina 4 Wheaton 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven
  Wheaton 1 Swarthmore 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Thu. 14 Coast Guard 2 Scranton 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wheaton 2 Eastern Conn. St. 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ursinus 5 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 7 Smith 3 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex / Field 5 @ Clermont, FL
  Wooster 3 Wheaton 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Smith 0 Bowdoin 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
Fri. 15 Coast Guard 4 Concordia Chicago 11 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fredonia 7 Coast Guard 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Smith 6 Simpson 9 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Benedictine (Ill.) 17 Smith 7 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Simmons 3 Emerson 11 Final - 5 innings
  Simmons 12 Emerson 4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 16 Babson 0 TCNJ 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Lakeland, FL
  Wentworth 2 Emerson 10 Final - 6 innings
  TCNJ 12 Babson 1 Final
  Wentworth 0 Emerson 8 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 17 Stevens Institute 0 Babson 2 Final
  Babson 1 Stevens Institute 7 Final
  Springfield 9 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
  Grinnell 6 Springfield 10 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 18 Springfield 0 Wooster 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  McDaniel 4 Springfield 6 Final
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Coast Guard   Rhode Island Col.   Postponed
  Coast Guard   Rhode Island Col.   Postponed
Tue. 19 Rowan 8 Springfield 0 Final - 6 innings
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Babson 4 Messiah 1
Top of 7th
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   Springfield   2:00 PM
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Complex - Field 3
  Bridgewater St. 0 Wheaton 0
Top of 2nd
  Coast Guard 0 Roger Williams 2
Top of 2nd
  Bridgewater St.   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Roger Williams   5:00 PM
  Oswego   Babson   6:30 PM
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Wed. 20 Babson   New York U.   11:00 AM
  New York U.   Babson   1:15 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  MIT   Simmons   5:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Wheaton   5:30 PM
  MIT   Simmons   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Messiah   Babson   9:30 AM
  St. Norbert   Springfield   9:30 AM
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Complex - Field 3
  Springfield   Bethel (Minn.)   11:45 AM
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Complex - Field 3
  Babson   Oswego   11:45 AM
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Lesley   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Geneseo   Wellesley   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Endicott   Springfield   9:45 AM
  The Spring Games @ Osceola County, Fla.
  Trinity (Conn.)   Wellesley   1:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ripon   Springfield   2:15 PM
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Complex - Field 5
  Becker   Clark   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/19
  Westfield St.   WPI   3:30 PM
  Becker   Clark   5:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/19
  Westfield St.   WPI   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 MIT   Wis.-Stout   9:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wellesley   Colby   9:45 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wellesley   Wis.-Stout   11:45 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Emerson *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Elmhurst   MIT   2:15 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 24 Wis.-Whitewater   Wellesley   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Buffalo State   Wellesley   11:15 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Babson *   Clark   12:00 PM
  Suffolk   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   MIT   1:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - Field 2
  Babson *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Suffolk   Emerson   2:00 PM
  St. Catherine   MIT   3:45 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 26 St. Thomas (Minn.)   MIT   9:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Whitewater   MIT   12:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Thomas (ME)   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Clark   3:00 PM
  Wellesley   Oberlin   4:15 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Clark   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 MIT   Luther   2:15 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  WPI   Amherst   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Eastern Conn. St.   3:00 PM
  MIT   Miami-Hamilton   4:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  WPI   Amherst   5:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Springfield   Eastern Conn. St.   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Emerson *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   5:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   5:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 MIT *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Smith *   Clark   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   2:00 PM
  MIT *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   Springfield   2:00 PM
  Smith *   Clark   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Wheaton *   MIT   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Smith   3:30 PM
  Clark   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   5:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Smith   5:30 PM
  Clark   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Brandeis   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Trinity (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Amherst   Springfield   3:30 PM
  WPI   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Trinity (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Amherst   Springfield   5:30 PM
  WPI *   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
  Emerson   Emmanuel (Mass.)   6:00 PM
  Emerson   Emmanuel (Mass.)   8:00 PM
Fri. 5 Smith *   Babson   3:00 PM
  Springfield *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   3:30 PM
  Wellesley *   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Springfield *   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Smith *   Babson   5:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Smith *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Babson *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   2:00 PM
  Smith *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Babson *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 Smith   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Smith   Amherst   5:30 PM
Tue. 9 Brandeis   Clark   3:00 PM
  Moved from 3/16
  Tufts   Babson   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Clark   5:00 PM
  Moved from 3/16
  Tufts   Babson   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Springfield *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wellesley   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 Wheaton *   Babson   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   3:00 PM
  Emerson *   Smith   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   5:00 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   5:00 PM
  Emerson *   Smith   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Emerson *   Babson   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   2:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Clark *   Wheaton   2:00 PM
Mon. 15 WPI   Tufts   1:00 PM
  @ Williamstown, MA
  WPI   Williams   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Smith   Elms   3:30 PM
  MIT   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Smith   Elms   5:30 PM
  MIT   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Endicott   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Babson   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Bridgewater St.   WPI   3:30 PM
  Framingham St.   Babson   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   WPI   5:30 PM
  Westfield St.   Springfield   5:30 PM
Fri. 19 Smith *   MIT   3:00 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Clark *   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Wellesley *   WPI   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   5:00 PM
  Smith *   MIT   5:00 PM
  Clark *   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  Wellesley *   WPI   5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Springfield *   Smith   12:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Clark   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   2:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 Wheaton   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Clark   Fitchburg St.   3:30 PM
  MIT   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
  Wheaton   Tufts   5:00 PM
  Clark   Fitchburg St.   5:30 PM
  Western New Eng.   Springfield   5:30 PM
  MIT   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Wellesley   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Plymouth St.   3:30 PM
  Smith   Williams   4:00 PM
  Wellesley   Bridgewater St.   5:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   5:00 PM
  Springfield   Keene St.   5:30 PM
  Emerson   Plymouth St.   5:30 PM
  Smith   Williams   6:00 PM
Thu. 25 Eastern Conn. St.   MIT   3:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   MIT   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Springfield   Western Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Western Conn. St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Tufts   MIT   12:00 PM
  Tufts   MIT   2:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Babson   3:00 PM
  Babson Park, Mass.
  Mass.-Boston   Babson   5:00 PM
  Babson Park, Mass.
 
May
Wed. 1 TBA %   MIT   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #1   TBA
  Springfield   TBA   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Opening Round
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  Coast Guard *   TBA   TBA
Fri. 3 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #2   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   MIT   TBA
  Springfield   TBA   TBA
  Coast Guard *   TBA   TBA
  May 3-5
Sat. 4 Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #3   TBA
  TBA %   MIT   TBA
  Springfield   TBA   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Finals
Sun. 5 Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Finals (if necessary)
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   MIT   TBA
  Springfield   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #4   1:00 PM
Fri. 10 TBA %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season