Fri Nov 24
7:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
vs. Emerson
@ UMass Boston UMass Boston Harbor Invitational
Sat Nov 25
TBA
Emerson
at TBA
UMass Boston Tournament
Sat Nov 25
12:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Bates
at WPI
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Bowdoin
at MIT
Sat Nov 25
3:00 PM
WPI
at Albertus Magnus
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Babson
Sun Nov 26
2:00 PM
Babson
at Bowdoin
Sun Nov 26
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Boston U.
Sun Nov 26
4:00 PM
Smith
at Williams
Sun Nov 26
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Worcester St.
Mon Nov 27
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wentworth
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Clark
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Dean College
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Becker
at Springfield
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Tufts
at WPI
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Wheaton
Tue Nov 28
7:00 PM
MIT
at Mass.-Boston
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Babson
at Albertus Magnus
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Emerson
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Clark
Wed Nov 29
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Nov 30
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at WPI
Thu Nov 30
7:00 PM
Clark
at Becker
Thu Nov 30
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Fisher
Thu Nov 30
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Nov 30
7:00 PM
Salem St.
at MIT
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Clark
at Framingham St.
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Westfield St.
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Brandeis
@ Medford, Mass. New England Big Four Challenge
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Wheaton
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Dec 02
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
Amherst
at Emerson
Sat Dec 02
2:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
MIT
at Lasell
Sat Dec 02
8:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Worcester St.
@ Norwich Invitational
Sun Dec 03
TBA
Babson
vs. TBA
@ Medford, Mass. Big 4 Challenge (1 or 3 p.m.)
Sun Dec 03
TBA
Wheaton
vs. TBA
@ Norwich Invitational
Sun Dec 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Connecticut Col.
Mon Dec 04
6:00 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
Mon Dec 04
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Fisher
Tue Dec 05
6:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Tue Dec 05
7:00 PM
Clark
at Fitchburg St.
Tue Dec 05
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Bridgewater St.
Tue Dec 05
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wed Dec 06
5:30 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Tufts
at WPI
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Smith
Wed Dec 06
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Wed Dec 06
7:30 PM
Tufts
at Emerson
Thu Dec 07
5:30 PM
WPI
at Eastern Conn. St.
Thu Dec 07
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Babson
Thu Dec 07
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Lasell
Thu Dec 07
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Springfield
Thu Dec 07
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at MIT
Thu Dec 07
7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wheaton
Sat Dec 09
12:00 PM
Nichols
at Clark
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
MIT
at Fitchburg St.
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Mount Ida
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Emerson
Sat Dec 09
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Worcester St.
Sat Dec 09
2:00 PM
Salem St.
at WPI
Sat Dec 09
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Williams
Sat Dec 09
2:00 PM
Newbury College
at Clark
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Curry
Mon Dec 11
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at MIT
Tue Dec 12
5:00 PM
Emerson
at Suffolk
Tue Dec 12
5:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Clark
Tue Dec 12
6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Tue Dec 12
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Amherst
Tue Dec 12
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at MIT
Tue Dec 12
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Lesley
Wed Dec 13
7:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Smith
Thu Dec 14
7:00 PM
MIT
at Endicott
Fri Dec 15
7:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Dec 15
9:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
vs. Springfield
@ San Antonio, Texas Leslie Robinson Memorial Classic
Sat Dec 16
12:00 PM
Mitchell
at Coast Guard
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Coast Guard
Sat Dec 16
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Gordon
Sat Dec 16
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Trinity (Tex.)
Mon Dec 18
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Babson
Tue Dec 19
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
vs. Wheaton
@ Daytona Beach
Wed Dec 20
TBA
WPI
vs. Wells
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wed Dec 20
2:00 PM
Bates
at Babson
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. MacMurray
@ Daytona Beach
Thu Dec 21
TBA
WPI
vs. Spalding
@ Daytona Beach, FL
Thu Dec 28
11:00 AM
Clark
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Thu Dec 28
3:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Fri Dec 29
1:00 PM
Babson
at Bates
Fri Dec 29
1:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
at Coast Guard
Fri Dec 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Messiah
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Basketball Classic
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
Staten Island
at MIT
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
Smith
at Baruch
Fri Dec 29
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Salem St.
Salem State Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wooster
"Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Clark
at Salem St.
