Thu Mar 30
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Game Played at Coast Guard
Thu Mar 30
7:00 PM
Suffolk
at Emerson
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Apr 01
2:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 NEWMAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 4 Clark 3 Elms 0 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Clark 0 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
Sun. 5 Coast Guard 14 Emmanuel (Mass.) 15 Final - 8 innings
  Hancock Park Field 4 @ THE Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Clark 2 New Jersey City 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  WPI 5 Thiel 2 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Emerson 0 St. John Fisher 5 Final
  @ Spring Break
  Clark 4 Mount Mary 1 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Muhlenberg 3 Coast Guard 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  Simmons 0 WPI 8 Final - 6 innings
  Citrus Games @ Field 10 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Emerson 1 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FLA
Mon. 6 Drew 6 Coast Guard 13 Final
  @ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  WPI 7 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Emerson 3 Simmons 4 Final
  @ Field 15 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Coast Guard 12 Immaculata 4 Final - 6 innings
  @ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  Alverno 1 Clark 6 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Simmons 9 Emerson 14 Final
  @ Field 15 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Rockford 0 Clark 4 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  St. John Fisher 10 WPI 0 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Tue. 7 Clark 19 Wheelock 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Clark 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 8 Juniata 6 Coast Guard 7 Final
  Hancock Park 4- Clermont, Fla. @ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  Clark 1 Geneva 6 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Swarthmore 4 Clark 1 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Coast Guard 17 Penn St.-New Kens. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  WPI 13 Simmons 0 Final - 5 innings
  Citrus Games @ Field 13 (Kissimmee, Fla.)
  Emerson 3 Meredith 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Meredith 9 WPI 5 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Coe 11 Emerson 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Spring Break
Thu. 9 Emerson 0 Staten Island 7 Final
  @ Spring Break
  Franklin 2 WPI 10 Final - 5 innings
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Thiel 9 Emerson 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Spring Break
  WPI 2 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
Fri. 10 St. Elizabeth 1 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
  Coe 9 WPI 1 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  WPI 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3 Final
  Citrus Games @ Kissimmee, FL
  Coast Guard 16 Bates 3 Final - 5 innings
  THE Spring Game @ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 11 Simpson 1 Wheaton 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Smith 5 Oneonta St. 7 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla
  Coast Guard 9 Webster 1 Final
  PFX Games @ Clermont, FL
  Husson 6 Smith 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  SUNY Geneseo 7 Coast Guard 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Emerson 0 Franklin 8 Final - 5 innings
  Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports) @ Kissimmee, FL
  Wheaton 2 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Staten Island 6 Emerson 3 Final
  @ Spring Break
Sun. 12 TCNJ 3 Springfield 4 Final - 10 innings
  Oren Brown Community Park @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Macalester 7 Smith 2 Final
  THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Springfield 6 Utica 1 Final
  Oren Brown Community Park @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Trine 8 Wheaton 2 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Gordon 1 Smith 4 Final
  @ Florida
  Wheaton 0 Wm. Paterson 3 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
Mon. 13 Wheaton 6 Lesley 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Wooster 3 Springfield 4 Final
  Osceola County Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Cortland St. 4 Wheaton 1 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Springfield 6 St. Norbert 5 Final
  Osceola County Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Becker 3 Smith 2 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Smith 6 Salve Regina 15 Final - 5 innings
  Sleepy Hollow 4 @ Leesburg, Fla.
