Fri May 24
4:00 PM
MIT
vs. NCAA Division III Doubles Championship
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium)
Sat May 25
4:30 PM
MIT
vs. NCAA Division III Doubles Championship
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium)
Sun May 26
3:00 PM
MIT
vs. NCAA Division III Doubles Championship
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium)
No Event
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 at Stonehill Invitational 9:00 AM
  Easton, Mass.
Sun. 9 at Curry Final W, 8-1
Sat. 15 at Connecticut College Invitational TBA
  at Conn. College Invitational 10:00 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sun. 16 at Nichols College Tournament 10:00 AM
  at Clark Final L, 8-1
Tue. 18 at Coast Guard Final L, 9-0
Wed. 19 at Clark Final L, 7-2
Thu. 20 at Babson Final L, 8-1
Sat. 22 at Connecticut Col. Tournament TBA
  at Connecticut College Tournament 9:30 AM
  at Vassar Final L, 5-4
Sun. 23 at Williams Tournament TBA
Wed. 26 at Clark Cancelled
  at Stonehill Final L, 6-3
Fri. 28 vs. Coast Guard @ Middlebury TBA
  at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
  at ITA TBA
  vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.) 9:00 AM
  at ITA New England Championships 9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
Sat. 29 at ITA TBA
  at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
  vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.) 9:00 AM
  at ITA New England Championships 9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
Sun. 30 at ITA TBA
  at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
 
October
Wed. 3 at Clark Final L, 6-3
  at Gordon Final W, 6-3
Thu. 4 at Wheaton Final L, 7-0
Fri. 5 at Holy Cross Final L, 6-1
Sat. 6 at Wallach Invitational TBA
  at Conn. College Invitational 10:00 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sun. 7 at Wallach Invitational TBA
  at Emerson Final L, 8-1
Mon. 8 at Nichols Final W, 5-4
Wed. 10 at Springfield Final W, 9-0
Fri. 12 at Brandeis University Fall Invitational 2:30 PM
  at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 5-4
Sat. 13 at Brandeis University Fall Invitational 9:00 AM
Sun. 14 at Brandeis University Fall Invitational 9:00 AM
Tue. 16 at Babson Final L, 7-2
 
February
Wed. 13 at MIT Final W, 4-3
Fri. 15 at Emerson Final L, 4-3
Sat. 16 at Wheaton Final L, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Wheaton Final L, 5-4
Wed. 20 at MIT Final L, 5-4
Sat. 23 vs. Clark @ Shrewsbury Club Final W, 9-0
  at New York U. Final L, 8-1
Sun. 24 at Emerson Final L, 6-3
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Final W, 6-3
  at Babson Final L, 8-1
  Boston Sports Club | Needham, Mass.
  at MIT Final W, 4-3
  at Bates Final L, 9-0
Sun. 3 vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Lake Cane Tennis Center
  vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane) Final W, 5-4
  vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane) Final W, 8-1
Mon. 4 vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Final W, 9-0
  vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  USTA National Tennis Center
  vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (Oak Street Park) Final W, 5-4
Tue. 5 vs. Trine @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
Wed. 6 at Emerson Final W, 5-4
  at MIT Final L, 9-0
Sun. 10 at Babson Final L, 5-4
Mon. 11 at Fullerton Col. Final W, 6-3
Tue. 12 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ California Final L, 6-3
Thu. 14 vs. Haverford @ California Final L, 7-2
Sat. 16 at Emerson Final L, 7-2
  at Whittier Final W, 6-3
Mon. 18 vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Babson @ Whittier, Calif. Final L, 7-2
  Match played at City of Whittier Palm Park Center
Tue. 19 vs. Bowdoin @ Claremont Club, Calif. Final L, 8-1
  at MIT Final W, 5-4
Wed. 20 at Hamline Final L, 6-3
  vs. Coast Guard @ Wesleyan University Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 at Concordia (Cal.) Cancelled
  at Wis.-Superior Final L, 5-4
Fri. 22 vs. Denison @ Biszantz Tennis Center Final L, 8-1
  at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 9-0
  at Suffolk Final W, 7-2
Sun. 24 at Emerson Final W, 9-0
  at Wheaton Final L, 8-1
Tue. 26 at Salve Regina Final W, 8-1
Wed. 27 at Brandeis Final L, 8-1
  at Clark Final L, 9-0
Thu. 28 at Coast Guard Final L, 6-3
Sat. 30 at Clark Final L, 7-2
  at MIT Final L, 7-2
  at Coast Guard Final W, 7-2
Sun. 31 at Brandeis Final L, 9-0
  at Babson Final L, 5-4
  at Norwich Final W, 8-1
 
April
Wed. 3 at Coast Guard * Final L, 9-0
  at MIT * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 4 at Wheaton Final L, 9-0
Fri. 5 at Bowdoin Final L, 6-3
  Played at Maine Pines
Sat. 6 at Clark * Final W, 8-1
  *Note Time Change
  at Babson * Final L, 9-0
  at Springfield * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 at Clark * Final L, 5-4
  at Springfield Final L, 5-4
Mon. 8 at Merchant Marine Final W, 9-0
Wed. 10 at Coast Guard * Final L, 9-0
  at Springfield * Final W, 5-4
  at Wheaton * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 11 at Babson Final L, 9-0
Fri. 12 at MIT Final W, 5-4
  at Springfield Final L, 7-2
Sat. 13 at Emerson * Final W, 5-4
  Winchester Indoor Tennis Court
  at MIT * Final L, 7-2
  at Babson * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 17 at Coast Guard Final W, 6-3
  at Wheaton * Final L, 7-2
  at Springfield * Final W, 8-1
  at Emerson * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 18 at Clark Postponed
Fri. 19 at MIT Final L, 9-0
Sat. 20 at MIT * Final L, 9-0
  at Babson * Final L, 6-3
  at Coast Guard * Final L, 8-1
Mon. 22 at Babson Postponed
  Rescheduled from April 15
Wed. 24 at Emerson * Final W, 7-2
  at Wheaton * Final W, 8-1
  at Clark * Final L, 8-1
  Senior Day/American Cancer Society Game
Thu. 25 at Clark Final L, 5-4
  Moved From 4/18
Sat. 27 at Skidmore Final W, 6-3
Sun. 28 at #4 Wheaton % Final L, 5-0
  Match 1 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Wed. 1 at #2 Babson % Final L, 6-0
  Match 3 - NEWMAC Semifinals
  at #1 MIT % Final L, 5-0
  Match 2 - NEWMAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 at #1 MIT % Final L, 5-1
  Match 4 - NEWMAC Championship
Fri. 10 at MIT % Final L, 5-0
Sat. 11 at Middlebury % Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Tournament Regional Final
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Division III Doubles Championship % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium) 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Division III Doubles Championship % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium) 4:30 PM
Sun. 26 vs. NCAA Division III Doubles Championship % @ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium) 3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season