Salem State Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 29
9:00 PM
Clark
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Dec 30
TBA
WPI
at Wooster (OH) Tournament
3pm or 5pm (with Alma and Emory & Henry)
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Wheaton
vs. North Park
@ Salem State Classic
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
MCLA
at Springfield
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at MIT
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
WPI
vs. New Paltz
@ Westfield, MA Westfield State Tournament
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Babson
at Colby
Sat Dec 30
5:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Clark
@ Salem , Mass. Salem State Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 30
5:30 PM
Thomas (ME)
at Springfield
James Naismith Holiday Tournament
Sat Dec 30
6:00 PM
Smith
at New York U.
Sun Dec 31
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Dec 31
TBA
WPI
at Westfield State Tournament
(vs. Westfield State or Ramapo - 1pm or 3pm)
Sun Dec 31
12:00 PM
MCLA
vs. Babson
@ at Springfield College
Sun Dec 31
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Babson
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Colby
at Springfield
Tue Jan 02
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Jan 03
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Wed Jan 03
5:30 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Coast Guard
New London, CT.
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Wed Jan 03
7:30 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Wed Jan 10
12:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 10
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Wed Jan 10
7:00 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Thu Jan 11
1:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Thu Jan 11
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Thu Jan 11
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Thu Jan 11
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Thu Jan 11
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Heller's Angels
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Springfield
@ Western New England University
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Jan 13
2:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Mon Jan 15
5:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Green Mountain
Mon Jan 15
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wed Jan 17
5:30 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Thu Jan 18
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Nichols
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
Smith
at Middlebury
Mon Jan 22
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Dean College
Tue Jan 23
7:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 24
5:30 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Clark
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Mon Jan 29
7:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Live on Charter TV3
Wed Jan 31
5:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Wed Jan 31
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Wed Jan 31
7:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Wed Jan 31
7:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Play 4 Kay
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Feb 03
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Mon Feb 05
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Elms
Tue Feb 06
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Emerson
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Wed Feb 07
7:30 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Thu Feb 08
7:00 PM
Lasell
at Emerson
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Senior Day
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Wed Feb 14
5:30 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Wed Feb 14
5:30 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 14
5:30 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
Smith
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Senior Day
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Feb 17
5:00 PM
Boston U.
at MIT
Wed Feb 21
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Feb 21
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Wed Feb 21
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Tournament First Round
NEWMAC Tournament (Feb 21, 24-25)
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Wed Feb 21
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Wed Feb 21
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Wed Feb 21
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Feb 21
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC First Round
Wed Feb 21
4:00 PM
Bentley
at MIT
Sat Feb 24
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Feb 24
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Feb 24
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Feb 24
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Feb 24
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 24
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Babson
at Vassar
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Clark
at Vassar
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Wellesley
vs. TBA
@ Smith
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Wellesley
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Smith
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Mount Holyoke
at Bryn Mawr
Seven Sisters Championship
Sun Feb 25
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Finals
Sun Feb 25
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Feb 25
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sun Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Finals
Sun Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Finals
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Wheaton
at Stonehill
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Wellesley
vs. TBA
@ Smith
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Wellesley
at Smith
Seven Sisters Championship -- Northampton, Mass.
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Vassar
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Bryn Mawr, Pa. Seven Sisters Championship
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Smith
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Bryn Mawr, Pa. Seven Sisters Championship
Mon Feb 26
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Championship
Fri Mar 02
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sat Mar 03
TBA
Vassar
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 03
10:00 AM
St. Lawrence
at MIT
Sat Mar 03
10:00 AM
Bates
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Skidmore
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Bates
vs. Wheaton
@ Mount Holyoke College (South Hadley, Mass.)
Mon Mar 05
8:00 AM
Clark
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
4:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
4:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 09
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at MIT
Sat Mar 10
10:00 AM
Babson
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Mar 10
11:00 AM
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Sun Mar 11
1:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Sun Mar 11
3:00 PM
Babson
at Middlebury
Mon Mar 12
TBA
Springfield
at Roger Williams
Mon Mar 12
TBA
Springfield
at Roger Williams
Mon Mar 12
12:30 PM
Wheaton
at Fullerton College
Mon Mar 12
12:30 PM
Wheaton
at Fullerton College
Tue Mar 13
TBA
Springfield
at St. Scholastica
Tue Mar 13
TBA
Springfield
at St. Scholastica
Thu Mar 15
TBA
Springfield
at Dickinson
Thu Mar 15
TBA
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Thu Mar 15
TBA
Springfield
at Dickinson
Thu Mar 15
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Claremont-M-S
Fri Mar 16
TBA
Springfield
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Fri Mar 16
3:00 PM
MIT
at Mary Washington
Blue-Grey Invitational
Sat Mar 17
10:00 AM
Middlebury
at MIT
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
MIT
vs. Washington and Lee
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Sun Mar 18
8:00 AM
MIT
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Fredericksburg, Va. (Univ. of Mary Washington)
Mon Mar 19
TBA
St. Lawrence
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
TBA
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
4:30 PM
Clark
at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 21
TBA
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Florida
Wed Mar 21
TBA
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Florida
Wed Mar 21
4:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Wed Mar 21
4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Springfield
Thu Mar 22
4:00 PM
MIT
at Bates
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Conference Headlines

  • NEWMAC Athletes of the Week (for week ending November 19th)
    November 20, 2017
    NEWMAC Athletes of the Week (for week ending November 19th)
  • WPI Earns First Postseason Win, Defeats Maritime (NY) in New England Bowl Series
    November 18, 2017
    WORCESTER, Mass. – Junior Luca Cerasani (Abington, MA) was named the Most Valuable Player as the WPI football team earned its first-ever postseason game in the form of a 17-3 triumph over visiting Maritime (NY) Saturday in a New England Bowl Series matchup Saturday night in Alumni Stadium.
  • No. 13 MIT Sees NCAA Tournament Run End Against No. 10 Messiah In Sweet 16
    November 18, 2017
    The Lead: The No. 13 MIT women's soccer team saw its historic season come to a close this afternoon in the NCAA Sectional Semifinals against No. 10 Messiah College, 5-0, at The College of New Jersey's Soccer Complex. MIT, which reached the Sectional Semifinals for the first time since 2012, ends the 2017 campaign with a record of 20-2-1, while Messiah moves on to face No. 1 TCNJ tomorrow afternoon in the Elite 8. 
  • Husson Clips No. 19/20 Springfield, 23-21, In NCAA Championship First Round
    November 18, 2017
    SPRINGFIELD, Mass. – The Springfield College football team's historic season came to a close on Saturday as it was clipped by Husson University, 23-21, in the NCAA Division III Championship First Round on Stagg Field.
  • NEWMAC Announces 2017 Football Postseason Awards After Successful Inaugural Season
    November 15, 2017
    WESTWOOD, Mass. – The New England Women’s and Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) is pleased to announce the 2017 Football All-Conference Teams and postseason major honors after a successful Inaugural Season. The conference honors an Offensive, Defensive and Special Teams Athlete of the Year along with Rookie of the Year and Coach of the Year. The All-Conference list is comprised of 29 selections on both first and second team. 
  • NEWMAC Athletes of the Week (for week ending November 12th)
    November 13, 2017
    NEWMAC Athletes of the Week (for week ending November 12th)
  • New England Bowl Game Series Matchup's Announced; WPI to Host Maritime
    November 13, 2017
    WESTWOOD, Mass. - The WPI Engineers, the Maritime Privateers, the Curry Colonels, and the Framingham State Rams have been selected as the participants in the 2017 New England Bowl Series which will be played at local sites on Saturday, November 18. 
  • NCAA BOUND - No. 19 Springfield To Host Husson In NCAA Division III Championship First Round
    November 12, 2017
    SPRINGFIELD, Mass. - The Springfield College football team is headed back to the NCAA Division III Championship as it was chosen as an at-large into the 32-team field on Sunday night.  Springfield was awarded a first-round home game and will host Husson University on Stagg Field this Saturday afternoon.
  • No. 13 MIT Punches Ticket To Sweet 16 With 1-0 Win Over Middlebury
    November 12, 2017
    The Lead: A goal by MIT sophomore Sophia Struckman (Scottsdale, Ariz.) in the 22nd minute was the difference today as the No. 13 Engineers defeated No. 17 Middlebury College, 1-0, in the second round of the NCAA Division III Women's Soccer Tournament on Sunday afternoon in Cambridge.
  • No. 18 MIT Falls to No. 8 Johnson & Wales in Five-Set NCAA Regional Final
    November 12, 2017
    The Lead: No. 18 MIT's comeback-bid fell short as No. 8 Johnson & Wales University put together a late rally in the fifth set to record a 25-11, 25-22, 24-26, 22-25, 15-13 victory in the regional final of the NCAA Women's Volleyball Tournament on Sunday. Senior Alli Davanzo (Saint Johns, Fla.) and junior Abby Bertics (La Jolla, Calif.) represented the Engineers on the NCAA Providence, R.I. Regional All-Tournament Team.
  • Babson Suffers Four-Set Loss to Ithaca in NCAA Tournament Potsdam Regional Final
    November 12, 2017
    POTSDAM, N.Y.—The Babson College women’s volleyball team saw its NCAA Tournament run come to an end with a four-set (25-17, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15) loss to Ithaca College in the Potsdam Regional final on Sunday afternoon inside Alumni Gymnasium. 
  • No. 23/25 Springfield Closes Season Against No. 16/18 Amherst in NCAA Championship Tournament Second Round
    November 12, 2017
    AMHERST, Mass. - The Springfield College men's soccer team put forth a great effort, but fell to Amherst College in a penalty-kick shootout that decided the team that advanced to the NCAA Division III Championship Tournament Sweet 16 on Sunday afternoon at Hitchcock Field. With the result, the Pride closes its season with a record of 15-1-3, while the Mammoths improve to 12-3-3 on the year.
  • Babson Outlasts Clarkson in Five Sets to Reach Potsdam Regional Final
    November 11, 2017
    POTSDAM, N.Y.—First-year Allie Puccio (New Hartford, N.Y.) had five of her career-high 25 kills in the decisive fifth set as the Babson College women’s volleyball team rallied for an epic 3-2 win over Clarkson University in the second round of the NCAA Tournament Potsdam Regional on Saturday night at Alumni Gymnasium. The Beavers took the final two sets to outlast the Golden Knights, 27-29, 25-21, 31-33, 25-23, 15-12, in a match that lasted exactly two-and-a-half hours.
  • No. 20/21 Springfield Caps Off Undefeated Regular Season With NEWMAC Championship Victory Over MIT
    November 11, 2017
    SPRINGFIELD, Mass. - The Springfield College football team wrapped up an undefeated regular season as it powered past MIT, 43-7, to claim the first-ever New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) Championship at Stagg Field on Saturday.
  • Coast Guard's Mooney Finishes First at NCAA Regionals, MIT Men and Women Named Regional Champions
    November 11, 2017
    GORHAM, Maine - The NEWMAC men's and women's cross country runners took the NCAA Division III Regional course on Saturday afternoon in Gorham, Maine. The conference boasted an impressive showing as Coast Guard's Kaitlyn Mooney smashed her own school record on her way to winning the NCAA Division III New England Championship while both the MIT men's and women's cross country programs won team championships both claiming first place in their respective events.
  • No. 7 Field Hockey Falls to Centre, 2-1, in the NCAA Second Round
    November 11, 2017
    The Lead: In the second round of the NCAA Tournament on Saturday afternoon, No. 7 MIT dropped a 2-1 final to Centre College in the first-ever meeting between the two teams.
  • No. 13 Women's Soccer Downs Castleton, 7-2, In NCAA Opening Round
    November 11, 2017
    The Lead: Tied at 2-2 after 30 minutes of action, the No. 13 ranked MIT women's soccer team used five unanswered goals to defeat Castleton University by a 7-2 score on Saturday afternoon in the opening round of the NCAA Division III Tournament. 
  • No. 18 MIT Outlasts Tufts in Five-Set Thriller to Advance to NCAA Regional Final
    November 11, 2017
    The Lead: The nationally-ranked No. 18 MIT women's volleyball team battled Tufts University for a 25-23, 13-25, 26-28, 30-28, 15-10 victory in the second round of the NCAA Tournament on Saturday afternoon. With the win, the Engineers secured a spot in the regional final for the second time in three years.
  • No. 23/25 Springfield College Wins First-Ever NCAA Championship Tournament Game; Defeats Endicott, 1-0, in First Round
    November 11, 2017
    AMHERST, Mass. - Senior captain Danny Murphy (Old Saybrook, Conn.) found the back of the net just 4:46 into the second half to lift the nationally-ranked Springfield College men's soccer team to a 1-0 win over Endicott College in the NCAA Division III Championship Tournament First Round, hosted at Hitchcock Field on the campus of Amherst College. 
  • WPI Ties No. 6 SUNY Oneonta; Red Dragons Advance to NCAA Second Round
    November 11, 2017
    ONEONTA, N.Y. - WPI's defense was brilliant as the Engineers tied No. 6 SUNY Oneonta before the hosts advanced following the sixth round of penalty kicks in the NCAA Division III Men's Soccer Championship. The Red Dragons (15-1-3) will face the winner of today's second game between Rochester and Conn. College tomorrow at 1pm.
  • Babson Women’s Volleyball Downs Vassar in NCAA Tournament First Round, 3-1
    November 10, 2017
    POTSDAM, N.Y.—Sophomore Kristin Carosotto (East Greenwich, R.I.) and first-year Allie Puccio (New Hartford, N.Y.) both finished with 12 kills as the Babson College women’s volleyball team defeated Vassar College, 3-1 (25-11, 25-15, 19-25, 25-21) in the first round of the NCAA Division III Tournament on Friday evening at Alumni Gymnasium on the campus of Clarkson University. 
  • No. 18 MIT Cruises Past Maine Maritime, 3-0, in NCAA Tournament First Round Matc
    November 10, 2017
    The Lead: Nationally-ranked No. 18 MIT swept Maine Maritime Academy, 25-15, 25-13, 25-16, in the first round of the NCAA Women's Volleyball Tournament on Friday at Johnson & Wales University. Junior Abby Bertics (La Jolla, Calif.) led all player with 10 kills while hitting .364 for the Engineers.
  • Wellesley Volleyball's Season Comes To A Close With NCAA Setback To Wesleyan (Conn.)
    November 10, 2017
    PROVIDENCE, R.I. – Wesleyan University (Conn.) earned a 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-22) victory over Wellesley College volleyball in the First Round of the 2017 NCAA Division III Women's Volleyball Championship on Friday evening at the Wildcat Center on the campus of Johnson & Wales University.
  • NEWMAC Announces 2017 Football Academic All-Conference, 87 Honored
    November 09, 2017
    WESTWOOD, Mass. – The New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) is pleased to announce the 2017 NEWMAC Football Academic All-Conference Team. The NEWMAC football student-athletes totaled an impressive 87 honorees this year.
  • NEWMAC Announces 2017-18 Women's Basketball Preseason Coaches' Poll
    November 09, 2017
    WESTWOOD, Mass. – The New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) announced the annual Women's Basketball Preseason Coaches' Poll on Thursday morning. After an impressive 2016-17 season claiming the programs seventh NEWMAC crown in nine years Babson has been tabbed as the preseason favorites with five first place votes.
  • NEWMAC Reveals 2017-18 Men's Basketball Preseason Coaches' Poll
    November 09, 2017
    WESTWOOD, Mass. – The New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) revealed the annual Men's Basketball Preseason Coaches' Poll on Thursday morning. After an impressive 2016-17 season claiming the NEWMAC crown and advancing to the NCAA Men’s Basketball Championship, MIT has been tabbed as the preseason favorites with six first place votes.
  • Babson's Season Comes to a Close in NCAA First Round
    November 08, 2017
    BABSON PARK, Mass.—Senior Mikayla Toth (Skowhegan, Maine) scored in the 45th minute and classmate Anne Marie Provencal (Skowhegan, Maine) made 11 saves as visiting Husson University upset fifth-ranked Babson College, 1-0, in the first round of the NCAA Division III Field Hockey Tournament on Tuesday afternoon at MacDowell Field. 
  • NEWMAC Announces 2017 Field Hockey Postseason Honors
    November 06, 2017
    WESTWOOD, Mass. – The New England Women’s and Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) announced the Field Hockey All-Conference and Postseason Awards on Tuesday afternoon. Helping lead the MIT Engineers to an impressive 2017 season highlighted by the programs first conference crown since 2012, Emily Penn has been named the Athlete of the Year. Leading a top three team nationally all season long, Babson’s Lauren Drakeley was named the Defensive Player of the Year while Penn's teammate, Grace Moore was voted the Rookie of the Year after leading the conference in save percentage and total goals against.
  • NEWMAC Announces 2017 Volleyball Postseason Honors
    November 06, 2017
    WESTWOOD, Mass. – The New England Women’s and Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) announced the Volleyball All-Conference and Postseason Awards on Tuesday afternoon. After helping lead the MIT Engineers to an impressive 2017 season, Abby Bertics has been named the Athlete of the Year. Leading the conference in digs and digs per set, Clark’s Rayme Quiban has been named the Defensive Player of the Year while Abby’s teammate, Andie Maloney, the conference leader in assists per set has been named the Rookie of the Year.
  • NEWMAC Releases 2017 Men's Soccer Postseason Awards
    November 06, 2017
    WESTWOOD, Mass. – The New England Women’s and Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) announced the Men’s Soccer All-Conference and Postseason Awards on Tuesday morning. After an impressive 2017 season, leading the conference in goals and total points, Wheaton’s Amara Sesay has been named the Athlete of the Year. Helping lead Coast Guard to one of the most impressive seasons in program history highlighted with 11 shutouts, Austin Read has been named the Defensive Player of the Year while MIT’s Loukas Carayannopoulos was voted the 2017 Rookie of the Year. 
Load More