Mon Apr 22
3:30 PM
WPI
at MIT
Mon Apr 22
3:30 PM
Pine Manor
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Clark
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Endicott
at MIT
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Mitchell
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Apr 23
7:30 PM
Springfield
at Elms
Wed Apr 24
3:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Babson
Rescheduled from 4/8
Wed Apr 24
3:30 PM
Becker
at WPI
Wed Apr 24
3:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
rescheduled from 3/2
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2019 NEWMAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 Elms   Clark   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 3/24
Thu. 28 Framingham St. 7 Emerson 5 Final - 8 innings
 
March
Fri. 1 Nichols 4 Wheaton 7 Final
  Moved from 3/3 @ Northborough, Mass.
  Babson 1 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Final
Sat. 2 Clark 10 Grove City 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Grove City 9 Clark 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Babson 6 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
Sun. 3 Clark 1 Neumann 2 Final - 10 innings
  @ Auburndal, Fla.
  Penn State-Fayette 5 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Babson 4 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  WPI 7 Penn State-Fayette 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Emerson 3 Muhlenberg 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Muhlenberg 15 Emerson 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 4 Emerson 15 Penn St.-New Kens. 4 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle Field #6 @ Lake Myrtle, Fl.
  Waynesburg 1 WPI 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn St.-New Kens. 7 Emerson 6 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle Field #6 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  WPI 1 Waynesburg 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Tue. 5 Fontbonne 6 Emerson 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. @ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed. 6 Emerson 0 St. Vincent 14 Final - 7 innings
  @ Osecola, Fla. @ Kissimmee, FL
  Wentworth 9 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  WPI 6 Wentworth 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 8 Clark 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 7 Emerson 4 Waynesburg 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Waynesburg 15 Emerson 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Field #5 @ Winter Haven, FL
Fri. 8 Mitchell 1 Clark 5 Final
  Martin Luther 0 WPI 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, MA
  WPI 7 Martin Luther 2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Emerson 6 Grove City 7 Final
  @ Osecola, Fla. @ Osceola, Fla.
  Clark 7 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Webster 2 Wheaton 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat. 9 Merchant Marine 4 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Clark 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Husson 0 WPI 8 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Nichols 7 MIT 8 Final - 10 innings
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Coast Guard 9 Merchant Marine 8 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  WPI 22 Husson 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  MIT 2 Southern Me. 3 Final
  @ Hartford, Conn.
  Wheaton 10 Wm. Paterson 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Springfield 2 Western New Eng. 3 Final
Sun. 10 Mass.-Boston 3 Wheaton 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Finlandia 3 Coast Guard 15 Final
  Coast Guard 11 Finlandia 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Mon. 11 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Wheaton 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  MIT 7 Trinity (Conn.) 12 Final
Tue. 12 Lakeland 5 Coast Guard 12 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wed. 13 Lasell 11 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Wheaton 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Clark 14 Mass. Maritime 6 Final
Thu. 14 Alfred St. 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Wheaton 3 St. Scholastica 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Brandeis 10 WPI 6 Final
  Rivier 9 Emerson 4 Final
  Game Played at Saint John's Prep High School (Danvers, Mass.)
Fri. 15 Babson 7 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  New England Col. 1 WPI 5 Final
  Wheaton 2 Ill. Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 16 Brandeis 3 Clark 20 Final
  New England Col. 21 WPI 22 Final
  Salem St. 2 MIT 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Danvers, Mass.
  Keystone 4 Wheaton 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Brandeis 10 Clark 3 Final
  New England Col. 6 WPI 5 Final
  Salem St. 1 MIT 5 Final
  @ Danvers, Mass.
  Eastern Conn. St. 1 Babson 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ripon 1 Wheaton 3 Final - 6 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 17 Babson 3 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden 4 Springfield 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Clark 4 Final
  Vassar 9 Babson 12 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 12 Clark 3 Final
  Springfield 5 Rutgers-Camden 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 18 Keuka 11 Springfield 12 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Edgewood 7 Babson 23 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Springfield 6 Keuka 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 19 Springfield 2 Ramapo 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #6 @ Auburndale, FL
  Williams   Babson   Cancelled
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Gordon 6 WPI 10 Final
  Rivier 2 Clark 15 Final
  Coast Guard 1 Mitchell 13 Final
  Suffolk 3 MIT 3 Final - 12 innings
  Emerson 4 Lasell 3 Final
  @ Malden, Mass.
Wed. 20 Nichols 12 Springfield 4 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #7 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Westfield St. 6 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Keene St. 9 Clark 7 Final
  Rescheduled from February 24
  Bates 7 MIT 4 Final
Thu. 21 Southern Me. 11 Springfield 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Becker 3 Coast Guard 17 Final
  Wheaton 6 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  Emerson 5 Mass. Maritime 11 Final
Fri. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   Postponed
  Springfield 4 Rowan 5 Final - 11 innings
  Lake Myrtle Main Field @ Winter Haven, FL
Sat. 23 Plymouth St. 14 WPI 9 Final
  New England Col. 10 Emerson 4 Final
  at St. John's Prep
  Plymouth St. 10 WPI 19 Final
Sun. 24 Clark * 0 Babson 1 Final - 10 innings
  Coast Guard * 0 Wheaton 5 Final
  Springfield * 7 Emerson 1 Final
  MIT 9 La Verne 3 Final
  Clark * 8 Babson 9 Final
  Coast Guard * 1 Wheaton 9 Final
  Springfield * 11 Emerson 5 Final
  MIT 14 Claremont-M-S 12 Final
Mon. 25 Brandeis 0 Springfield 1 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Babson 13 Final - 7 innings
  Albertus Magnus 2 Coast Guard 8 Final
  MIT 6 Pomona-Pitzer 17 Final
Tue. 26 Coast Guard * 9 Emerson 5 Final
  Springfield * 2 Wheaton 9 Final
  WPI * 2 Babson 10 Final
  MIT 4 Chapman 10 Final
Wed. 27 Worcester St. 8 WPI 12 Final
  Dean 2 Springfield 3 Final
  Framingham St. 2 Babson 9 Final
  MIT 20 Redlands 8 Final
Thu. 28 Elms 6 Coast Guard 7 Final
  Babson 10 Curry 7 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 5 Wheaton 4 Final
  Clark 11 Nichols 5 Final
  @ Worcester, Mass.
  Emerson 10 Newbury College 2 Final
  MIT 10 Cal Lutheran 6 Final
Sat. 30 Emerson * 5 WPI 7 Final
  MIT * 10 Springfield 2 Final
  Babson * 4 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Wheaton * 3 Clark 2 Final
  Wheaton * 3 Clark 2 Final
  Babson * 4 Coast Guard 0 Final
  Emerson * 4 WPI 9 Final
  MIT * 3 Springfield 4 Final
Sun. 31 Castleton 3 Coast Guard 5 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 6 Wheaton 19 Final
  Castleton 3 Coast Guard 4 Final - 11 innings
  Westfield St. 2 Springfield 8 Final
  rescheduled from 3/2 (Note site now Springfield, Mass.)
