Sat Feb 25
4:00 PM
Stonehill
at Wheaton
Sun Feb 26
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 04
4:00 PM
Bates
at MIT
Sun Mar 05
TBA
Stevens
at Babson
Mon Mar 06
TBA
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Clark
@ Orlando, Fla.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016-17 NEWMAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 11 Springfield   Nichols College Tournament   TBA
Thu. 15 Clark 6 Stonehill 3 Final
Fri. 16 Eastern Nazarene 1 Springfield 8 Final
Sat. 17 Springfield   Connecticut College Tournament   TBA
  Babson 9 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  Holy Cross 3 Coast Guard 6 Final
  Southern N.H. 7 Babson 2 Final
  Gordon Invitational - Finals @ Gordon College (Wenham, Mass.)
Sun. 18 Babson 1 Colby 8 Final
Wed. 21 Springfield 1 Williams 8 Final
  Endicott 5 Clark 4 Final
Sat. 24 Conn. College/Coast Guard Invitational   Coast Guard   10:00 AM
  Babson   Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament   10:00 AM
Wed. 28 Regis (Mass.) 1 Clark 8 Final
Fri. 30 Springfield   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Williams College
  Babson   ITA New England Championships   9:00 AM
  @ Williamstown, Mass.
  MIT   ITA New England Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams College)
  Wheaton   ITA   9:00 AM
  @ hosted by Williams College
  ITA Regionals   Coast Guard   10:00 AM
  @ Williams
 
October
Sat. 1 MIT   ITA New England Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Williamstown, Mass. (Williams College)
Sun. 2 Salve Regina   Clark   Postponed
Tue. 4 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Coast Guard 4 Final
Wed. 5 Springfield 8 Western New Eng. 1 Final
  Clark 6 Holy Cross 1 Final
  Endicott 8 Wheaton 1 Final
Sat. 8 Conn. College/Coast Guard Invitational   Coast Guard   10:00 AM
  Rensselaer 7 Babson 2 Final
Mon. 10 Coast Guard 6 Nichols 3 Final
  Wheaton 3 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
Fri. 14 MIT Fall Invitational   MIT   9:00 AM
Sat. 15 MIT Fall Invitational   MIT   9:00 AM
Sun. 16 MIT Fall Invitational   MIT   9:00 AM
 
February
Fri. 10 Boston U. 2 MIT 5 Final
Sat. 11 Vassar 8 Clark 1 Final
  @ Paxton, Mass.
Sat. 18 Wheaton   SLU Invite   TBA
  Navy 1 MIT 6 Final
  Emerson 0 Southern N.H. 9 Final
Sun. 19 Wheaton   SLU Invite   TBA
Wed. 22 Bentley 1 MIT 8 Final
Sat. 25 Stonehill   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 Mass.-Dartmouth   Wheaton   4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 4 Bates   MIT   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Stevens   Babson   TBA
Mon. 6 Penn St.-Berks   Clark   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Clark   Oglethorpe   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 8 Colby-Sawyer   MIT   4:00 PM
  Ursinus   Clark   7:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 13 Springfield   Roger Williams   TBA
  Wheaton   Schreiner   9:00 AM
  @ Claremont-M-S
Tue. 14 Springfield   Gettysburg   TBA
Wed. 15 Rhode Island Col.   Clark   3:30 PM
  Bryant   MIT   4:00 PM
Thu. 16 Springfield   Scranton   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wheaton   Whittier   1:00 PM
Fri. 17 Transylvania   Springfield   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Southern Me.   MIT   4:00 PM
  Wheaton   Occidental   8:00 PM
  @ Scholl Canyon
Mon. 20 Babson   Carthage   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Emerson   Wheelock   8:00 PM
Tue. 21 Babson   Grinnell   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 22 Hamilton   Babson   TBA
Thu. 23 Babson   Hope   9:00 AM
  Coast Guard   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  at Rhode Island College
  Rhode Island Col.   Springfield   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Emerson   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Western Conn. St.   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Emerson   Mass.-Boston   1:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 26 Trinity (Conn.)   Wheaton   1:00 PM
Tue. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Clark   3:30 PM
Wed. 29 Salem St.   Springfield   TBA
  Coast Guard   Merchant Marine   4:00 PM
Fri. 31 Springfield   Curry   3:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Springfield   Trinity (Conn.)   10:00 AM
  Suffolk   Emerson   12:00 PM
  MIT   Bowdoin   2:00 PM
Sun. 2 Coast Guard   Vassar   1:00 PM
  Wheaton   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 MIT   Wesleyan (Conn.)   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Springfield   Emerson   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard   New York U.   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Clark   4:00 PM
  Babson   MIT   4:00 PM
Thu. 6 Emerson   Salem St.   3:30 PM
Fri. 7 Vassar   MIT   4:00 PM
Sat. 8 Vassar   Babson   10:00 AM
  Springfield   MIT   11:00 AM
  Coast Guard   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Clark   Babson   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Union (N.Y.)   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Wed. 12 Clark   Emerson   3:30 PM
  MIT   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Springfield   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Babson   Brandeis   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Clark   4:00 PM
Fri. 14 Amherst   MIT   4:00 PM
Sat. 15 Emerson   Babson   12:00 PM
  Wheaton   Springfield   1:00 PM
  MIT   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Brandeis   MIT   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 Emerson   Wheaton   TBA
  Babson   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Springfield   Clark   4:00 PM
Fri. 21 Rensselaer   MIT   4:00 PM
Sat. 22 Wheaton   Amherst   9:00 AM
  Coast Guard   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Babson   Springfield   1:00 PM
  MIT   Clark   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Tufts   4:00 PM
Sun. 23 Emerson   Nichols   11:00 AM
  Connecticut Col.   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
Tue. 25 Connecticut Col.   Babson   3:30 PM
Wed. 26 Wheaton   Babson   3:30 PM
  Clark   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Emerson   MIT   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 Coast Guard   NEWMAC Tournament   TBA
  Apr 29 and May 6-7
  Springfield   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Clark   TBA
  TBA   MIT   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 6 TBA   MIT   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
  TBA   Clark   TBA
  Springfield   TBA   TBA
Sun. 7 TBA   Clark   TBA
  TBA   MIT   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Championship
  Springfield   TBA   TBA