Tue Mar 19
3:30 PM
Gordon
at WPI
Tue Mar 19
3:30 PM
Suffolk
at MIT
Tue Mar 19
8:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Lasell
@ Malden Catholic Note New Location and Time
Wed Mar 20
10:30 AM
Nichols
vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Rescheduled from February 24
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Bates
at MIT
Thu Mar 21
12:30 PM
Southern Me.
vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #1) Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Thu Mar 21
3:30 PM
Becker
at Coast Guard
Thu Mar 21
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Mass.-Dartmouth
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2019 NEWMAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 Elms   Clark   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 3/24
Thu. 28 Framingham St. 7 Emerson 5 Final - 8 innings
 
March
Fri. 1 Nichols 4 Wheaton 7 Final
  Moved from 3/3 @ Northborough, Mass.
  Babson 1 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Final
Sat. 2 Clark 10 Grove City 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Grove City 9 Clark 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Babson 6 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
Sun. 3 Clark 1 Neumann 2 Final - 10 innings
  @ Auburndal, Fla.
  Penn State-Fayette 5 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Babson 4 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  WPI 7 Penn State-Fayette 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Emerson 3 Muhlenberg 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Muhlenberg 15 Emerson 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 4 Emerson 15 Penn St.-New Kens. 4 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle Field #6 @ Lake Myrtle, Fl.
  Waynesburg 1 WPI 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn St.-New Kens. 7 Emerson 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle Field #6 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  WPI 1 Waynesburg 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Tue. 5 Fontbonne 6 Emerson 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. @ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed. 6 Emerson 0 St. Vincent 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Osecola, Fla. @ Kissimmee, FL
  Wentworth 9 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  WPI 6 Wentworth 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 8 Clark 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 7 Emerson 4 Waynesburg 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Waynesburg 15 Emerson 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Field #5 @ @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 8 Mitchell 1 Clark 5 Final
  Martin Luther 0 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, MA
  WPI 7 Martin Luther 2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Emerson 0 Grove City 0 12:30 PM
  @ Osecola, Fla. @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Clark 7 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Nichols   MIT   Postponed
  @ (Trinity College - Hartford, Conn.)
  Webster 2 Wheaton 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat. 9 Merchant Marine 4 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Clark 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Husson 0 WPI 8 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Nichols 7 MIT 8 Final - 10 innings
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Coast Guard 9 Merchant Marine 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  WPI 22 Husson 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  MIT 2 Southern Me. 3 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Wheaton 10 Wm. Paterson 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Springfield 2 Western New Eng. 3 Final
Sun. 10 Mass.-Boston 3 Wheaton 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Finlandia 3 Coast Guard 15 Final
  Coast Guard 11 Finlandia 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Mon. 11 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Wheaton 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  MIT 7 Trinity (Conn.) 12 Final
Tue. 12 Lakeland 5 Coast Guard 12 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed. 13 Lasell 11 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Wheaton 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Clark 14 Mass. Maritime 6 Final
Thu. 14 Alfred St. 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Wheaton 3 St. Scholastica 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Brandeis 10 WPI 6 Final
  Rivier 9 Emerson 4 Final
  Game Played at Saint John's Prep High School (Danvers, Mass.)
Fri. 15 Babson 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Snowbird Classic | N. Charlotte Reg. Park #9 @ Port Charlotte, FL
  New England Col. 1 WPI 5 Final
  Wheaton 2 Ill. Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 16 Brandeis 3 Clark 20 Final
  New England Col. 21 WPI 22 Final
  Bates   MIT   Postponed
  Salem St. 2 MIT 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Danvers, Mass.
  Keystone 4 Wheaton 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Brandeis 10 Clark 3 Final
  New England Col. 6 WPI 5 Final
  Bates   MIT   Postponed
  Salem St. 1 MIT 5 Final
  @ Danvers, Mass.