Tue. 14 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Springfield 6 Final
  Osceola County Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Springfield 3 Cornell College 7 Final
  Osceola County Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wed. 15 Washington (Mo.) 13 Smith 3 Final
  Smith 12 Lasell 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rowan 17 Wheaton 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Wheaton 0 Ramapo 3 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Coast Guard   Rhode Island Col.   Postponed
  Coast Guard   Rhode Island Col.   Postponed
Thu. 16 Smith 11 Trinity (Conn.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Wheaton 2 Illinois Col. 4 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Springfield 6 Lesley 3 Final
  Oren Brown Community Park - Field 1 @ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
  Western Conn. St. 6 Smith 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Norbert 11 Wheaton 8 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games
  Wm. Paterson 0 Springfield 2 Final
  Oren Brown Community Park - Field 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 17 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 1 Springfield 5 Final
  Osceola County Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Babson 7 Gordon 0 Final
  NTC Complex | Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Springfield 10 Wis.-River Falls 1 Final - 6 innings
  Osceola County Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Westfield St. 0 Babson 7 Final
  NTC Complex | Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 18 Babson 1 Amherst 3 Final
  @ Clement, Fla.
  Simmons   MIT   Postponed
  Make Up Date and Time TBA
  Simmons   MIT   Postponed
  Make Up Date and Time TBA
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Babson 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 19 Allegheny 1 Babson 5 Final
  NTC Complex | Hancock Park 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Babson 9 Clarkson 5 Final
  NTC Complex | Hancock Park 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 20 Lesley 2 Emerson 4 Final
  Lesley 2 Emerson 11 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 21 Babson 4 Worcester St. 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Hancock Park 2 | Clermont, Fla.
  Hope 8 Babson 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Coast Guard 7 Roger Williams 4 Final
  Game played at Roger Williams
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 11 Emerson 2 Final - 5 innings
  Coast Guard 6 Roger Williams 5 Final
  Game Played at Roger Williams
Wed. 22 Southern Me. 0 Babson 1 Final
  @ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, FL
  Babson 8 Hamilton 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  MIT   Salve Regina   Postponed
  Make Up Date and Time TBA
  MIT   Salve Regina   Postponed
  Make Up Date and Time TBA
Thu. 23 Babson 11 Plymouth St. 2 Final - 6 innings
  Clarkson 8 Babson 2 Final
  NTC Complex | Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 24 Bridgewater St. 3 Wheaton 11 Final - 5 innings
  WPI   Westfield St.   Postponed
  Postponed - Makeup TBA
  Bridgewater St. 4 Wheaton 8 Final
  WPI   Westfield St.   Postponed
  Postponed - Makeup TBA
Sat. 25 WPI * 1 Wheaton 3 Final
  New Paltz St. 5 Wellesley 7 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Chicago 5 MIT 13 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Coast Guard * 0 Springfield 9 Final - 6 innings
  Game to be played at Coast Guard
  WPI * 7 Wheaton 2 Final
  Coast Guard * 0 Springfield 8 Final - 6 innings
  Game to be played at Coast Guard
  MIT 6 Southern Me. 3 Final
  @ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla.
  Wellesley 2 Tufts 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 26 Me.-Farmington 1 Wellesley 9 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  SUNY Potsdam 1 MIT 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wellesley 13 Me.-Farmington 4 Final - 6 innings
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  MIT 8 Middlebury 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Clark   Bridgewater St.   Postponed
  Clark   Bridgewater St.   Postponed
Tue. 28 Wellesley 2 MIT 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  MIT 3 SUNY Potsdam 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  SUNY Potsdam 4 Wellesley 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Babson   Mass.-Boston   Postponed
  Boston, Mass.
  Clark   Anna Maria   Postponed
  Clark   Anna Maria   Postponed
Wed. 29 Me.-Farmington 0 MIT 15 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  MIT 18 Me.-Farmington 7 Final
  Legends Way 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wellesley 8 Middlebury 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Babson * 5 Smith 4 Final
  Rescheduled from March 26
  Amherst 7 WPI 5 Final
  Springfield 12 Skidmore 1 Final - 5 innings
  Babson * 4 Smith 7 Final
  Rescheduled from March 26
  Amherst 4 WPI 8 Final - 5 innings
  Springfield 11 Skidmore 5 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 30 Coast Guard 6 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final
  Game Played at Coast Guard
  Coast Guard   Wesleyan (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Game Played at Coast Guard
  Suffolk 8 Emerson 6
Top of 6th
  Suffolk   Emerson   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Coast Guard *   Wellesley   Postponed
  Make-up Date TBA
  WPI *   Springfield   Postponed
  Emerson *   Wheaton   Postponed
  Smith *   Clark   Postponed
  No Makeup Date Announced
  Coast Guard *   Wellesley   Postponed
  Make-up Date TBA
  WPI *   Springfield   Postponed
  Emerson *   Wheaton   Postponed
  Smith *   Clark   Postponed
  No Makeup Date Announced
 
April
Sat. 1 Wellesley *   Clark   Postponed
  Makeup Date - April 2, 11:00 a.m.
  WPI *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Clark   Postponed
  Makeup Date - April 2, 1:00 p.m.
  Wheaton *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   5:30 PM
Sun. 2 Smith *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Rescheduled From 4/1
  Smith *   MIT   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled From 4/1
Mon. 3 Babson *   MIT   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/31
  Babson *   MIT   5:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/31
Tue. 4 Emerson *   Wellesley   TBA
  Rescheduled for April 4th (Time TBA)
  Emerson *   Wellesley   TBA
  Rescheduled for April 4th (Time TBA)
  Springfield   Eastern Conn. St.   3:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Smith   3:30 PM
  Clark   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Wheaton   Rhode Island Col.   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Eastern Conn. St.   5:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Smith   5:30 PM
  Clark   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Rhode Island Col.   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Endicott   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from March 21 and March 28
  Springfield   Western Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  MIT   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   5:30 PM
  Rescheduled from March 21 and March 28
  Springfield   Western Conn. St.   6:00 PM
  MIT   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 Wellesley *   Babson   3:00 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   4:00 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   5:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   5:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 MIT *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Smith *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   2:00 PM
  Smith *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  Clark *   Wheaton   2:00 PM
Mon. 10 Brandeis   Smith   3:00 PM
  Moved from March 24
  Lasell   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/26
  Brandeis   Smith   5:00 PM
  Moved to from March 24
  Lasell   Emerson   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Mass.-Dartmouth   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   3:00 PM
  Tufts   Babson   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Trinity (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  WPI   Worcester St.   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Trinity (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Tufts   Babson   5:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Springfield   5:30 PM
  WPI   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
Wed. 12 Wellesley   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
  Smith   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Wellesley   Bridgewater St.   5:30 PM
  Smith   Amherst   5:30 PM
Fri. 14 Springfield *   Clark   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Smith   3:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   MIT   3:00 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   5:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  WPI *   Smith   5:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   MIT   5:00 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Smith *   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Smith *   Emerson   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Wellesley *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Becker   Clark   3:00 PM
  Brandeis   Babson   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
  Becker   Clark   5:00 PM
  Brandeis   Babson   5:00 PM
  Wheaton   Salve Regina   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Brandeis   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Tufts   MIT   3:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Becker   WPI   4:00 PM
  Smith   Williams   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Wellesley   5:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Springfield   5:30 PM
  Tufts   MIT   6:00 PM
  Becker   WPI   6:00 PM
  Smith   Williams   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Wellesley *   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Clark *   Babson   3:00 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Smith *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   4:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Springfield   5:00 PM
  Clark *   Babson   5:00 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Smith *   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Springfield *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Smith   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   2:00 PM
  MIT *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Smith   2:00 PM
Tue. 25 Brandeis   Clark   3:00 PM
  Wheaton   Tufts   3:30 PM
  Brandeis   Clark   5:00 PM
  Wheaton   Tufts   5:30 PM
Wed. 26 Babson   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Keene St.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Babson   Bridgewater St.   5:00 PM
  Keene St.   Springfield   5:30 PM
Fri. 28 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #1   TBA
  Springfield %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Tournament   TBA
Sat. 29 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #2   TBA
  Springfield %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Tournament   TBA
 
May
Sat. 6 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #3   TBA
  Springfield %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship