Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Rescheduled from March 29 - Note Site Change
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Salem St.
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
MIT
at Endicott
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
Dean
at Springfield
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 NEWMAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Centre 23 Coast Guard 3 Final
  @ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
  Centre 8 Coast Guard 2 Final
  @ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Sun. 19 Centre 8 Coast Guard 0 Final
  @ Perfect Game at Lakepoint -- Emerson, Ga.
Sat. 25 Elms 6 Clark 9 Final
Sun. 26 Keene St. 3 Clark 4 Final - 10 innings
 
March
Fri. 3 Babson 8 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
  Babson 2 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
Sat. 4 Coast Guard 3 Rockford 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Terry Park) @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Iowa Wesleyan 4 Clark 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 5 SUNY Poly 1 Clark 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  WPI 2 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Lake Myrtle Field #3
  Merchant Marine 5 Coast Guard 7 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
  MIT 3 Texas Lutheran 2 Final
  Will be played at San Marcos High School in San Marcos, Texas
  Clark 2 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 20 WPI 11 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 @ Auburndale, FL
  Babson 11 Trinity (Tex.) 12 Final
  MIT 4 Texas Lutheran 8 Final
  Will be played at San Marcos High School in San Marcos, Texas
  Emerson 5 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park #2 @ Auburndale, FL
  Coast Guard 9 Merchant Marine 0 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Mon. 6 Coast Guard 6 Merchant Marine 4 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
  Clark 14 New England Col. 9 Final - 13 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Emerson 5 Martin Luther 0 Final
  Chain of Lakes #4 @ Orlando, Fla.
  WPI 1 Muskingum 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, MA
  Emerson 2 Martin Luther 1 Final
  Chain of Lakes #4 @ Orlando, Fla.
  Muskingum 1 WPI 15 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, FL
Tue. 7 Cazenovia 0 Emerson 1 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park #5 @ Orlando, Fla.
  Clark 3 Husson 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Emerson 1 Cazenovia 4 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park #5 @ Orlando, Fla.
  Nichols 9 Wheaton 6 Final - 10 innings
  @ Clark University
Wed. 8 New England Col. 8 WPI 19 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Anna Maria 5 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
  WPI 6 New England Col. 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Thu. 9 Wittenberg 1 Clark 13 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  New England Col. 0 Emerson 10 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium
  Babson 5 Mass. Maritime 0 Final
Fri. 10 Emerson 2 Wittenberg 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Coast Guard 6 Swarthmore 1 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
  Husson 5 WPI 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Swarthmore 3 Coast Guard 1 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
  WPI 12 Husson 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Clark 2 Beloit 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rowan 8 Wheaton 3 Final
  Chain of Lakes Stadium @ RussMatt Invitational
  Beloit 4 Clark 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 11 Clark 12 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ohio Northern 2 WPI 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Thiel 8 Coast Guard 9 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
  Emerson 4 Wentworth 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.- Sanford Sports Complex Field #A4
  WPI 9 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wentworth 2 Emerson 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. - Sanford Sports Complex Field #A4
  Southern Me.   MIT   Postponed
  Webster 3 Wheaton 1 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park - Field 1 @ RussMatt Invitational
  Southern Me.   MIT   Postponed
Sun. 12 Wheaton 8 St. Scholastica 2 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park - Field 8 @ RussMatt Invitational
  Lesley 4 Springfield 3 Final - 5 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Field #2
  Lesley   Springfield   Cancelled
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Field #4
Mon. 13 Springfield 5 Olivet 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #5
  Wheaton 7 Ramapo 0 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park - Field 5 @ RussMatt Invitational
Tue. 14 Springfield 9 Wm. Paterson 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field
Wed. 15 Roger Williams 6 Springfield 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #8
  Wheaton 4 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park - Stadium @ RussMatt Invitational
Thu. 16 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Springfield 4 Final
  2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2
  Mass.-Boston 7 Wheaton 8 Final - 11 innings
  Lake Myrtle Park - Field 7 @ RussMatt Invitational
Fri. 17 Wheaton 7 Rutgers-Camden 12 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park - Field 3 @ RussMatt Invitational
  Stevens Institute 0 MIT 14 Final
  @ (Oglethorpe University, Atlanta, Ga.)
