No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 05
Final
3 #3 MIT
2 at #2 Smith
Game 4 - NEWMAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 06
Final
0 #3 MIT
1 at #1 Babson
Game 5 - NEWMAC Championship
Sat Nov 12
Final
0 St. John Fisher
3 at Babson
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sun Nov 13
Final
0 Franklin & Marshall
1 at Babson
Sat Nov 19
Final
2 Babson
5 at Messiah
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 NEWMAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Worcester St.   Babson   12:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Wellesley   4:30 PM
  Simmons   MIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Clark   Anna Maria   11:00 AM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   Smith   12:00 PM
  MIT   Mass.-Dartmouth   1:00 PM
  Salve Regina   WPI   1:00 PM
  Babson   Skidmore   2:00 PM
  Husson   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Wheaton   Endicott   4:00 PM
Sun. 3 Smith   Me.-Farmington   TBA
  Playing Smith or Plymouth State @ Smith Tournament
  Westfield St.   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Mount Holyoke   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Nichols   Clark   6:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Simmons   WPI   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Springfield   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Babson   6:00 PM
  Gordon   MIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Smith   Trinity (Conn.)   6:30 PM
  Amherst   Mount Holyoke   7:15 PM
Sat. 9 Elms   WPI   10:00 AM
  Union (N.Y.)   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Babson   Wesleyan (Conn.)   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Castleton   12:00 PM
  Clark   Western New Eng.   1:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  MIT   U. of New England   4:00 PM
  Husson   Springfield   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Babson   Tufts   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Clark   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  Wellesley   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
  MIT   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Mount Holyoke   Williams   6:30 PM
  WPI   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
  Smith   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lasell   MIT   6:00 PM
  Springfield   Keene St.   6:30 PM
Sat. 16 MIT *   Babson   11:30 AM
  WPI *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Smith   1:00 PM
Sun. 17 Thomas (ME)   Mount Holyoke   11:00 AM
  Wellesley   U. of New England   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Clark   Lasell   4:00 PM
  Babson   Union (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Simmons   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Springfield   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   TBA
  Tufts   MIT   6:00 PM
  Smith   Williams   6:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  WPI   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wheaton *   Clark   11:00 AM
  Babson *   Springfield   11:30 AM
  Smith *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Middlebury   Babson   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Elms   Clark   6:00 PM
  Simmons   Smith   6:00 PM
  Amherst   MIT   6:00 PM
  Lasell   WPI   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Bowdoin   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Williams   Springfield   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 Becker   Clark   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Wellesley *   Clark   11:00 AM
  MIT *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   WPI   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Babson *   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  WPI *   Clark   6:00 PM
  Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Bridgewater St.   Springfield   5:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Smith   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Babson   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Play 4 The Cure
  Springfield *   Smith   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Clark   Husson   1:00 PM
  Babson   Bates   5:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Springfield   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lasell   Smith   4:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Simmons   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Connecticut Col.   6:30 PM
Thu. 12 Worcester St.   Clark   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Babson *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   2:30 PM
  Wellesley *   Springfield   6:00 PM
Tue. 17 Wheaton *   Babson   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   6:00 PM
  Wellesley *   MIT   6:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Anna Maria   WPI   4:00 PM
  Tufts   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Babson   6:00 PM
  Amherst   Smith   7:00 PM
  Springfield   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Trinity (Conn.)   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 WPI   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
  Salem St.   Springfield   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 U. of New England   Babson   5:00 PM
  Smith   Keene St.   6:30 PM
  Wheaton   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
  Clark   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Mass.-Dartmouth   Wellesley   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 MIT *   Springfield   TBA
  Babson   Montclair St.   9:30 AM
  Wellesley *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Smith   Clark   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   WPI   1:00 PM
Tue. 31 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
 
November
Sat. 4 MIT %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  TBA %   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Wed. 8 MIT %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season