No Event
Tue Mar 19
6:30 PM
Babson
at Claremont-M-S
Tue Mar 19
4:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Tue Mar 19
5:00 PM
Springfield
at New Paltz
Tue Mar 19
6:30 PM
Oswego
vs. Babson
@ Kissimmee, FL
Tue Mar 19
6:30 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Rescheduled from 3/5
Tue Mar 19
8:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Lasell
@ Malden Catholic Note New Location and Time
Wed Mar 20
10:30 AM
Nichols
vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
Wed Mar 20
11:00 AM
Babson
at New York U.
Wed Mar 20
1:15 PM
New York U.
at Babson
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Hamline
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Hamline
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Rescheduled from February 24
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Bates
at MIT
Wed Mar 20
3:30 PM
Claremont-M-S
vs. Coast Guard
@ Wesleyan University
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
MIT
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Wheaton
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
Babson
at Ursinus
Wed Mar 20
4:00 PM
Williams
at MIT
Wed Mar 20
5:00 PM
MIT
at Simmons
Wed Mar 20
5:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Wed Mar 20
5:30 PM
Salve Regina
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Mar 20
6:00 PM
U. of New England
at Emerson
Wed Mar 20
6:00 PM
Smith
at Worcester St.
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
MIT
at Simmons
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
Curry
at Clark
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Roger Williams
Wed Mar 20
7:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Wheaton
Thu Mar 21
9:30 AM
Messiah
at Babson
Thu Mar 21
9:30 AM
St. Norbert
vs. Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Complex - Field 3 The Spring Games
Thu Mar 21
11:45 AM
Springfield
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Complex - Field 3 The Spring Games
Thu Mar 21
11:45 AM
Babson
vs. Oswego
@ Kissimmee, FL
Thu Mar 21
2:00 PM
Springfield
vs. Sewanee
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. Game will be played at 12 pm MST
Thu Mar 21
12:30 PM
Southern Me.
vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #1) Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Thu Mar 21
1:00 PM
Clarkson
vs. Babson
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Nova Southeastern University School
Thu Mar 21
3:00 PM
Babson
at Concordia (Cal.)
Thu Mar 21
3:30 PM
Becker
at Coast Guard
Thu Mar 21
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thu Mar 21
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Mass. Maritime
Thu Mar 21
5:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
Thu Mar 21
6:30 PM
Springfield
vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 21
6:30 PM
Springfield
at Wis.-Superior
Thu Mar 21
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
Fri Mar 22
9:00 AM
Geneseo
vs. Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
9:30 AM
Denison
vs. Wellesley
@ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14)
Fri Mar 22
9:45 AM
Endicott
vs. Springfield
@ Osceola County, Fla. The Spring Games
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Biszantz Tennis Center
Fri Mar 22
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
vs. Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 22
2:15 PM
Ripon
vs. Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Complex - Field 5 The Spring Games
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Rescheduled from 3/19
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Coast Guard
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Babson
at Cerritos
Norwalk, Calif.
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Regis (Mass.)
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Mar 22
3:30 PM
Westfield St.
at WPI
Fri Mar 22
3:30 PM
Springfield
vs. Rowan
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Main Field
Fri Mar 22
3:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Fri Mar 22
3:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Fri Mar 22
5:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Rescheduled from 3/19
Fri Mar 22
5:00 PM
Emerson
at Suffolk
Fri Mar 22
5:30 PM
Westfield St.
at WPI
Sat Mar 23
9:30 AM
MIT
vs. Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 23
9:45 AM
Wellesley
vs. Colby
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 23
11:45 AM
Wellesley
vs. Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Smith
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Southern Me.
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at WPI
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Dean
at Emerson
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Colorado Col.
Game will be played at 1 pm MST
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Smith
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Brandeis
Sat Mar 23
2:15 PM
Elmhurst
vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at WPI
Sat Mar 23
4:00 PM
Clark
at Roger Williams
Sun Mar 24
9:00 AM
Wis.-Whitewater
vs. Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 24
9:30 AM
Franklin Pierce
at Emerson
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM
MIT
at La Verne
Sun Mar 24
11:15 AM
Buffalo State
vs. Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Suffolk
at Emerson
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Amherst
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Elms
at Clark
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Wheaton
Sun Mar 24
4:00 PM
MIT
vs. Highline College
@ (Nellie Gail Ranch Tennis Club - Laguna Hills, Calif.)
Sun Mar 24
1:30 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla. - Field 2
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM
Suffolk
at Emerson
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Wheaton
Postponed From March 3
Sun Mar 24
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sun Mar 24
6:00 PM
MIT
at Claremont-M-S
Sun Mar 24
3:45 PM
St. Catherine
vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 24
4:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Wheaton
Mon Mar 25
9:30 AM
Wellesley
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 25
6:00 PM
MIT
at Pomona-Pitzer
Mon Mar 25
3:30 PM
Brandeis
at Springfield
Mon Mar 25
3:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Mon Mar 25
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Albertus Magnus
Mon Mar 25
8:00 PM
MIT
at Colorado Col.
Tue Mar 26
9:30 AM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
1:00 PM
MIT
at Caltech
Tue Mar 26
11:30 AM
Wellesley
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Lake Nona, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
12:00 PM
Wis.-Whitewater
vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
2:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
vs. Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
WPI
at Babson
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Tue Mar 26
3:30 PM
Springfield
at Salve Regina
Tue Mar 26
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Wellesley
at Rhodes
Tue Mar 26
4:15 PM
Wellesley
vs. Oberlin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
4:30 PM
Springfield
at Amherst
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton
Tue Mar 26
5:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark
Tue Mar 26
5:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Tue Mar 26
6:00 PM
Smith
at Castleton
Tue Mar 26
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Mar 26
10:00 PM
MIT
at Chapman
Wed Mar 27
2:00 PM
Williams
vs. MIT
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Wed Mar 27
2:15 PM
MIT
vs. Luther
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
WPI
at Amherst
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
Wed Mar 27
6:00 PM
MIT
at Redlands
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Dean
at Springfield
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Framingham St.
at Babson
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Wed Mar 27
6:00 PM
MIT
at Colorado Col.
Wed Mar 27
4:30 PM
MIT
vs. Miami-Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
WPI
at Amherst
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Mar 27
5:00 PM
Babson
at U. of New England
Wed Mar 27
5:30 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Mar 27
6:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Emerson
Wed Mar 27
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at Keene St.
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Clark
Wed Mar 27
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Coast Guard
Thu Mar 28
4:00 PM
MIT
at Cal Lutheran
Thu Mar 28
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Babson
Thu Mar 28
3:30 PM
Elms
at Coast Guard
Thu Mar 28
3:30 PM
Babson
at Curry
Thu Mar 28
3:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Thu Mar 28
3:30 PM
Clark
at Nichols
Thu Mar 28
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Newbury College
Thu Mar 28
3:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Coast Guard
Fri Mar 29
TBA
Assumption
at Springfield
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Bates
at MIT
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Babson
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 30
8:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Renny Classic
Sun Mar 31
10:00 AM
Wheaton
at Brandeis
Sun Mar 31
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Norwich
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Westfield St.
rescheduled from 3/2
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Mass.-Boston
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM
Bates
at Babson
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Wheaton
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
Sun Mar 31
3:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Mon Apr 01
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Framingham St.
Rescheduled from 3/2/19
Tue Apr 02
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Apr 02
3:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Smith
Tue Apr 02
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Tue Apr 02
3:30 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Apr 02
3:30 PM
Babson
at WPI
Tue Apr 02
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 02
3:30 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
Clark
at Worcester St.
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
Smith
at Babson
Babson Tennis Courts
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Tue Apr 02
4:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Tue Apr 02
5:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Apr 02
5:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Smith
Tue Apr 02
6:00 PM
Clark
at Worcester St.
Tue Apr 02
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Western New Eng.
Tue Apr 02
7:00 PM
New England Col.
at Wheaton
Tue Apr 02
7:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Coast Guard
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 03
3:30 PM
Amherst
at Springfield
Wed Apr 03
3:30 PM
Babson
at Roger Williams
Wed Apr 03
3:30 PM
WPI
at Amherst
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
WPI
at Worcester St.
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Becker
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at MIT
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Apr 03
5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at MIT
Wed Apr 03
5:30 PM
Amherst
at Springfield
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
WPI
at Worcester St.
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
Salem St.
at Emerson
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Smith
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Southern Me.
Wed Apr 03
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mass. Maritime
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Wed Apr 03
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Coast Guard
Wed Apr 03
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Apr 04
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Springfield
Thu Apr 04
3:30 PM
MIT
at Tufts
Thu Apr 04
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Salve Regina
Thu Apr 04
4:00 PM
Clark
at Eastern Conn. St.
Thu Apr 04
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Wheaton
Thu Apr 04
5:00 PM
MIT
at Middlebury
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
Smith
at Babson
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
Fri Apr 05
3:30 PM
Clark
at WPI
Fri Apr 05
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Fri Apr 05
3:30 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Fri Apr 05
3:30 PM
WPI
at Clark
Fri Apr 05
3:30 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Fri Apr 05
5:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Fri Apr 05
5:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Fri Apr 05
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Fri Apr 05
5:00 PM
Smith
at Babson
Fri Apr 05
5:30 PM
Clark
at WPI
Sat Apr 06
10:30 AM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Apr 06
10:30 AM
MIT
at Clark
Sat Apr 06
11:00 AM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
MIT
at Wellesley
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Northampton, Mass.
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Senior Day
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Skidmore
at Wellesley
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Western New Eng.
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Apr 06
2:30 PM
MIT
at Clark
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Apr 06
5:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Apr 06
7:00 PM
MIT
at Mass. Maritime
Sun Apr 07
12:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Springfield
Sun Apr 07
12:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Springfield
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
MIT
at Endicott
Sun Apr 07
2:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Mon Apr 08
3:30 PM
Smith
at Amherst
Mon Apr 08
3:30 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Babson
Mon Apr 08
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Mon Apr 08
5:30 PM
Smith
at Amherst
Mon Apr 08
6:00 PM
Curry
at Emerson
Tue Apr 09
TBA
Clark
at Smith
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Clark
Moved from 3/16
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
Tufts
at Babson
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Wheaton
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 09
3:30 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Tue Apr 09
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Tue Apr 09
3:30 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Tue Apr 09
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Tue Apr 09
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Apr 09
3:30 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Middlebury
Tue Apr 09
4:30 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
Brandeis
at Clark
Moved from 3/16
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
Tufts
at Babson
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Wheaton
Tue Apr 09
5:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 09
7:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Coast Guard
Wed Apr 10
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
Clark
at MIT
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Wed Apr 10
4:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Apr 10
4:00 PM
Suffolk
at Wheaton
Wed Apr 10
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Wed Apr 10
4:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Wed Apr 10
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 10
5:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Wed Apr 10
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Wed Apr 10
7:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wed Apr 10
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Wed Apr 10
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Thu Apr 11
3:30 PM
Keene St.
at Springfield
Thu Apr 11
3:30 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Thu Apr 11
4:00 PM
Clark
at Eastern Conn. St.
Moved to April 4th
Thu Apr 11
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Babson
Fri Apr 12
TBA
Brandeis
at MIT
Fri Apr 12
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Fri Apr 12
3:00 PM
MIT
at Wellesley
Fri Apr 12
3:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Fri Apr 12
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Fri Apr 12
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Fri Apr 12
3:30 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Fri Apr 12
3:30 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Fri Apr 12
3:30 PM
MIT
at Babson
Fri Apr 12
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Fri Apr 12
3:30 PM
Springfield
at Western Conn. St.
Fri Apr 12
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Babson
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
MIT
at Wellesley
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Fri Apr 12
5:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Fri Apr 12
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at MIT
Sat Apr 13
TBA
Smith
at Emerson
Sat Apr 13
10:30 AM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Apr 13
10:30 AM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Sat Apr 13
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Mass. Maritime
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Apr 13
2:30 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 13
4:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Sun Apr 14
11:00 AM
MIT
at Wellesley
Sun Apr 14
11:00 AM
Emerson
at Simmons
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Clark
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Wheaton
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
Bates
at Wheaton
Mon Apr 15
11:00 AM
Suffolk
at Babson
Mon Apr 15
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Tufts
@ Williamstown, MA
Mon Apr 15
3:00 PM
WPI
at Williams
Mon Apr 15
3:15 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Babson
Tue Apr 16
TBA
Springfield
at Babson
Tue Apr 16
3:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 16
3:30 PM
Smith
at Elms
Tue Apr 16
3:30 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 16
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Tue Apr 16
3:30 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
MIT
at Salve Regina
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Clark
Tue Apr 16
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 16
5:30 PM
Smith
at Elms
Tue Apr 16
6:00 PM
MIT
at Salve Regina
Wed Apr 17
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 17
3:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Babson
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
at WPI
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Springfield
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
MIT
at Roger Williams
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at WPI
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Worcester St.
at Clark
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Gordon
Wed Apr 17
3:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Coast Guard
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Wed Apr 17
5:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Babson
Wed Apr 17
5:00 PM
Endicott
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 17
5:00 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Wed Apr 17
5:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
at WPI
Wed Apr 17
5:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Wed Apr 17
6:00 PM
Clark
at Skidmore
Wed Apr 17
6:00 PM
Babson
at Amherst
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Albertus Magnus
Wed Apr 17
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Wed Apr 17
7:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Thu Apr 18
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Dean
Thu Apr 18
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Curry
Thu Apr 18
3:30 PM
Southern Me.
at Babson
Thu Apr 18
3:30 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Clark
Fri Apr 19
2:45 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Babson
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
MIT
at Bowdoin
Fri Apr 19
3:30 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Fri Apr 19
3:30 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Fri Apr 19
3:30 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Fri Apr 19
3:30 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Fri Apr 19
3:30 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Fri Apr 19
3:30 PM
Wellesley
at Tufts
Fri Apr 19
4:00 PM
Vassar
at MIT
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Fri Apr 19
5:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Fri Apr 19
5:30 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Apr 20
TBA
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Apr 20
10:30 AM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Smith
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

