Sat May 25
4:30 PM
MIT
vs. NCAA Division III Doubles Championship
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium)
Sun May 26
3:00 PM
MIT
vs. NCAA Division III Doubles Championship
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (Stowe Stadium)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

NEWMAC
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

Conference
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Babson College
0
0
.000
5
2
.714
Coast Guard
0
0
.000
2
2
.500
MIT
0
0
.000
2
2
.500
Wheaton (Mass.)
0
0
.000
4
4
.500


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Zhao  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Sullivan Abbott  WHE 
1
0
1.000
Alex Cauneac  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Pablo Ampudia  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Alberto De Mendiola  BAB 
5
1
.833
Dan Levitan  BAB 
4
1
.800
Andre Libnic  BAB 
7
2
.778
J. Esteban de Celis  WHE 
6
2
.750
Tom Hackett  CGA 
3
1
.750
Cameron Gruss  BAB 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andre Libnic  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Sean Ko  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Alberto De Mendiola  BAB 
4
1
.800
Tom Hackett  CGA 
3
1
.750
Tyler Barr  MIT 
2
1
.667
Jeremiah Ryser  WHE 
1
1
.500
J. Aguirre Martinez  WHE 
2
4
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
J. Aguirre Martinez  WHE 
2
0
1.000
Alex Cauneac  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Albert Go  MIT 
1
0
1.000
J. Esteban de Celis  WHE 
1
0
1.000
Andre Libnic  BAB 
2
1
.667
Sean Ko  MIT 
1
1
.500
Jeremiah Ryser  WHE 
2
3
.400
John Hu  CGA 
1
3
.250
Brandon Rosenbluth  BAB 
1
3
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pablo Ampudia  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Ned Roosevelt  WHE 
1
0
1.000
Chris Kolesnik  BAB 
3
1
.750
Mike Melampy  CGA 
3
1
.750
J. Esteban de Celis  WHE 
5
2
.714
Brandon Rosenbluth  BAB 
1
2
.333
Victor Cheng  MIT 
0
2
.000
Sean Ko  MIT 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Strempel  WHE 
1
0
1.000
Victor Cheng  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Dan Levitan  BAB 
3
1
.750
Eli Trimbur  WHE 
1
1
.500
Charles Deng  MIT 
1
1
.500
Arthur Wicke  CGA 
1
1
.500
Chris Kolesnik  BAB 
1
2
.333
Ned Roosevelt  WHE 
1
4
.200
Adam Bahney  CGA 
0
1
.000
Jack Phillips  CGA 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dan Levitan  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Arthur Wicke  CGA 
1
0
1.000
Charles Deng  MIT 
1
0
1.000
Kyle Fager  CGA 
1
0
1.000
Dylan Levy  BAB 
2
2
.500
Nick Hotary  WHE 
1
1
.500
Adam Bahney  CGA 
1
1
.500
Albert Go  MIT 
1
1
.500
Cameron Gruss  BAB 
1
1
.500
Zach Strempel  WHE 
2
3
.400

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Zhao  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Jack Phillips  CGA 
2
0
1.000
Dylan Levy  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Cameron Gruss  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Blake Stevens  WHE 
1
1
.500
Ben Roque  BAB 
1
1
.500
Eli Trimbur  WHE 
1
2
.333
Diego Garcia Anton  WHE 
1
2
.333
Connor Chin  BAB 
0
1
.000
Scott Riester  BAB 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alberto De Mendiola/Brandon Rosenbluth  BAB 
5
0
1.000
Connor Chin/Dylan Pace  BAB 
2
0
1.000
Tyler Barr/Michael Zhao  MIT 
2
0
1.000
Dan Levitan/Dylan Levy  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Andre Libnic/Dylan Pace  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Cameron Gruss/Chris Kolesnik  BAB 
1
0
1.000
J. Aguirre Martinez/Blake Stevens  WHE 
1
0
1.000
Chris Lansing/Arthur Wicke  CGA 
1
0
1.000
Tom Hackett/Arthur Wicke  CGA 
1
0
1.000
Kyle Fager/Chris Lansing  CGA 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alberto De Mendiola/Brandon Rosenbluth  BAB 
3
0
1.000
Tyler Barr/Michael Zhao  MIT 
2
0
1.000
J. Esteban de Celis/Jeremiah Ryser  WHE 
5
3
.625
Chris Kolesnik/Brandon Rosenbluth  BAB 
1
2
.333
Kyle Fager/Chris Lansing  CGA 
0
1
.000
Andre Libnic/Alberto De Mendiola  BAB 
0
1
.000
Tyler Barr/Alex Cauneac  MIT 
0
1
.000
Adam Bahney/Tom Hackett  CGA 
0
3
.000
Omar Gonzalez/Henry La Soya  MIT 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Fager/Chris Lansing  CGA 
2
0
1.000
Dan Levitan/Dylan Pace  BAB 
1
0
1.000
J. Aguirre Martinez/Blake Stevens  WHE 
1
0
1.000
Andre Libnic/Dylan Pace  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Mike Melampy/Jack Phillips  CGA 
1
1
.500
Andre Libnic/Ben Roque  BAB 
1
1
.500
Victor Cheng/Albert Go  MIT 
1
1
.500
Chris Kolesnik/Andre Libnic  BAB 
1
1
.500
J. Aguirre Martinez/Ned Roosevelt  WHE 
3
4
.429
Victor Cheng/Michael Zhao  MIT 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dan Levitan/Dylan Levy  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Cameron Gruss/Chris Kolesnik  BAB 
1
0
1.000
Tom Hackett/Arthur Wicke  CGA 
1
0
1.000
Chris Lansing/Arthur Wicke  CGA 
1
0
1.000
Diego Garcia Anton/Zach Strempel  WHE 
3
3
.500
Cameron Gruss/Ben Roque  BAB 
1
1
.500
Mike Melampy/Jack Phillips  CGA 
1
1
.500
Pablo Ampudia/Sean Ko  MIT 
1
1
.500
Nick Hotary/Eli Trimbur  WHE 
1
1
.500
Albert Go/Sean Ko  MIT 
0
1
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct