No Event
Thu Mar 21
3:00 PM
Babson
at Concordia (Cal.)
Thu Mar 21
6:30 PM
Springfield
at Wis.-Superior
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Biszantz Tennis Center
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Mar 22
5:00 PM
Emerson
at Suffolk
Sun Mar 24
9:30 AM
Franklin Pierce
at Emerson
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Wheaton
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Springfield
at Salve Regina
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
No Event
View Full Schedule
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 at Stonehill Invitational 9:00 AM
  Easton, Mass.
Sun. 9 at Curry Final W, 8-1
Sat. 15 at Connecticut College Invitational TBA
  at Conn. College Invitational 10:00 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sun. 16 at Nichols College Tournament 10:00 AM
  at Clark Final L, 8-1
Tue. 18 at Coast Guard Final L, 9-0
Wed. 19 at Clark Final L, 7-2
Thu. 20 at Babson Final L, 8-1
Sat. 22 at Connecticut Col. Tournament TBA
  at Connecticut College Tournament 9:30 AM
  at Vassar Final L, 5-4
Sun. 23 at Williams Tournament TBA
Wed. 26 at Clark Cancelled
  at Stonehill Final L, 6-3
Fri. 28 vs. Coast Guard @ Middlebury TBA
  at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
  at ITA TBA
  vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.) 9:00 AM
  at ITA New England Championships 9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
Sat. 29 at ITA TBA
  at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
  vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament @ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.) 9:00 AM
  at ITA New England Championships 9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
Sun. 30 at ITA TBA
  at ITA New England Regional Tournament TBA
 
October
Wed. 3 at Clark Final L, 6-3
  at Gordon Final W, 6-3
Thu. 4 at Wheaton Final L, 7-0
Fri. 5 at Holy Cross Final L, 6-1
Sat. 6 at Wallach Invitational TBA
  at Conn. College Invitational 10:00 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sun. 7 at Wallach Invitational TBA
  at Emerson Final L, 8-1
Mon. 8 at Nichols Final W, 5-4
Wed. 10 at Springfield Final W, 9-0
Fri. 12 at Brandeis University Fall Invitational 2:30 PM
  at Regis (Mass.) Final W, 5-4
Sat. 13 at Brandeis University Fall Invitational 9:00 AM
Sun. 14 at Brandeis University Fall Invitational 9:00 AM
Tue. 16 at Babson Final L, 7-2
 
February
Wed. 13 at MIT Final W, 4-3
Fri. 15 at Emerson Final L, 4-3
Sat. 16 at Wheaton Final L, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Wheaton Final L, 5-4
Wed. 20 at MIT Final L, 5-4
Sat. 23 vs. Clark @ Shrewsbury Club Final W, 9-0
  at New York U. Final L, 8-1
Sun. 24 at Emerson Final L, 6-3
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Final W, 6-3
  at Babson Final L, 8-1
  Boston Sports Club | Needham, Mass.
  at MIT Final W, 4-3
  at Bates Final L, 9-0
Sun. 3 vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Lake Cane Tennis Center
  vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane) Final W, 5-4
  vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane) Final W, 8-1
Mon. 4 vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) Final W, 9-0
  vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  USTA National Tennis Center
  vs. Clark @ Orlando, Fla. (Oak Street Park) Final W, 5-4
Tue. 5 vs. Trine @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Emerson @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
Wed. 6 at Emerson Final W, 5-4
  at MIT Final L, 9-0
Sun. 10 at Babson Final L, 5-4
Mon. 11 at Fullerton Col. Final W, 6-3
Tue. 12 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) @ California Final L, 6-3
Thu. 14 vs. Haverford @ California Final L, 7-2
Sat. 16 at Emerson Final L, 7-2
  at Whittier Final W, 6-3
Mon. 18 vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Babson @ Whittier, Calif. Final L, 7-2
  Match played at City of Whittier Palm Park Center
Tue. 19 vs. Bowdoin @ Claremont Club, Calif. Final L, 8-1
  at MIT Final W, 5-4
Wed. 20 at Hamline Final L, 6-3
  at Clark Postponed
  Rescheduled to 3/30
  vs. Coast Guard @ Wesleyan University Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 at Concordia (Cal.) 3:00 PM
  at Wis.-Superior 6:30 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Denison @ Biszantz Tennis Center 1:00 PM
  at Wesleyan (Conn.) 3:00 PM
  at Suffolk 5:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Emerson 9:30 AM
  at Wheaton 1:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Salve Regina 3:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Brandeis 3:00 PM
  at Clark 3:30 PM
Thu. 28 at Coast Guard 3:30 PM
Fri. 29 at Springfield TBA
Sat. 30 at Clark 12:00 PM
  at MIT 1:00 PM
  at Coast Guard 1:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Brandeis 10:00 AM
  at Norwich 11:00 AM
  at Babson 12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Coast Guard * 4:00 PM
  at Clark * 4:00 PM
  at MIT * 4:00 PM
Thu. 4 at Wheaton 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Clark * 10:30 AM
  at Babson * 12:00 PM
  at Springfield * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Springfield 12:00 PM
Mon. 8 at Merchant Marine 3:30 PM
Wed. 10 at Coast Guard * 3:30 PM
  at Springfield * 4:00 PM
  at Wheaton * 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Babson 4:00 PM
Fri. 12 at MIT TBA
  at Western Conn. St. 3:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Emerson * 10:30 AM
  at MIT * 1:00 PM
  at Babson * 2:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Babson 3:15 PM
Wed. 17 at Coast Guard 3:30 PM
  at Wheaton * 4:00 PM
  at Springfield * 4:00 PM
  at Emerson * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 at Clark 3:30 PM
Fri. 19 at MIT 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 at MIT * 10:30 AM
  at Babson * 12:00 PM
  at Coast Guard * 1:00 PM
  at Tufts 3:30 PM
Wed. 24 at Emerson * 3:30 PM
  at Wheaton * 4:00 PM
  at Clark * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Skidmore 1:00 PM
Sun. 28 at MIT % TBA
  at TBA % TBA
  at NEWMAC Quarterfinals TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 at NEWMAC Semi-Finals TBA
  at MIT % TBA
  at TBA % TBA
Sun. 5 at NEWMAC Finals TBA
  at TBA % TBA
  at MIT % TBA
* Conference
% Post season