MIT's Sonia Raman Selected to Serve on the Coaches Council for the Alliance of Women Coaches

MIT's Sonia Raman Selected to Serve on the Coaches Council for the Alliance of Women Coaches

This release is courtesy of MIT Sports Information.

SANTA CLARA, Calif. – The Alliance of Women Coaches announced on Wednesday that MIT women's basketball head coach Sonia Raman was selected to serve on its Coaches Council for the next two years.

The Alliance of Women Coaches is dedicated to leading the field of women coaches, at all levels, by providing support, resources, events and programs which address the needs and interests of its members. The Coaches Council is a sounding board for the Executive Director to ensure that the Alliance is thoughtfully and strategically serving women coaches from all sports and all levels. Additionally, members serve as ambassadors for the Alliance in their respective coaching communities and networks.

"It is an honor to be asked to serve on this council for the Alliance of Women Coaches," said Raman. "After attending the Women's Coaches Academy, I feel very strongly about the great work done by Meghan Kahn and her staff at the Alliance as well as its membership of coaches across all sports. I am excited to help further the organization's vision any way that I can."

The 2016 and 2017 NEWMAC Coach of the Year, Raman is MIT's all-time winningest coach as she enters her 10th season at the helm of the Engineers' women's basketball program.

Under Raman's tutelage, MIT has generated 44 NEWMAC Academic All-Conference accolades, including a league and program-high seven during the 2016-17 season. The Engineers have appeared in the Women's Basketball Coaches Association Academic Top 25 on four occasions, highlighted by top-10 placements in 2010-11 (third place) and 2016-17 (seventh place). Raman's student-athletes have garnered a trio of CoSIDA Academic All-America honors to go along with one NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship selection.

Eight of Raman's student-athletes have earned NEWMAC All-Conference accolades, including a pair of conference Rookie of the Year awards. She has also had three seniors selected to participate in the New England Women's Basketball Association Senior Classic.

In addition to leading the Engineers on the court, Raman fills a key role as the Assistant Director of Compliance for the nation's most expansive athletic program.