 
April
Tue. 2 Wheaton * 13 Springfield 2 Final
  MIT * 7 Clark 2 Final
  Babson * 8 WPI 6 Final
  Emerson * 2 Coast Guard 3 Final
Wed. 3 Babson 11 Roger Williams 9 Final
  WPI 7 Amherst 10 Final
  Springfield 11 Becker 10 Final
Thu. 4 Colby-Sawyer 0 Springfield 4 Final
  MIT 2 Tufts 10 Final
  Wheaton 6 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Clark 3 Eastern Conn. St. 6 Final
Fri. 5 Coast Guard * ^ 9 Springfield 7 Final - 10 innings
  Emerson * 0 MIT 9 Final
  WPI * 1 Clark 4 Final
  Babson * 5 Wheaton 2 Final
Sat. 6 Springfield * ^ 8 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Clark * 4 WPI 5 Final
  Wheaton * 9 Babson 3 Final
  MIT * 22 Emerson 4 Final
  Springfield * ^ 14 Coast Guard 7 Final
  Clark * 13 WPI 6 Final
  Wheaton * 4 Babson 2 Final
  MIT * 9 Emerson 4 Final
Sun. 7 MIT 3 Endicott 2 Final - 11 innings
Tue. 9 Emerson * 5 Clark 2 Final
  *Note Time Change
  Coast Guard * 21 MIT 15 Final - 8 innings
  WPI * 1 Wheaton 11 Final
Wed. 10 Clark * 6 MIT 2 Final
  Babson * 3 Springfield 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/9
  Suffolk 4 Wheaton 12 Final
Thu. 11 Keene St. 4 Springfield 5 Final
  Mass.-Boston 3 Babson 6 Final
Fri. 12 Springfield * 2 Clark 0 Final
  Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer Game
  WPI * 6 Coast Guard 2 Final - 14 innings
  MIT * 1 Babson 12 Final
  Wheaton * 15 Emerson 1 Final
Sat. 13 Clark * 3 Springfield 6 Final
  Coast Guard * 3 WPI 9 Final
  Clark * ^ 11 Springfield 6 Final
  Babson * 7 MIT 2 Final
  Emerson * 3 Wheaton 14 Final
  *as of 9 a.m. 4/13
  Coast Guard * 1 WPI 5 Final
Sun. 14 Emerson * 3 Wheaton 10 Final
  Rescheduled from April 13
  Babson * ^ 15 MIT 0 Final
  Southern Me.   Wheaton   Postponed
  no make-up date set
Mon. 15 Suffolk   Babson   Postponed
Tue. 16 Springfield * 9 Babson 10 Final - 10 innings
  MIT * 10 Coast Guard 6 Final
  Wheaton * 16 WPI 14 Final - 11 innings
  Clark * 6 Emerson 7 Final
Wed. 17 WPI * 6 MIT 7 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 5 Springfield 9 Final
  Worcester St. 10 Clark 8 Final
  Emerson 9 Gordon 11 Final
  Wheaton 14 Amherst 7 Final
Thu. 18 Coast Guard 15 Dean 13 Final
  Emerson 7 Curry 4 Final
  Southern Me. 8 Babson 9 Final
Fri. 19 Babson * 11 Emerson 1 Final
  Clark * 3 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Time Change
  MIT * 2 Wheaton 5 Final
  Springfield * 4 WPI 14 Final
Sat. 20 Wheaton *   MIT   Postponed
  WPI *   Springfield   Postponed
  Postponed to 4/27
  Coast Guard *   Clark   Postponed
  Senior Day
  Emerson *   Babson   Postponed
  Coast Guard *   Clark   Postponed
  Senior Day
  Wheaton *   MIT   Postponed
  WPI *   Springfield   Postponed
  Postponed to 4/27
  Emerson *   Babson   Postponed
Mon. 22 WPI *   MIT   3:30 PM
  WPI   Fitchburg St.   Postponed
  Pine Manor   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  MIT   Mass.-Boston   Postponed
Tue. 23 Fitchburg St.   Clark   3:30 PM
  Endicott   MIT   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Elms   7:30 PM
Wed. 24 Mass.-Dartmouth   Babson   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 4/8
  Becker   WPI   3:30 PM
  Westfield St.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  rescheduled from 3/2
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  MIT   Eastern Conn. St.   6:00 PM
  Faculty Day
Thu. 25 Springfield   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Keene St.   Babson   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Clark   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Babson   3:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Coast Guard *   Clark   11:00 AM
  Rescheduled from 4/20
  Emerson *   Babson   12:00 PM
  WPI * ^   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 4.20
  Coast Guard *   Clark   2:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 4/20
  Emerson *   Babson   3:00 PM
  WPI * ^   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 4/20
Sun. 28 MIT   Southern Me.   12:00 PM
  Clark   Keene St.   1:00 PM
  Wheaton   Westfield St.   1:00 PM
  MIT   Southern Me.   3:00 PM
Mon. 29 MIT   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 4/17
  Western New Eng.   Babson   3:30 PM
  Amherst   Clark   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Wheaton   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament - First Round   MIT   3:30 PM
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   3:30 PM
Fri. 3 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #1   3:30 PM
Sat. 4 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #2   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Day #3   11:00 AM
Tue. 7 MIT   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season