  Eastern Conn. St. 1 Babson 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ripon 1 Wheaton 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 17 Babson 3 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
  Snowbird Classic | N. Charlotte Reg. Park #9 @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden 4 Springfield 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Clark 4 Final
  Vassar 9 Babson 12 Final
  Snowbird Classic | N. Charlotte Reg. Park #9 @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Clark 3 Final
  Springfield 5 Rutgers-Camden 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 18 Keuka 11 Springfield 12 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Edgewood 7 Babson 23 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Springfield 6 Keuka 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  MIT   Salem St.   Cancelled
  Played 3/17 as part of a doubleheader
Tue. 19 Springfield 2 Ramapo 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #6 @ Auburndale, FL
  Williams   Babson   Cancelled
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Gordon   WPI   3:30 PM
  Rivier 0 Clark 0
Top of 1st
  Coast Guard 0 Mitchell 0
Top of 1st
  Suffolk   MIT   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Lasell   8:00 PM
  Note New Location and Time @ Malden Catholic
Wed. 20 Nichols   Springfield   10:30 AM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Westfield St.   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Keene St.   Clark   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from February 24
  Bates   MIT   3:30 PM
Thu. 21 Southern Me.   Springfield   12:30 PM
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #1)
  Becker   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
Fri. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Rowan   3:30 PM
  Lake Myrtle Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Clark *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   WPI   12:00 PM
  New England Col.   Emerson   2:00 PM
  at St. John's Prep @ Danvers, Mass.
  Clark *   Babson   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Plymouth St.   WPI   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Springfield *   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Wheaton   Amherst   1:00 PM
  Elms   Clark   1:00 PM
  MIT   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   3:00 PM
  MIT   Claremont-M-S   6:00 PM
Mon. 25 Brandeis   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   Babson   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
  MIT   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 Springfield *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   3:30 PM
  MIT   Chapman   10:00 PM
Wed. 27 Worcester St.   WPI   3:30 PM
  Dean   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Framingham St.   Babson   3:30 PM
  MIT   Redlands   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 Elms   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Babson   Curry   3:30 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Clark   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  MIT   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Emerson *   WPI   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Castleton   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Springfield   Westfield St.   12:00 PM
  rescheduled from 3/2
  Eastern Conn. St.   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Castleton   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Wheaton *   Springfield   3:30 PM
  MIT *   Clark   3:30 PM
  Babson *   WPI   3:30 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
Wed. 3 Babson   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  WPI   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Springfield   Becker   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Colby-Sawyer   Springfield   3:30 PM
  MIT   Tufts   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  Clark   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
Fri. 5 Coast Guard *   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Emerson *   MIT   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Clark   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
Sat. 6 Springfield *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   3:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 MIT   Endicott   1:00 PM
Mon. 8 Mass.-Dartmouth   Babson   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 Babson *   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard *   MIT   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Clark *   MIT   3:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  Suffolk   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Thu. 11 Keene St.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Babson   3:30 PM
  Clark   Eastern Conn. St.   4:00 PM
  Moved to April 4th
Fri. 12 Springfield *   Clark   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  MIT *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Clark *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Emerson   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   2:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   WPI   3:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   3:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Salve Regina   Clark   1:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Wheaton   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Suffolk   Babson   11:00 AM
Tue. 16 Springfield *   Babson   TBA
  MIT *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Wheaton *   WPI   3:30 PM
  Clark *   Emerson   3:30 PM
Wed. 17 Rhode Island Col. *   Springfield   3:30 PM
  MIT   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   WPI   3:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Clark   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Gordon   3:30 PM
Thu. 18 Coast Guard   Dean   3:00 PM
  Emerson   Curry   3:30 PM
  Southern Me.   Babson   3:30 PM
Fri. 19 MIT *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   WPI   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   3:30 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 Wheaton *   MIT   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Emerson *   Babson   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Pine Manor   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  MIT   Mass.-Boston   7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Fitchburg St.   Clark   3:30 PM
  Endicott   MIT   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Elms   7:30 PM
Wed. 24 Becker   WPI   3:30 PM
  Westfield St.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  rescheduled from 3/2
  MIT   Eastern Conn. St.   6:00 PM
Thu. 25 Springfield   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Keene St.   Babson   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Clark   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Babson   3:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Sun. 28 MIT   Southern Me.   12:00 PM
  Clark   Keene St.   1:00 PM
  Wheaton   Westfield St.   1:00 PM
  MIT   Southern Me.   3:00 PM
Mon. 29 Western New Eng.   Babson   3:30 PM
  Amherst   Clark   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Wheaton   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 TBA   Coast Guard   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament (May 2, 4/5)
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament - First Round   MIT   3:30 PM
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   3:30 PM
Fri. 3 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #1   3:30 PM
Sat. 4 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #2   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #3   11:00 AM
Tue. 7 MIT   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
* Conference
% Post season