Sat Nov 05
Final - OT
2 #3 Clark
3 vs. #2 Springfield
@ Babson Park, Mass. Game 3 - NEWMAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 06
Final
1 #4 Wheaton
3 at #2 Springfield
Game 4 - NEWMAC Championship
Sat Nov 12
Final - 2OT
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Babson
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 12
Final
0 Springfield
2 vs. Tufts
@ Glassboro, N.J. NCAA Championship - First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 NEWMAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 23 Emmanuel (Mass.)   MIT   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Fri. 1 Springfield   Lasell   TBA
  Coast Guard   Westfield St.   1:30 PM
  @ Husky Fall Classic
  Worcester St.   WPI   4:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Babson   4:30 PM
  Clarkson   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  Curry   Emerson   6:00 PM
  MIT   Endicott   7:00 PM
  North Shore Invitational
Sat. 2 Emmanuel (Mass.)   Emerson   TBA
  Clark   Keene St.   11:00 AM
  @ Bristol, R.I. (Roger Williams)
  Clarkson   Babson   2:00 PM
  St. Lawrence   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Castleton   3:30 PM
  @ Husky Fall Classic
  WPI   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Clark   TBA   TBA
  MIT   Gordon   7:00 PM
  North Shore Invitational
Tue. 5 Clark   Rhode Island Col.   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Gordon   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Wheaton   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
  Suffolk   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   WPI   7:00 PM
  Babson   Tufts   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Emerson   Salem St.   TBA
  Westfield St.   Springfield   TBA
  Dean College   Clark   12:00 PM
  WPI   Mass. Maritime   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Merchant Marine   1:00 PM
  Keene St.   Wheaton   2:00 PM
  Framingham St.   MIT   4:00 PM
  Babson   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Sun. 10 Fisher   Emerson   4:00 PM
  Clark   Rivier   6:00 PM
  Springfield   Stevens   7:30 PM
Tue. 12 Lesley   Babson   4:00 PM
  Western Conn. St.   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Clark   Colby-Sawyer   4:00 PM
  MIT   Roger Williams   7:00 PM
  WPI   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  Wheaton   New England Col.   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Coast Guard *   Springfield   11:30 AM
  WPI *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Eastern Nazarene   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Newbury College   Emerson   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Salve Regina   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Framingham St.   WPI   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Roger Williams   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  MIT   Wentworth   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 WPI *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Wentworth   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  WPI   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 New England Col.   Babson   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Clark   U. of New England   7:00 PM
  Suffolk   MIT   7:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   8:00 PM
  12th Annual Charles River Cup
Sat. 30 Wheaton *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   2:30 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   7:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 2 CCNY   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  Emerson   Eastern Nazarene   7:30 PM
Tue. 3 Springfield   Framingham St.   4:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Babson *   Endicott   7:00 PM
  MIT   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  WPI   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Western New Eng. *   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Babson *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   4:00 PM
Sun. 8 Bridgewater St.   Wheaton   2:00 PM
  Babson   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Nevers Field (grass)
Tue. 10 Williams   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Springfield, Mass.
Wed. 11 Clark   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
  MIT   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Emerson *   Springfield   TBA
  Coast Guard *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   1:00 PM
Sun. 15 Williams   Babson   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Western New Eng.   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Framingham St.   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Mass. Maritime   7:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Diane C. Nordin '80 Field
Wed. 18 Mitchell   Babson   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   MIT   7:00 PM
  Cambridge, Mass.
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   7:00 PM
  Brandeis   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   2:00 PM
  Clark *   Babson   2:30 PM
  Springfield *   WPI   7:00 PM
Sun. 22 Anna Maria   WPI   1:00 PM
Mon. 23 Regis (Mass.)   Emerson   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Mass.-Dartmouth   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Babson   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Clark   Framingham St.   4:00 PM
  Worcester St.   MIT   5:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   WPI   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Babson *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Clark   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   2:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC First Round   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 4 Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Semi-Finals   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Finals   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season