No events to show.

2018 NEWMAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 2 Wittenberg 0 MIT 8 Final - 5 innings
  2018 NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Babson 6 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  MIT 6 Birmingham Southern 3 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Trine 3 Babson 2 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, AZ
Sat. 3 Elms 0 Clark 1 Final
  CenturyLink 1 @ Naples, Fla.
  MIT 6 Wm. Paterson 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Moravian 7 MIT 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Kenyon 6 Clark 0 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Babson 15 Wis.-Oshkosh 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Central (IA) 5 Babson 0 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
Sun. 4 Clark 10 New Jersey City 1 Final
  2018 Spring Trip Game 2 @ Naples, Fla.
  Clark 7 Rivier 6 Final - 8 innings
  2018 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Naples, Fla.
  Texas Lutheran 14 Babson 4 Final - 5 innings
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  DePauw 14 MIT 13 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  WPI 1 Alfred 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Muhlenberg 4 WPI 7 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Babson 16 Wm. Paterson 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Tucson, Arizona
  MIT 11 St. Catherine 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Mon. 5 Emerson 13 DeSales 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Waynesburg 7 Clark 2 Final
  Clark 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  @ Lee County, Fla.
  Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Emerson 3 Final
  D9 Sunkissed Classic @ Osceola
  WPI 7 Thiel 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 WPI 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue. 6 Clark 1 Albion 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Anna Maria 2 Clark 10 Final - 5 innings
  Emerson 8 Penn St.-New Kens. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Osceola Complex
  Heidelberg 10 WPI 4 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Emerson 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  WPI 4 Meredith 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Wed. 7 Clark 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #4
  Clark 0 Geneva 2 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce FL
Thu. 8 WPI 12 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Emerson 11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee Florida
  Bluffton 12 WPI 13 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Alfred 1 Emerson 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Fri. 9 Misericordia 3 Emerson 4 Final
  @ Osceola Complex
  Emerson 0 Muhlenberg 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Osceola Complex
  Simmons 6 WPI 8 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Sunkissed Games - Kissimmee, FL (Osceola Softball Complex Field 5)
  WPI 9 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Sat. 10 Muskingum 12 Wheaton 1 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Florida
  TCNJ 3 WPI 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  WPI 13 Centenary (N.J.) 3 Final - 5 innings
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Wheaton 0 TCNJ 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Osceola, FL
  Coast Guard 16 North Central (MN) 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Stevenson 2 Smith 10 Final - 6 innings
  Sleepy Hollow 3 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  New England Col. 8 Coast Guard 9 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Smith 2 Marian (Wis.) 10 Final - 5 innings
  Sleepy Hollow #3 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 11 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Springfield 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games - Osceola (Field 3) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wheaton 9 Beloit 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Wm. Paterson 9 Wheaton 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Coast Guard 13 U. of New England 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Springfield 11 Arcadia 3 Final - 5 innings
  Diamond 9 Games - Osceola (Field 3) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  FDU-Florham 2 Coast Guard 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mass.-Dartmouth 8 Smith 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Smith 0 Wis.-River Falls 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
Mon. 12 Springfield 8 St. Norbert 0 Final - 6 innings
  Diamond 9 Games - Osceola (Field 4) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran 6 Wheaton 3 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Stockton 15 Smith 9 Final
  @ Minneola, Fl
  Wheaton 1 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Salve Regina 5 Springfield 6 Final - 8 innings
  Diamond 9 Games - Osceola (Field 3) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Smith 7 Endicott 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Minneola, Fla.
Tue. 13 Coast Guard 3 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Cortland 2 Springfield 6 Final
  Diamond 9 Games - Fortune Road (Field 2) @ Kissimmee, FL
  Fitchburg St. 1 Coast Guard 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Springfield 2 Webster 1 Final
  Diamond 9 Games - Fortune Road (Field 1) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed. 14 Wheaton 3 Skidmore 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Coast Guard 9 Lasell 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bowdoin 3 Smith 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ramapo 11 Wheaton 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  MCLA 1 Coast Guard 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Smith 2 Gordon 7 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 15 McDaniel 9 Wheaton 11 Final
  Sunkissed Classic @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wooster 4 Springfield 5 Final
  Diamond 9 Games - Fortune Road (Field 1) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Me.-Farmington 2 Smith 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wheaton 2 Haverford 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Florida
  Springfield 1 Wm. Paterson 9 Final - 6 innings
  Diamond 9 Games - Fortune Road (Field 1) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Smith 4 Olivet 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 16 Springfield 15 Beloit 7 Final - 6 innings
  Diamond 9 Games - Osceola (Field 4) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran 0 Springfield 4 Final
  Diamond 9 Games - Osceola (Field 5) @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat. 17 Babson 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Final
  Spring Trip @ Clermont, FL
  Clarkson 2 Babson 5 Final
Sun. 18 Babson 6 Wis.-Eau Claire 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Plymouth St. 3 Babson 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
Tue. 20 Juniata 6 Babson 1 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
Fri. 23 Chicago 7 Wellesley 6 Final
  Legends Way #3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Springfield   Amherst   Postponed
  Wellesley 0 Tufts 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Springfield   Amherst   Postponed
Sat. 24 Tufts 3 Wellesley 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  WPI * 8 Emerson 9 Final
  Smith * ^ 4 Coast Guard 6 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 0 Springfield 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/21
  Wheaton * 1 MIT 6 Final
  Kalamazoo 7 Wellesley 1 Final
  Legends Way Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  WPI * 9 Emerson 5 Final
  Smith * ^ 2 Coast Guard 14 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Conn. St. 3 Springfield 2 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/21
  Wheaton * 0 MIT 3 Final
Sun. 25 Wellesley 6 Colby 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wellesley 2 Wis.-Whitewater 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 26 Elms 5 Smith 7 Final
Tue. 27 Middlebury 4 Wellesley 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wellesley 10 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  MIT 5 Manhattanville 4 Final
  Lesley 5 Emerson 4 Final
  Western Conn. St. 7 Springfield 8 Final
  Lesley 4 Emerson 12 Final - 5 innings
  Western Conn. St. 0 Springfield 3 Final
  MIT 5 Manhattanville 0 Final
Wed. 28 Wis.-Stevens Point 5 Wellesley 1 Final
  Legends Way Field 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  MIT 0 Rowan 3 Final
  Mass.-Boston 1 Babson 5 Final
  Boston, Mass. - Game played at UMass Boston
  Coast Guard 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Final
  Amherst 3 WPI 7 Final
  MIT 6 Rowan 6 Final
  Mass.-Boston 0 Babson 8 Final - 5 innings
  Boston, Mass. - Game played at UMass Boston
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Emerson 8 Final - 5 innings
  Coast Guard 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Final
  Amherst 11 WPI 3 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 4 Emerson 12 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 30 Babson * 0 MIT 3 Final
  Played at MIT with Babson as the Home Team
  Wellesley * 9 Emerson 5 Final
  Clark * 0 Coast Guard 6 Final
  Smith * 0 Wheaton 16 Final - 5 innings
  Babson * 3 MIT 1 Final
  Played at MIT with Babson as the Home Team
  Wellesley * 4 Emerson 7 Final
  Springfield * 1 WPI 4 Final
  Clark * 1 Coast Guard 9 Final - 5 innings
  Smith * 4 Wheaton 5 Final
  Springfield * 6 WPI 7 Final
Sat. 31 Wheaton * 3 WPI 6 Final
  Coast Guard * 2 MIT 7 Final
  Babson * 8 Wellesley 0 Final - 5 innings
  Clark * 7 Smith 2 Final
  Babson * 4 Wellesley 1 Final
  Wheaton * 4 WPI 9 Final
  Clark * 0 Smith 6 Final
  Coast Guard * 2 MIT 3 Final - 8 innings
  Springfield * 1 Emerson 2 Final
  Springfield * 6 Emerson 1 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Smith   Westfield St.   Postponed
