Tue Mar 19
2:15 PM
Babson
vs. Bowdoin
@ Claremont Club, Calif.
Tue Mar 19
3:00 PM
Claremont-M-S
at MIT
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Hamline
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Claremont-M-S
vs. Coast Guard
@ Wesleyan University
Thu Mar 21
3:00 PM
Babson
at Concordia (Cal.)
Thu Mar 21
6:30 PM
Springfield
at Wis.-Superior
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Biszantz Tennis Center
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Mar 22
5:00 PM
Emerson
at Suffolk
Sun Mar 24
9:30 AM
Franklin Pierce
at Emerson
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2019 NEWMAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Coast Guard   Stonehill Invitational   9:00 AM
  Easton, Mass.
Sun. 9 Clark 8 Curry 1 Final
Sat. 15 Springfield   Connecticut College Invitational   TBA
  Coast Guard   Conn. College Invitational   10:00 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sun. 16 Springfield   Nichols College Tournament   10:00 AM
  St. Michael's 1 Clark 8 Final
Tue. 18 Assumption 0 Coast Guard 9 Final
Wed. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Clark 7 Final
Thu. 20 Eastern Nazarene 1 Babson 8 Final
Sat. 22 Wheaton   Connecticut Col. Tournament   TBA
  Babson   Connecticut College Tournament   9:30 AM
  Coast Guard 4 Vassar 5 Final
Sun. 23 Springfield   Williams Tournament   TBA
Wed. 26 Bentley   Clark   Cancelled
  Emerson 3 Stonehill 6 Final
Fri. 28 ITA New England Regional Championship   Coast Guard   TBA
  @ Middlebury
  Springfield   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
  Wheaton   ITA   TBA
  MIT   ITA New England Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
  Babson   ITA New England Championships   9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
Sat. 29 Wheaton   ITA   TBA
  Springfield   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
  MIT   ITA New England Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
  Babson   ITA New England Championships   9:00 AM
  Middlebury, Vt.
Sun. 30 Wheaton   ITA   TBA
  Springfield   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
 
October
Wed. 3 Assumption 3 Clark 6 Final
  Springfield 6 Gordon 3 Final
Thu. 4 Endicott 0 Wheaton 7 Final
Fri. 5 Clark 1 Holy Cross 6 Final
Sat. 6 Wheaton   Wallach Invitational   TBA
  Coast Guard   Conn. College Invitational   10:00 AM
  New London, Conn.
Sun. 7 Wheaton   Wallach Invitational   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Emerson 8 Final
Mon. 8 Coast Guard 5 Nichols 4 Final
Wed. 10 Holy Cross 9 Springfield 0 Final
Fri. 12 MIT   Brandeis University Fall Invitational   2:30 PM
  Emerson 5 Regis (Mass.) 4 Final
Sat. 13 MIT   Brandeis University Fall Invitational   9:00 AM
Sun. 14 MIT   Brandeis University Fall Invitational   9:00 AM
Tue. 16 Merrimack 2 Babson 7 Final
 
February
Wed. 13 Bryant 4 MIT 3 Final
Fri. 15 St. Michael's 3 Emerson 4 Final
Sat. 16 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Wheaton 9 Final
Sun. 17 Stonehill 4 Wheaton 5 Final
Wed. 20 Bentley 4 MIT 5 Final
Sat. 23 Vassar 9 Clark 0 Final
  @ Shrewsbury Club
  Coast Guard 1 New York U. 8 Final
Sun. 24 Endicott 3 Emerson 6 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Birmingham Southern 6 Clark 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  Holy Cross 1 Babson 8 Final
  Boston Sports Club | Needham, Mass.
  Boston U. 4 MIT 3 Final
  Wheaton 0 Bates 9 Final
Sun. 3 King's (Pa.) 0 Emerson 9 Final
  Lake Cane Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wabash 5 Clark 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane)
  Coe 8 Clark 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane)
Mon. 4 Lee 9 Clark 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  DeSales 0 Emerson 9 Final
  USTA National Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
  Oneonta St. 5 Clark 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla. (Oak Street Park)
Tue. 5 Clark 5 Trine 4 Final
  @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Otterbein 5 Emerson 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 6 Oneonta St. 5 Emerson 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 MIT 9 Final
Sun. 10 Trinity (Conn.) 4 Babson 5 Final
Mon. 11 Wheaton 6 Fullerton Col. 3 Final
Tue. 12 Wheaton 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 6 Final
  @ California
Thu. 14 Wheaton 2 Haverford 7 Final
  @ California
Sat. 16 Mass.-Boston 2 Emerson 7 Final
  Babson 6 Whittier 3 Final
Mon. 18 Springfield 2 Concordia Wisconsin 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Nichols 2 Babson 7 Final
  Match played at City of Whittier Palm Park Center @ Whittier, Calif.
Tue. 19 Babson   Bowdoin   2:15 PM
  @ Claremont Club, Calif.
  Claremont-M-S   MIT   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Springfield   Hamline   3:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Clark   Postponed
  Claremont-M-S   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  @ Wesleyan University
Thu. 21 Babson   Concordia (Cal.)   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Wis.-Superior   6:30 PM
Fri. 22 Babson   Denison   1:00 PM
  @ Biszantz Tennis Center
  Wheaton   Wesleyan (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Emerson   Suffolk   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 Franklin Pierce   Emerson   9:30 AM
  Colby-Sawyer   Wheaton   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Springfield   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
Wed. 27 Babson   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Clark   3:30 PM
Thu. 28 Eastern Nazarene   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
Fri. 29 Assumption   Springfield   TBA
Sat. 30 Bates   MIT   1:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
Sun. 31 Wheaton   Brandeis   10:00 AM
  Springfield   Norwich   11:00 AM
  Bates   Babson   12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Springfield *   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   4:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Regis (Mass.)   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 MIT *   Clark   10:30 AM
  Coast Guard *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Colby-Sawyer   Springfield   12:00 PM
Mon. 8 Coast Guard   Merchant Marine   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Clark *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Emerson *   Springfield   4:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Thu. 11 Connecticut Col.   Babson   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Brandeis   MIT   TBA
  Springfield   Western Conn. St.   3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Wheaton *   Emerson   10:30 AM
  Coast Guard *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Babson   2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Franklin Pierce   Babson   3:15 PM
Wed. 17 Connecticut Col.   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Clark *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   4:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Mass.-Boston   Clark   3:30 PM
Fri. 19 Vassar   MIT   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Springfield *   MIT   10:30 AM
  Emerson *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  MIT   Tufts   3:30 PM
Wed. 24 Coast Guard *   Emerson   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 MIT   Skidmore   1:00 PM
Sun. 28 NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  Coast Guard   NEWMAC Quarterfinals   TBA
 
May
Wed. 1 Coast Guard   NEWMAC Semi-Finals   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 Coast Guard   NEWMAC Finals   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Championship %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season