  Springfield 5 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6
  Mass. Maritime 3 WPI 10 Final
  Babson 1 Ill. Wesleyan 11 Final
  Emerson   Eastern Nazarene   Postponed
  MIT 3 Oglethorpe 8 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 4 Springfield 12 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6
Sat. 18 Bowdoin 7 Babson 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 Wheaton 11 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park - Field 2 @ RussMatt Invitational
  MIT 6 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Babson 6 Bowdoin 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Springfield 25 Daniel Webster 14 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wheaton 4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park - Field 2 @ RussMatt Invitational
Sun. 19 MIT 9 Oglethorpe 10 Final
  Worcester St. 2 Babson 8 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle 1 | Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 20 Babson 10 Clarkson 2 Final
  Gordon 7 WPI 9 Final
Tue. 21 Union (N.Y.) 13 Babson 8 Final
  Becker 14 Clark 16 Final
  Coast Guard 2 Mitchell 16 Final
  Nichols 7 WPI 11 Final
Wed. 22 Babson 3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle #7
  Springfield   Western New Eng.   Postponed
Thu. 23 Emerson 4 Rhode Island Col. 11 Final
  Fitchburg St. 7 Clark 8 Final
  Becker 14 Coast Guard 3 Final
Fri. 24 Rivier 2 Clark 17 Final
  Brandeis 1 WPI 4 Final
  Castleton 9 Coast Guard 2 Final
Sat. 25 MIT * 10 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Wheaton * 10 WPI 5 Final
  Emerson * 4 Clark 3 Final
  MIT * 16 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Wheaton * 8 WPI 11 Final
  Emerson * 5 Clark 6 Final
Sun. 26 Rivier   Emerson   Postponed
  Field is Not Playable
  Anna Maria 0 Clark 4 Final
  Babson   Brandeis   Postponed
  Amherst   Wheaton   Postponed
  Anna Maria 4 Clark 6 Final
Mon. 27 MIT 15 Western New Eng. 3 Final
Tue. 28 Emerson * 4 WPI 7 Final
  MIT *   Springfield   Postponed
  Postponed to 4/9
Wed. 29 Wheaton * 14 Clark 2 Final
  Babson * 7 Coast Guard 5 Final
  Springfield 5 Amherst 20 Final
Thu. 30 Fitchburg St.   WPI   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from March 29 - Note Site Change
  Wheaton   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   Babson   3:30 PM
  MIT   Endicott   3:30 PM
  Dean   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
  Nichols   Clark   4:00 PM
Fri. 31 Southern Me.   MIT   1:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Babson   3:00 PM
  Wheaton   Bridgewater St.   3:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 WPI *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Babson *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/25
  Southern Me.   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Clark   1:00 PM
  MIT   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   Postponed
  Babson *   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/25
Mon. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   MIT   3:30 PM
  Westfield St.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/23
Tue. 4 Clark *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Emerson   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard *   Babson   3:30 PM
Wed. 5 Brandeis   Clark   TBA
  Springfield   Fitchburg St.   3:30 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/21
  Worcester St.   WPI   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  New England Baseball Complex Field 3
  Suffolk   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Babson   Roger Williams   3:30 PM
Thu. 6 MIT   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Southern Vt.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Curry   Babson   3:30 PM
Fri. 7 Coast Guard *   Springfield   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Clark   3:30 PM
  Emerson *   MIT   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
Sat. 8 Clark *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   3:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   3:00 PM
  Springfield *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
Sun. 9 Lesley   Emerson   12:00 PM
  Wheaton   Southern Me.   1:00 PM
  Clark   Worcester St.   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/28
Mon. 10 Babson   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Westfield St.   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  MIT   Mass.-Boston   7:15 PM
Tue. 11 Emerson *   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Clark   3:30 PM
  WPI *   MIT   3:30 PM
Wed. 12 MIT   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Coast Guard   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Salve Regina   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Keene St.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Babson   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Rivier   7:15 PM
Fri. 14 MIT *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   3:30 PM
  WPI *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   3:30 PM
Sat. 15 Babson *   MIT   11:30 AM
  Coast Guard *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   2:30 PM
  Coast Guard *   WPI   3:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Mon. 17 Suffolk   Babson   11:00 AM
  Nichols   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 5
  Springfield   Elms   7:30 PM
Tue. 18 Clark *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  MIT *   WPI   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   3:30 PM
Wed. 19 Emerson   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Roger Williams   MIT   3:30 PM
  Becker   WPI   3:30 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Clark   3:30 PM
Thu. 20 Southern Me.   Babson   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Daniel Webster   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
Fri. 21 Babson *   Emerson   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   WPI   3:30 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
Sat. 22 WPI *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   12:00 PM
  Emerson *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   3:00 PM
  Emerson *   Babson   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Babson   Keene St.   1:00 PM
  Wheaton   Endicott   1:00 PM
  Rescheduled from March 21
Mon. 24 MCLA   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Clark   Keene St.   3:30 PM
Tue. 25 Mitchell   Coast Guard   TBA
  @ Dodd Stadium
  Endicott   MIT   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 26 WPI   Johnson & Wales (RI)   3:30 PM
  Suffolk   MIT   4:00 PM
Thu. 27 Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Tournament   TBA
  Springfield %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  Babson %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals   3:30 PM
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals   3:30 PM
  Mass.-Boston   MIT   4:00 PM
Sat. 29 Springfield %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  Babson %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals   TBA
  Best-of-3
  Babson %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals   TBA
  Best-of-3
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Tournament   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament - First Round   MIT   12:00 PM
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #1   12:00 PM
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #2   3:00 PM
Sun. 30 Babson %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals   TBA
  Best-of-3
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #3   1:00 PM
  (If Necessary)
  NEWMAC Tournament - First Round   MIT   1:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 Western New Eng.   Babson   3:30 PM
Tue. 2 Salem St.   Babson   3:30 PM
  Wheaton   Mass.-Dartmouth   3:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   MIT   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Wheaton   Eastern Conn. St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Springfield %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  Babson %   NEWMAC Tournament Finals   TBA
  Best-of-3
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Tournament   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   NEWMAC Tournament Finals   TBA
  Best-of-3
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship Game #1   12:00 PM
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship Game #2   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Babson %   NEWMAC Tournament Finals   TBA
  Best-of-3
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Tournament   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship   MIT   TBA
  Springfield %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship Game #3   1:00 PM
  (If Necessary)
* Conference
% Post season