  Smith   Westfield St.   Postponed
Sat. 7 Springfield * 16 Wheaton 1 Final
  WPI * 5 Babson 1 Final
  Emerson * 0 MIT 8 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled From 4/6
  Springfield * 10 Wheaton 0 Final - 5 innings
  WPI * 3 Babson 2 Final
  Emerson * 0 MIT 7 Final
  Rescheduled From 4/6
Sun. 8 Emerson * 0 Coast Guard 6 Final
  Clark * 3 MIT 8 Final
  Played at MIT with Clark as the Home Team
  Babson *   Smith   Postponed
  Make-up date TBD
  Wellesley * 5 Smith 6 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/7
  Emerson * 4 Coast Guard 5 Final
  Clark * 0 MIT 9 Final - 6 innings
  Played at MIT with Clark as the Home Team
  Babson *   Smith   Postponed
  Make-up date TBD
  Wellesley * 9 Smith 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/7
Tue. 10 Coast Guard 9 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  Chick-fil-A Day (North Haven)
  Wheaton * 4 Wellesley 5 Final
  moved to April 10
  Clark * 1 Babson 3 Final
  Worcester St. 5 WPI 4 Final
  Coast Guard 10 Albertus Magnus 0 Final - 5 innings
  Chick-fil-A Day (North Haven)
  Wheaton * 11 Wellesley 8 Final
  moved to April 10
  Clark * 6 Babson 18 Final - 5 innings
  Worcester St. 4 WPI 1 Final
Wed. 11 Coast Guard * 1 Springfield 3 Final
  Emerson 12 New England Col. 1 Final - 6 innings
  Babson 9 Framingham St. 1 Final
  Note: Date Change
  Wellesley 4 Endicott 12 Final - 6 innings
  Amherst 9 Smith 0 Final - 6 innings
  MIT 5 Eastern Conn. St. 2 Final
  Coast Guard * 7 Springfield 5 Final
  Emerson 9 New England Col. 6 Final
  Babson 1 Framingham St. 3 Final
  Note: Date Change
  Wellesley 0 Endicott 8 Final - 5 innings
  Amherst 12 Smith 0 Final - 5 innings
  MIT 9 Eastern Conn. St. 0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 12 WPI * 7 Clark 0 Final
  WPI * 7 Clark 0 Final
Fri. 13 Smith * 8 Emerson 9 Final
  Wellesley * 0 MIT 2 Final
  Babson * 6 Wheaton 2 Final
  Clark * 0 Springfield 9 Final - 5 innings
  Coast Guard * 3 WPI 11 Final - 6 innings
  Clark * 2 Springfield 5 Final
  Smith * 0 Emerson 8 Final - 5 innings
  Babson * 8 Wheaton 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wellesley * 0 MIT 8 Final - 5 innings
  Coast Guard * 3 WPI 8 Final
Sat. 14 Babson * 7 Emerson 2 Final
  Wheaton * 3 Clark 4 Final
  Springfield * 3 MIT 6 Final
  Coast Guard * 4 Wellesley 1 Final
  WPI * 11 Smith 1 Final - 5 innings
  WPI * 11 Smith 1 Final - 5 innings
  Wheaton * 8 Clark 7 Final
  Babson * 1 Emerson 6 Final
  Springfield * 1 MIT 5 Final
  Coast Guard * 13 Wellesley 6 Final
Tue. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 MIT 2 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled From 3/22
  Wellesley * 3 Springfield 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4, 4/8
  Worcester St. 16 Clark 7 Final - 5 innings
  Salve Regina 1 Wheaton 7 Final
  Babson 6 Tufts 9 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 MIT 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled From 3/22
  Wellesley * 6 Springfield 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4, 4/8
  Worcester St. 7 Clark 3 Final
  Babson 4 Tufts 5 Final - 9 innings
  Game suspended due to darkness
  Salve Regina 3 Wheaton 4 Final
Wed. 18 Wheaton 13 Bridgewater St. 4 Final - 5 innings
  Mitchell 7 Coast Guard 9 Final
  Wellesley 2 Brandeis 9 Final
  Babson * 14 Smith 4 Final
  Rescheduled from April 8
  Springfield 2 Westfield St. 1 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 WPI 2 Final
  Wheaton 6 Bridgewater St. 7 Final
  Wellesley 3 Brandeis 4 Final
  Mitchell 4 Coast Guard 16 Final - 5 innings
  MIT 7 Simmons 1 Final
  Rescheduled From 3/17
  Babson * 9 Smith 0 Final - 6 innings
  Rescheduled from April 8
  Springfield 7 Westfield St. 4 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 6 WPI 7 Final
  MIT 8 Simmons 0 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled From 3/17
Fri. 20 WPI * 4 Wellesley 2 Final
  Emerson * 4 Clark 0 Final
  Senior Day
  Wheaton * 8 Coast Guard 5 Final
  Springfield * 4 Babson 1 Final
  MIT * 7 Smith 2 Final
  Emerson * 0 Clark 6 Final
  Senior Day
  WPI * 10 Wellesley 1 Final - 6 innings
  MIT * 14 Smith 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wheaton * 5 Coast Guard 8 Final
  Springfield * 2 Babson 4 Final
Sat. 21 Emerson * 3 Wheaton 4 Final
  Smith * 0 Springfield 8 Final - 5 innings
  MIT * 6 WPI 3 Final
  Clark * 0 Wellesley 1 Final
  Coast Guard * 1 Babson 4 Final
  Coast Guard * 1 Babson 3 Final
  Smith * 1 Springfield 9 Final - 5 innings
  MIT * 11 WPI 2 Final - 5 innings
  Emerson * 4 Wheaton 3 Final - 9 innings
  Clark * 0 Wellesley 2 Final
Sun. 22 Rhode Island Col. 1 Wheaton 9 Final - 6 innings
  originally scheduled for 4/3
  Rhode Island Col. 1 Wheaton 4 Final
  originally scheduled for 4/3
Mon. 23 Smith 2 Westfield St. 4 Final
  Tufts 0 Babson 3 Final
  Smith 9 Westfield St. 8 Final
Tue. 24 Brandeis 6 Babson 0 Final